Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

alexpap97 + Astaeer vs The Rizzler (Real) + Ozone64

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Steppe
Map Seed
28851
Duration
18:54
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 16 hours ago
Steppe map preview
MapSteppe
Victory Team Elo 1062
alexpap97 Gaia · Elo 1071 +18
Astaeer Hades · Elo 1053 +18
18:54 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 846
The Rizzler (Real) Isis · Elo 864 -9
Ozone64 Hades · Elo 829 -7
77.6% win probability Pre-match · alexpap97 + Astaeer favored win probability 22.4%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:39* Ozone64 Ares · estimated
First extra TC
4:55 The Rizzler (Real) Town Center
First pressure
5:21 alexpap97 Counter Barracks
Armory timing
7:01 Astaeer Armory
Fastest Heroic
9:46* Astaeer Aphrodite · estimated
Fortress timing
10:47 Astaeer Fortress
Market timing
12:12 The Rizzler (Real) Market

alexpap97

Gaia · Blue · Team 1
Win 1071 +18
EAPM
30.4
Favorite unit
Murmillo
45 fielded
Total score
31,773
Military score
14,485
Economic score
15,758
Kills score
1,542
Units killed
59
Units lost
48
Buildings razed
12
Largest army
129
First expansion
9:59
Age path
LetoClassical · Est. start 3:11
RheiaHeroic · Est. start 15:24
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Large army production129 military units
No post-game awards

The Rizzler (Real)

Isis · Mint · Team 2
Loss 864 -9
EAPM
25.2
Favorite unit
Spearman
50 fielded
Total score
35,506
Military score
16,662
Economic score
16,933
Kills score
1,932
Units killed
64
Units lost
99
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
97
First expansion
4:55
Age path
AnubisClassical · Est. start 2:50
SobekHeroic · Est. start 11:44
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Large army production97 military units
Most Deaths Most Improvements

Astaeer

Hades · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1053 +18
EAPM
40.8
Favorite unit
Hypaspist
40 fielded
Total score
39,186
Military score
13,196
Economic score
23,763
Kills score
2,239
Units killed
108
Units lost
52
Buildings razed
14
Largest army
86
First expansion
5:01
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:35
AphroditeHeroic · Est. start 8:31
ArtemisMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Heavy walling9 wall build events
Large army production86 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Kills Most Resources

Ozone64

Hades · Green · Team 2
Loss 829 -7
EAPM
14.2
Favorite unit
Toxotes
87 fielded
Total score
15,630
Military score
5,926
Economic score
8,691
Kills score
1,013
Units killed
39
Units lost
69
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
92
First expansion
5:10
Age path
AresClassical · Est. start 2:39
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling8 wall build events
Large army production92 military units
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

alexpap97The Rizzler (Real)AstaeerOzone64
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
alexpap97 31,773
14,48515,758
The Rizzler (Real) 35,506
16,66216,933
Astaeer 39,186
13,19623,763
Ozone64 15,630
5,9268,691
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
alexpap97 59 / 48
5948
The Rizzler (Real) 64 / 99
6499
Astaeer 108 / 52
10852
Ozone64 39 / 69
3969

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

alexpap97

Army · 129

Units

Murmillo45
Arcus20
Contarius20
Katapeltes16
Cheiroballista15
Destroyer7
Turma5
Oracle1

Technologies9 researched

Pickaxe0:16
Hand Axe0:17
Plow3:07
Shaft Mine5:02
Bow Saw5:02
Husbandry6:35
Medium Infantry7:41
Medium Archers13:48
Heavy Archers18:51
Buildings 10 types
Manor8
Military Barracks8
Sentry Tower6
Counter Barracks5
Economic Guild2
Palace2
Armory1
Farm1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 12 invoked
Spider Lair9
Gaia Forest2
Traitor1

The Rizzler (Real)

Army · 97

Units

Spearman50
Slinger29
Siege Tower6
War Elephant6
Anubite3
Camel Rider3

Technologies10 researched · 9 pre-queued

Hand Axe4:18
PickaxePre-queued · 4:20
Husbandry4:22
Medium Spearmen7:34
Medium Slingers7:54
PlowPre-queued · 9:15
Crenellations10:56
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 11:29
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 11:29
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 11:30
BallisticsPre-queued · 11:30
Bow SawPre-queued · 11:34
Shaft MinePre-queued · 11:37
Heavy Slingers13:30
Medium Axemen13:31
Heavy SpearmenPre-queued · 14:24
Heavy Camel Riders18:15
Heavy War Elephants18:15
Heavy Chariot Archers18:16
Buildings 17 types
House23
Farm21
Obelisk10
Barracks7
Granary7
Mining Camp4
Market3
Migdol Stronghold3
Lumber Camp2
Monument To Priests2
Sentry Tower2
Siege Works2
Temple2
Town Center2
Armory1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
God powers 3 invoked
Locust Swarm1
Plague Of Serpents1
Prosperity1

Astaeer

Army · 86

Units

Hypaspist40
Peltast35
Petrobolos5
Achilles2
Ajax2
Chiron2

Technologies16 researched

Hand Axe4:14
Husbandry9:23
Medium Archers10:50
Bow Saw12:12
Pickaxe12:13
Medium Infantry12:29
Shaft Mine13:14
Heavy Infantry14:05
Heavy Archers14:06
Ballistics14:20
Copper Weapons14:21
Copper Armor14:21
Plow14:51
Bronze Weapons18:24
Bronze Armor18:24
Copper Shields18:24
Buildings 11 types
Farm30
House19
Archery Range10
Storehouse9
Wall9
Granary7
Military Academy7
Fortress3
Town Center3
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Curse1
Restoration1
Sentinel1

Ozone64

Army · 92

Units

Toxotes87
Cyclops3
Achilles1
Ajax1

Technologies4 researched

Medium Archers8:37
Copper Shields11:09
Ballistics14:50
Copper Armor16:49
Buildings 11 types
Farm9
Wall8
House6
Storehouse5
Archery Range4
Granary3
Town Center2
Armory1
Military Academy1
Sentry Tower1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Sentinel2
Pestilence1