Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Roger Riddick + Jiban RO vs tiagomendessp3 + DarksmokeX

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Mirage
Map Seed
30662
Duration
11:33
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 16 hours ago
Mirage map preview
MapMirage
Victory Team Elo 867
Roger Riddick Kronos · Elo 887 +19
Jiban RO Nuwa · Elo 847 +21
11:33 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 912
tiagomendessp3 Hades · Elo 853 -17
DarksmokeX Huitzilopochtli · Elo 972 -23
43.6% win probability Pre-match · tiagomendessp3 + DarksmokeX favored · Upset win probability 56.4%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:10* Roger Riddick Prometheus · estimated
First pressure
4:23 DarksmokeX Warrior Priest trained
First extra TC
6:35 tiagomendessp3 Town Center
Market timing
6:46 Roger Riddick Market
Armory timing
6:51 Roger Riddick Armory
Fastest Heroic
10:58* DarksmokeX Itzpapalotl · estimated

Roger Riddick

Kronos · Blue · Team 1
Win 887 +19
EAPM
15.9
Favorite unit
Turma
21 fielded
Total score
14,843
Military score
6,540
Economic score
7,777
Kills score
526
Units killed
11
Units lost
8
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
23
First expansion
—
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Research start 3:10
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Water commitment1 dock build events
Market economy1,000 total resource volume
Highest Score Largest Army

tiagomendessp3

Hades · Red · Team 2
Loss 853 -17
EAPM
15.9
Favorite unit
Minotaur
10 fielded
Total score
8,517
Military score
2,550
Economic score
5,673
Kills score
318
Units killed
13
Units lost
18
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
12
First expansion
6:35
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 4:35
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Water BoomExisting water-opening timing signal.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Most Deaths Most Kills

Jiban RO

Nuwa · Mint · Team 1
Win 847 +21
EAPM
21.3
Favorite unit
Dao Swordsman
15 fielded
Total score
13,529
Military score
6,760
Economic score
6,595
Kills score
174
Units killed
7
Units lost
5
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
30
First expansion
11:09
Age path
HoutuClassical · Research start 3:21
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Water commitment1 dock build events
No post-game awards

DarksmokeX

Huitzilopochtli · Green · Team 2
Loss 972 -23
EAPM
11.7
Favorite unit
Tequihua Archer
9 fielded
Total score
14,768
Military score
4,855
Economic score
9,913
Kills score
0
Units killed
0
Units lost
1
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
20
First expansion
—
Age path
PatecatlClassical · Est. start 4:34
ItzpapalotlHeroic · Est. start 9:43
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Water BoomExisting water-opening timing signal.
Water commitment1 dock build events
Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

Roger Riddicktiagomendessp3Jiban RODarksmokeX
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Roger Riddick 14,843
6,5407,777
tiagomendessp3 8,517
2,5505,673
Jiban RO 13,529
6,7606,595
DarksmokeX 14,768
4,8559,913
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Roger Riddick 11 / 8
118
tiagomendessp3 13 / 18
1318
Jiban RO 7 / 5
75
DarksmokeX 0 / 1

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 1,000 total volume

Roger Riddick

Bought

Wood200

Sold

Food800
Total player market volume1,000

tiagomendessp3

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Jiban RO

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

DarksmokeX

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Roger Riddick

Army · 23

Units

Turma21
Murmillo1
Promethean1

Technologies6 researched

Medium Archers8:01
Ballistics8:12
Copper Shields9:11
Copper Weapons9:11
Medium Infantry10:34
Copper Armor11:12
Buildings 7 types
Manor5
Counter Barracks3
Military Barracks2
Armory1
Dock1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Valor4

tiagomendessp3

Army · 12

Units

Minotaur10
Achilles1
Ajax1

Technologies1 researched · 1 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 0:55
Hand Axe1:48
Buildings 8 types
Farm15
Storehouse7
House3
Temple2
Town Center2
Archery Range1
Granary1
Military Academy1
God powers 1 invoked
Sentinel1

Jiban RO

Army · 30

Units

Dao Swordsman15
Fire Archer14
Qiong Qi1

Technologies8 researched

Hand Axe4:01
Pickaxe6:21
Medium Infantry8:52
Crenellations9:12
Medium Archers9:18
Copper Weapons10:25
Copper Armor10:26
Copper Shields10:26
Buildings 9 types
House10
Silo5
Machine Workshop3
Military Camp3
Armory1
Dock1
Imperial Academy1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

DarksmokeX

Army · 20

Units

Tequihua Archer9
Warrior Priest5
Tlamanih Spearman4
Ocelotl Warrior2

Technologies3 researched

Hand Axe6:49
Pickaxe10:16
Husbandry10:17
Buildings 8 types
House7
Calpulli4
Farm3
Armory1
Dock1
Nobles Hut1
Temple1
War Hut1
God powers 1 invoked
Agave Bloom1