Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

General Zen + Ousmane vs Veritalux + Jseagar

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Savannah
Map Seed
9126
Duration
13:10
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 16 hours ago
Savannah map preview
MapSavannah
Defeat Team Elo 1218
General Zen Poseidon · Elo 1217 -19
Ousmane Amaterasu · Elo 1219 -19
13:10 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1182
Veritalux Poseidon · Elo 1335 +12
Jseagar Isis · Elo 1029 +26
55.2% win probability Pre-match · General Zen + Ousmane favored · Upset win probability 44.8%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:05* Jseagar Bast · estimated
First pressure
4:41 Veritalux Stable
First extra TC
5:25 Ousmane Town Center
Armory timing
5:39 Jseagar Armory
Fastest Heroic
11:39* Jseagar Nephthys · estimated
Market timing
11:49 Veritalux Market

General Zen

Poseidon · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1217 -19
EAPM
27.1
Favorite unit
Hippeus
7 fielded
Total score
12,738
Military score
5,190
Economic score
7,409
Kills score
139
Units killed
7
Units lost
9
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
16
First expansion
11:52
Age path
HermesClassical · Est. start 3:17
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
No post-game awards

Veritalux

Poseidon · Red · Team 2
Win 1335 +12
EAPM
35.0
Favorite unit
Hippeus
29 fielded
Total score
16,451
Military score
8,108
Economic score
8,203
Kills score
140
Units killed
10
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
36
First expansion
7:34
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 3:23
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling8 wall build events
No post-game awards

Ousmane

Amaterasu · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1219 -19
EAPM
27.1
Favorite unit
Yumi Archer
13 fielded
Total score
17,298
Military score
7,630
Economic score
9,586
Kills score
99
Units killed
4
Units lost
10
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
34
First expansion
5:25
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Research start 4:03
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Highest Score Most Deaths Most Resources

Jseagar

Isis · Green · Team 2
Win 1029 +26
EAPM
28.1
Favorite unit
Spearman
27 fielded
Total score
16,661
Military score
8,632
Economic score
7,707
Kills score
322
Units killed
11
Units lost
9
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
57
First expansion
—
Age path
BastClassical · Est. start 3:05
NephthysHeroic · Est. start 10:24
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

General ZenVeritaluxOusmaneJseagar
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
General Zen 12,738
5,1907,409
Veritalux 16,451
8,1088,203
Ousmane 17,298
7,6309,586
Jseagar 16,661
8,6327,707
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
General Zen 7 / 9
79
Veritalux 10 / 2
10
Ousmane 4 / 10
410
Jseagar 11 / 9
119

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

General Zen

Army · 16

Units

Hippeus7
Centaur5
Toxotes2
Atalanta1
Theseus1

Technologies2 researched · 1 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 3:39
Hand Axe5:57
Medium Cavalry8:01
Buildings 8 types
House10
Wall4
Archery Range2
Stable2
Storehouse2
Granary1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Cease Fire1
Lure1

Veritalux

Army · 36

Units

Hippeus29
Centaur5
Atalanta1
Theseus1

Technologies8 researched

Pickaxe3:57
Hand Axe3:59
Husbandry8:01
Medium Cavalry9:24
Plow9:55
Copper Shields11:19
Copper Armor11:19
Copper Weapons11:20
Buildings 10 types
House10
Wall8
Farm6
Storehouse3
Granary2
Stable2
Armory1
Market1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

Ousmane

Army · 34

Units

Yumi Archer13
Yari Spearman8
Wanyudo5
Samurai4
Bushi2
Naginata Rider2

Technologies1 researched · 2 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 2:34
Hand AxePre-queued · 2:36
Medium Guardhouse Soldiers9:09
Buildings 10 types
House14
Shrine Japanese7
Watermill4
Guardhouse3
Mining Camp Japanese2
Dojo1
Sentry Tower1
Stable Japanese1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Shrine Of The Hunt1

Jseagar

Army · 57

Units

Spearman27
Axeman15
Slinger15

Technologies8 researched · 3 pre-queued

Pickaxe1:06
Shaft MinePre-queued · 1:35
HusbandryPre-queued · 1:37
Medium Spearmen7:14
Copper Weapons7:40
Hand Axe7:49
Plow8:01
Copper Armor9:26
Ballistics10:48
Medium SlingersPre-queued · 10:49
Crenellations12:36
Buildings 9 types
House16
Obelisk11
Granary5
Barracks3
Mining Camp2
Armory1
Lumber Camp1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Ancestors1
Eclipse1