Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

IamArash + Yekindit vs Dr.Krzysztof + Paws

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Valley Of Kings
Map Seed
12381
Duration
14:33
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 11 hours ago
Valley Of Kings map preview
MapValley Of Kings
Victory Team Elo 1371
IamArash Hades · Elo 1475 +2
Yekindit Gaia · Elo 1267 +5
14:33 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1004
Dr.Krzysztof Loki · Elo 1039 -4
Paws Zeus · Elo 970 -3
89.2% win probability Pre-match · IamArash + Yekindit favored win probability 10.8%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
3:51 Dr.Krzysztof Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
4:08* Yekindit Oceanus · estimated
First extra TC
4:48 IamArash Town Center
Armory timing
7:14 IamArash Armory
Market timing
9:14 Paws Market
Fastest Heroic
10:25* IamArash Apollo · estimated
Fortress timing
12:45 IamArash Fortress

IamArash

Hades · Blue · Team 1
Win 1475 +2
EAPM
45.2
Favorite unit
Hypaspist
10 fielded
Total score
23,570
Military score
10,310
Economic score
12,809
Kills score
451
Units killed
14
Units lost
3
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
27
First expansion
4:48
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:44
ApolloHeroic · Research start 9:10
ArtemisMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling10 wall build events
Highest Score Most Improvements

Dr.Krzysztof

Loki · Green · Team 2
Loss 1039 -4
EAPM
37.8
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
23 fielded
Total score
14,291
Military score
4,245
Economic score
9,136
Kills score
910
Units killed
35
Units lost
66
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
52
First expansion
6:13
Age path
ForsetiClassical · Est. start 3:45
BragiHeroic · Est. start 11:21
HelMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Deaths

Yekindit

Gaia · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1267 +5
EAPM
28.9
Favorite unit
Murmillo
30 fielded
Total score
22,771
Military score
7,388
Economic score
13,897
Kills score
1,486
Units killed
67
Units lost
33
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
74
First expansion
5:45
Age path
OceanusClassical · Est. start 3:08
TheiaHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Largest Army Most Kills Most Resources

Paws

Zeus · Peach · Team 2
Loss 970 -3
EAPM
26.4
Favorite unit
Hoplite
15 fielded
Total score
14,206
Military score
7,422
Economic score
6,676
Kills score
108
Units killed
3
Units lost
14
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
32
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 3:33
ApolloHeroic · Est. start 12:06
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling15 wall build events
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

IamArashDr.KrzysztofYekinditPaws
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
IamArash 23,570
10,31012,809
Dr.Krzysztof 14,291
4,2459,136
Yekindit 22,771
7,38813,897
Paws 14,206
7,4226,676
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
IamArash 14 / 3
14
Dr.Krzysztof 35 / 66
3566
Yekindit 67 / 33
6733
Paws 3 / 14
14

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

IamArash

Army · 27

Units

Hypaspist10
Toxotes7
Hippeus4
Peltast3
Achilles1
Ajax1
Chiron1

Technologies6 researched · 10 pre-queued

HusbandryPre-queued · 7:25
Hand AxePre-queued · 9:28
Copper Armor9:59
Copper Weapons9:59
Copper Shields10:00
PickaxePre-queued · 10:15
Bow SawPre-queued · 11:23
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 11:53
Bronze Armor11:54
Bronze Weapons11:55
Bronze Shields11:55
BallisticsPre-queued · 11:56
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 12:00
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 13:03
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 13:04
Shaft MinePre-queued · 14:20
Buildings 12 types
House16
Wall10
Storehouse6
Archery Range3
Granary3
Military Academy2
Stable2
Armory1
Fortress1
Market1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

Dr.Krzysztof

Army · 52

Units

Throwing Axeman23
Raiding Cavalry15
Berserk10
Hersir4

Technologies3 researched · 3 pre-queued

Husbandry5:25
Pickaxe5:27
Shaft MinePre-queued · 6:47
Hand Axe7:44
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 10:15
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 13:52
Buildings 8 types
House9
Farm7
Ox Cart Building5
Longhouse4
Armory1
Great Hall1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

Yekindit

Army · 74

Units

Murmillo30
Turma16
Cheiroballista13
Katapeltes9
Caladria4
Oracle2

Technologies5 researched · 2 pre-queued

Hand Axe0:18
Pickaxe0:18
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 8:34
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 9:06
Plow13:01
Copper Shields13:58
Copper Weapons13:59
Buildings 9 types
Manor8
Farm6
Military Barracks4
Counter Barracks2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Market1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 5 invoked
Gaia Forest3
Carnivora2

Paws

Army · 32

Units

Hoplite15
Hippeus8
Minotaur4
Toxotes3
Heracles1
Jason1

Technologies7 researched · 2 pre-queued

Husbandry0:32
Hand Axe6:08
Pickaxe6:08
Medium Infantry8:12
Copper Weapons11:58
Copper Armor11:58
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 11:59
BallisticsPre-queued · 12:00
Medium Cavalry13:44
Buildings 12 types
Wall15
House11
Storehouse6
Farm5
Granary4
Military Academy3
Archery Range1
Armory1
Market1
Sentry Tower1
Stable1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Bolt1