Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

WavySpartacus + Spartacus vs 哥特枪骑兵 + 睫毛哥800

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Megalopolis
Map Seed
3496
Duration
25:11
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 11 hours ago
Megalopolis map preview
MapMegalopolis
Victory Team Elo 1434
WavySpartacus Amaterasu · Elo 1436 +16
Spartacus Loki · Elo 1433 +16
25:11 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1407
哥特枪骑兵 Gaia · Elo 1407 -16
睫毛哥800 Zeus · Elo 1407 -16
53.9% win probability Pre-match · WavySpartacus + Spartacus favored win probability 46.1%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
3:40 Spartacus Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:57* WavySpartacus Minakatatomi · estimated
Armory timing
5:36 WavySpartacus Armory
First extra TC
6:32 Spartacus Town Center
Fastest Heroic
8:21* WavySpartacus Raijin · estimated
Market timing
12:10 哥特枪骑兵 Market
Fortress timing
12:13 哥特枪骑兵 Palace
Fastest Mythic
18:51* 哥特枪骑兵 Atlas · estimated

WavySpartacus

Amaterasu · Blue · Team 1
Win 1436 +16
EAPM
61.2
Favorite unit
Samurai
179 fielded
Total score
44,667
Military score
16,858
Economic score
24,258
Kills score
3,583
Units killed
122
Units lost
108
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
462
First expansion
16:50
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Est. start 2:57
RaijinHeroic · Est. start 7:06
TakemikazuchiMythic · Est. start 21:07
Opening read
1 TC Fast HeroicHeroic completed by 10:00 without a pre-commitment extra Town Center or meaningful Classical military commitment.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Multi-TC boom4 expansion build events
Large army production462 military units
No post-game awards

哥特枪骑兵

Gaia · Cyan · Team 2
Loss 1407 -16
EAPM
41.1
Favorite unit
Fanatic
63 fielded
Total score
46,255
Military score
17,170
Economic score
24,906
Kills score
4,222
Units killed
143
Units lost
102
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
111
First expansion
10:20
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:42
RheiaHeroic · Research start 9:15
AtlasMythic · Research start 16:51
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Large army production111 military units
Most Kills

Spartacus

Loki · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1433 +16
EAPM
52.9
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
103 fielded
Total score
52,016
Military score
25,130
Economic score
22,060
Kills score
4,927
Units killed
139
Units lost
111
Buildings razed
11
Largest army
284
First expansion
6:32
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Est. start 3:53
BragiHeroic · Research start 10:31
HelMythic · Est. start 20:42
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom4 expansion build events
Heavy walling42 wall build events
Large army production284 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Resources

睫毛哥800

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Loss 1407 -16
EAPM
61.5
Favorite unit
Hoplite
175 fielded
Total score
38,180
Military score
18,046
Economic score
17,302
Kills score
2,832
Units killed
82
Units lost
166
Buildings razed
12
Largest army
278
First expansion
16:49
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 3:42
ApolloHeroic · Est. start 15:01
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling11 wall build events
Large army production278 military units
Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

WavySpartacus哥特枪骑兵Spartacus睫毛哥800
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
WavySpartacus 44,667
16,85824,258
哥特枪骑兵 46,255
17,17024,906
Spartacus 52,016
25,13022,060
睫毛哥800 38,180
18,04617,302
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
WavySpartacus 122 / 108
122108
哥特枪骑兵 143 / 102
143102
Spartacus 139 / 111
139111
睫毛哥800 82 / 166
82166

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

WavySpartacus

Army · 462

Units

Samurai179
Yumi Archer110
Bushi95
Shinobi45
Onna Musha15
Yari Spearman15
Oyumi3

Technologies6 researched · 7 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 3:11
Hand Axe3:13
HusbandryPre-queued · 3:50
Bow SawPre-queued · 7:13
Shaft MinePre-queued · 7:15
Ballistics10:31
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 12:32
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 12:33
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 12:34
Plow13:56
Bronze Weapons16:16
Bronze Armor16:59
Bronze Shields18:36
Buildings 11 types
Farm39
House20
Dojo9
Watermill7
Mining Camp Japanese5
Shrine Japanese4
Town Center4
Guardhouse3
Castle2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 6 invoked
Solar Shield4
Shrine Of The Hunt1
Thunder Burst1

哥特枪骑兵

Army · 111

Units

Fanatic63
Arcus25
Caladria15
Cheiroballista6
Oracle2

Technologies19 researched · 1 pre-queued

Hand Axe2:52
Pickaxe3:13
Husbandry6:59
Ballistics7:24
Copper Weapons7:24
Medium Archers7:35
Copper Armor8:06
Plow10:45
Heavy Archers11:00
Bow Saw12:39
Copper Shields12:52
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 13:43
Heavy Infantry15:02
Bronze Weapons15:21
Bronze Shields16:17
Bronze Armor16:19
Champion Archers19:17
Shaft Mine20:08
Champion Infantry21:59
Iron Shields23:47
Buildings 10 types
Farm19
Manor10
Palace8
Military Barracks4
Counter Barracks2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Market1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 8 invoked
Carnivora3
Gaia Forest3
Implode1
Traitor1

Spartacus

Army · 284

Units

Throwing Axeman103
Berserk83
Raiding Cavalry20
Portable Ram18
Hersir17
Huskarl15
Godi13
Einheri7
Mountain Giant5
Battle Boar3

Technologies13 researched · 5 pre-queued

Pickaxe0:08
Hand Axe4:14
Husbandry7:32
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 8:55
Copper Weapons10:36
BallisticsPre-queued · 11:00
Bow Saw12:04
Heavy Infantry12:32
Shaft MinePre-queued · 12:56
Copper Shields13:42
Copper Armor13:42
Bronze Weapons15:56
Bronze Shields17:09
PlowPre-queued · 17:19
Medium Cavalry18:10
Heavy Cavalry18:35
Bronze Armor23:06
Champion InfantryPre-queued · 23:44
Buildings 11 types
Wall42
Farm35
House21
Ox Cart Building15
Longhouse12
Great Hall8
Town Center4
Hill Fort3
Market3
Temple3
Armory1
God powers 4 invoked
Flaming Weapons1
Nidhogg1
Spy1
Undermine1

睫毛哥800

Army · 278

Units

Hoplite175
Toxotes85
Peltast6
Heracles4
Jason4
Minotaur2
Odysseus2

Technologies17 researched

Husbandry6:13
Pickaxe7:26
Medium Infantry8:20
Plow12:20
Hand Axe12:45
Heavy Infantry15:15
Copper Weapons15:51
Copper Shields15:52
Copper Armor15:52
Bow Saw16:25
Bronze Weapons16:52
Bronze Shields18:39
Crenellations20:18
Shaft Mine20:39
Medium Archers20:41
Ballistics21:06
Heavy Archers22:16
Buildings 11 types
Farm25
House16
Wall11
Archery Range7
Storehouse7
Granary5
Military Academy4
Sentry Tower2
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1