Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Knights Templar + Spariem Yesmar vs benkocsanadbotond + Yekindit

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Yellow River
Map Seed
30351
Duration
10:48
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 13 hours ago
Yellow River map preview
MapYellow River
Victory Team Elo 1298
Knights Templar Huitzilopochtli · Elo 1281 +20
Spariem Yesmar Tsukuyomi · Elo 1315 +19
10:48 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1341
benkocsanadbotond Freyr · Elo 1389 -21
Yekindit Gaia · Elo 1293 -18
43.8% win probability Pre-match · benkocsanadbotond + Yekindit favored · Upset win probability 56.2%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
3:44 benkocsanadbotond Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
4:10* Spariem Yesmar Inari Okami · estimated
First extra TC
4:59 Yekindit Town Center
Armory timing
5:09 Knights Templar Armory
Market timing
8:43 Yekindit Market

Knights Templar

Huitzilopochtli · Pink · Team 1
Win 1281 +20
EAPM
43.9
Favorite unit
Tequihua Archer
22 fielded
Total score
12,222
Military score
5,830
Economic score
5,401
Kills score
1,044
Units killed
31
Units lost
25
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
38
First expansion
—
Age path
MalinalxochitlClassical · Research start 3:44
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Largest Army Most Kills

benkocsanadbotond

Freyr · Red · Team 2
Loss 1389 -21
EAPM
38.4
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
37 fielded
Total score
8,030
Military score
3,650
Economic score
3,900
Kills score
497
Units killed
21
Units lost
36
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
59
First expansion
—
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:29
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Deaths

Spariem Yesmar

Tsukuyomi · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1315 +19
EAPM
53.7
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
8 fielded
Total score
12,513
Military score
4,267
Economic score
7,920
Kills score
353
Units killed
18
Units lost
5
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
9
First expansion
6:53
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Research start 3:25
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling12 wall build events
No post-game awards

Yekindit

Gaia · Green · Team 2
Loss 1293 -18
EAPM
25.1
Favorite unit
Katapeltes
11 fielded
Total score
13,471
Military score
4,604
Economic score
8,703
Kills score
164
Units killed
7
Units lost
11
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
23
First expansion
4:59
Age path
OceanusClassical · Est. start 3:19
TheiaHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling9 wall build events
Market economy200 total resource volume
Highest Score Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

Knights TemplarbenkocsanadbotondSpariem YesmarYekindit
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Knights Templar 12,222
5,8305,401
benkocsanadbotond 8,030
3,6503,900
Spariem Yesmar 12,513
4,2677,920
Yekindit 13,471
4,6048,703
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Knights Templar 31 / 25
3125
benkocsanadbotond 21 / 36
2136
Spariem Yesmar 18 / 5
18
Yekindit 7 / 11
711

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 200 total volume

Knights Templar

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

benkocsanadbotond

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Spariem Yesmar

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Yekindit

Bought

Food200

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume200

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Knights Templar

Army · 38

Units

Tequihua Archer22
Warrior Priest10
Tlamanih Spearman6

Technologies1 researched

Medium War Hut Soldiers7:31
Buildings 5 types
House9
War Hut4
Calpulli3
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Infestation2

benkocsanadbotond

Army · 59

Units

Throwing Axeman37
Hersir8
Berserk5
Hirdman5
Draugr2
Raiding Cavalry2

Technologies4 researched · 4 pre-queued

Hand Axe0:38
Pickaxe1:21
Medium Infantry7:31
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 8:14
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 8:30
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 8:30
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 8:30
Ballistics8:31
Buildings 6 types
House7
Longhouse4
Ox Cart Building2
Armory1
Great Hall1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Asgardian Bastion1
Gullinbursti1

Spariem Yesmar

Army · 9

Units

Naginata Rider8
Kitsune1

Technologies4 researched

Pickaxe3:54
Copper Weapons9:55
Copper Armor9:56
Copper Shields9:56
Buildings 9 types
Wall12
House5
Watermill5
Shrine Japanese2
Town Center2
Armory1
Mining Camp Japanese1
Stable Japanese1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
New Moon1
Swampland1

Yekindit

Army · 23

Units

Katapeltes11
Murmillo4
Turma4
Oracle2
Caladria1
Cheiroballista1

Technologies3 researched

Hand Axe0:21
Pickaxe0:21
Medium Infantry8:16
Buildings 8 types
Wall9
Manor4
Military Barracks3
Counter Barracks1
Economic Guild1
Market1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 4 invoked
Carnivora2
Gaia Forest2