Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

girthypeewee + poogar321 + night0955 vs DARK HORSE2118 + Milfgardian + Papycouac

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Oasis
Map Seed
13530
Duration
18:39
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 14 hours ago
Oasis map preview
MapOasis
Defeat Team Elo 1321
girthypeewee Freyr · Elo 1395 -18
poogar321 Amaterasu · Elo 1314 -14
night0955 Hades · Elo 1255 -11
18:39 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1395
DARK HORSE2118 Gaia · Elo 1288 +20
Milfgardian Freyr · Elo 1481 +10
Papycouac Freyr · Elo 1415 +13
39.5% win probability Pre-match · DARK HORSE2118 + Milfgardian + Papycouac favored win probability 60.5%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
1:59 Papycouac Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
4:13* night0955 Ares · estimated
First extra TC
4:40 night0955 Town Center
Market timing
8:06 night0955 Market
Armory timing
8:28 night0955 Armory
Fastest Heroic
10:19* night0955 Apollo · estimated
Fortress timing
10:46 night0955 Fortress
Fastest Mythic
16:11* girthypeewee Vidar · estimated

girthypeewee

Freyr · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1395 -18
EAPM
91.3
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
95 fielded
Total score
32,789
Military score
6,466
Economic score
22,292
Kills score
4,031
Units killed
142
Units lost
158
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
168
First expansion
6:00
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:35
AegirHeroic · Est. start 12:42
VidarMythic · Est. start 14:11
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling14 wall build events
Market economy500 total resource volume
Large army production168 military units
Most Deaths Most Kills

DARK HORSE2118

Gaia · Red · Team 2
Win 1288 +20
EAPM
33.0
Favorite unit
Arcus
35 fielded
Total score
43,542
Military score
21,110
Economic score
20,885
Kills score
1,547
Units killed
53
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
16
Largest army
101
First expansion
4:46
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:36
RheiaHeroic · Est. start 11:02
AtlasMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Large army production101 military units
Highest Score Largest Army

poogar321

Amaterasu · Purple · Team 1
Loss 1314 -14
EAPM
32.4
Favorite unit
Bushi
14 fielded
Total score
18,466
Military score
8,014
Economic score
10,393
Kills score
59
Units killed
2
Units lost
68
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
54
First expansion
14:25
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Est. start 3:29
RaijinHeroic · Est. start 12:42
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling21 wall build events
No post-game awards

Milfgardian

Freyr · Green · Team 2
Win 1481 +10
EAPM
47.2
Favorite unit
Jarl
55 fielded
Total score
39,539
Military score
16,668
Economic score
19,968
Kills score
3,122
Units killed
127
Units lost
103
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
144
First expansion
5:06
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:43
AegirHeroic · Research start 10:33
VidarMythic · Est. start 14:40
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling22 wall build events
Market economy600 total resource volume
Large army production144 military units
Most Improvements Most Resources

night0955

Hades · Cyan · Team 1
Loss 1255 -11
EAPM
46.3
Favorite unit
Hoplite
28 fielded
Total score
35,933
Military score
16,529
Economic score
18,009
Kills score
1,544
Units killed
40
Units lost
29
Buildings razed
28
Largest army
70
First expansion
4:40
Age path
AresClassical · Research start 3:13
ApolloHeroic · Research start 9:04
ArtemisMythic · Research start 16:06
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling7 wall build events
Market economy2,600 total resource volume
No post-game awards

Papycouac

Freyr · Pink · Team 2
Win 1415 +13
EAPM
38.6
Favorite unit
Berserk
71 fielded
Total score
31,190
Military score
11,509
Economic score
17,791
Kills score
1,934
Units killed
81
Units lost
77
Buildings razed
24
Largest army
160
First expansion
6:59
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:57
AegirHeroic · Est. start 11:43
VidarMythic · Est. start 15:51
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling11 wall build events
Large army production160 military units
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

girthypeeweeDARK HORSE2118poogar321Milfgardiannight0955Papycouac
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
girthypeewee 32,789
6,46622,292
DARK HORSE2118 43,542
21,11020,885
poogar321 18,466
8,01410,393
Milfgardian 39,539
16,66819,968
night0955 35,933
16,52918,009
Papycouac 31,190
11,50917,791
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
girthypeewee 142 / 158
142158
DARK HORSE2118 53 / 2
53
poogar321 2 / 68
68
Milfgardian 127 / 103
127103
night0955 40 / 29
40
Papycouac 81 / 77
8177

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 3,700 total volume

girthypeewee

Bought

No buys

Sold

Wood500
Total player market volume500

DARK HORSE2118

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

poogar321

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Milfgardian

Bought

Food600

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume600

night0955

Bought

Food1,800
Wood300

Sold

Wood500
Total player market volume2,600

Papycouac

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

girthypeewee

Army · 168

Units

Throwing Axeman95
Berserk47
Hersir15
Huskarl7
Rock Giant2
Hirdman1
Raiding Cavalry1

Technologies7 researched · 6 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 3:37
Hand AxePre-queued · 3:37
Medium Infantry6:13
Husbandry6:34
PlowPre-queued · 8:43
Copper Weapons11:36
Copper Armor11:36
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 11:38
Bow SawPre-queued · 11:42
Shaft MinePre-queued · 11:42
Bronze Armor15:39
Copper Shields15:39
Bronze Weapons17:15
Buildings 11 types
House31
Farm20
Wall14
Longhouse10
Ox Cart Building6
Armory2
Great Hall2
Market2
Town Center2
Hill Fort1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Asgardian Bastion2
Tempest2

DARK HORSE2118

Army · 101

Units

Arcus35
Contarius35
Murmillo21
Turma4
Caladria3
Oracle2
Destroyer1

Technologies3 researched · 12 pre-queued

Pickaxe0:31
Hand Axe0:31
HusbandryPre-queued · 6:14
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 6:29
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 6:29
Bow SawPre-queued · 8:01
Shaft MinePre-queued · 8:01
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 10:36
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 10:36
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 10:37
BallisticsPre-queued · 10:37
Plow11:52
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 12:49
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 12:54
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 12:55
Buildings 9 types
Farm31
Military Barracks13
Manor8
Town Center3
Counter Barracks2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Palace1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Gaia Forest2
Carnivora1
Traitor1

poogar321

Army · 54

Units

Bushi14
Naginata Rider12
Wanyudo8
Samurai7
Daimyo5
Raiju4
Kitsune3
Onna Musha1

Technologies4 researched · 5 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 6:05
PickaxePre-queued · 6:06
Ballistics15:06
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 15:07
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 15:07
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 15:07
Bronze Armor16:31
Bronze Weapons16:31
Bronze Shields17:45
Buildings 12 types
Wall21
House16
Watermill8
Farm6
Shrine Japanese4
Mining Camp Japanese3
Dojo2
Guardhouse2
Stable Japanese2
Town Center2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Shrine Of The Hunt1
Thunder Burst1

Milfgardian

Army · 144

Units

Jarl55
Throwing Axeman40
Huskarl13
Berserk10
Hersir8
Hirdman5
Portable Ram5
Godi4
Fafnir2
Rock Giant2

Technologies14 researched · 3 pre-queued

Pickaxe0:26
Hand AxePre-queued · 1:54
Husbandry7:46
Plow8:48
Copper Shields10:36
Copper Weapons10:51
Copper Armor10:52
Ballistics10:54
Shaft MinePre-queued · 11:17
Bow SawPre-queued · 11:20
Medium Infantry11:29
Heavy Infantry12:29
Bronze Weapons12:35
Bronze Shields12:36
Medium Cavalry12:59
Bronze Armor14:46
Iron Weapons15:51
Buildings 11 types
House45
Wall22
Farm19
Longhouse14
Ox Cart Building9
Great Hall7
Armory4
Market4
Hill Fort2
Town Center2
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Asgardian Bastion1
Inferno1
Tempest1

night0955

Army · 70

Units

Hoplite28
Peltast14
Toxotes12
Petrobolos6
Gastraphetoros4
Achilles2
Ajax2
Chiron1
Perseus1

Technologies14 researched

Husbandry4:49
Hand Axe5:16
Medium Archers10:15
Ballistics10:20
Pickaxe10:24
Plow11:06
Medium Infantry11:10
Heavy Archers11:11
Bow Saw11:57
Heavy Infantry13:45
Copper Armor17:19
Copper Weapons17:19
Copper Shields17:19
Bronze Weapons17:58
Buildings 12 types
House12
Storehouse11
Wall7
Farm6
Granary5
Military Academy5
Archery Range4
Armory3
Fortress3
Town Center2
Market1
Temple1
God powers 5 invoked
Sentinel2
Earthquake1
Pestilence1
Underworld Passage1

Papycouac

Army · 160

Units

Berserk71
Throwing Axeman50
Portable Ram17
Hersir11
Huskarl11

Technologies3 researched · 8 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 4:13
Hand AxePre-queued · 4:13
Medium Infantry9:16
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 10:33
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 10:34
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 10:34
BallisticsPre-queued · 10:34
Husbandry10:37
Bow SawPre-queued · 10:38
Shaft MinePre-queued · 10:38
Plow17:54
Buildings 9 types
Farm78
House16
Wall11
Longhouse5
Ox Cart Building5
Hill Fort3
Armory2
Town Center2
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Asgardian Bastion2
Gullinbursti1
Tempest1