Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Diluvial + 阿強 vs Boa Constructor + Cpt. Mango

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Megalopolis
Map Seed
10708
Duration
17:40
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 14 hours ago
Megalopolis map preview
MapMegalopolis
Defeat Team Elo 1214
Diluvial Loki · Elo 1193 -19
阿強 Tezcatlipoca · Elo 1236 -21
17:40 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1170
Boa Constructor Tsukuyomi · Elo 1168 +20
Cpt. Mango Gaia · Elo 1173 +20
56.3% win probability Pre-match · Diluvial + 阿強 favored · Upset win probability 43.7%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:21* Cpt. Mango Oceanus · estimated
First pressure
4:39 Diluvial Hersir trained
First extra TC
4:45 Cpt. Mango Town Center
Armory timing
6:10 Diluvial Armory
Fastest Heroic
11:42* Boa Constructor Fujin · estimated
Fortress timing
12:51 Cpt. Mango Palace

Diluvial

Loki · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1193 -19
EAPM
35.5
Favorite unit
Berserk
54 fielded
Total score
17,005
Military score
6,195
Economic score
8,468
Kills score
2,342
Units killed
85
Units lost
77
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
99
First expansion
—
Age path
ForsetiClassical · Est. start 3:49
BragiHeroic · Est. start 10:28
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production99 military units
Most Kills

Boa Constructor

Tsukuyomi · Red · Team 2
Win 1168 +20
EAPM
21.8
Favorite unit
Yumi Horse Archer
46 fielded
Total score
28,290
Military score
14,960
Economic score
11,753
Kills score
1,601
Units killed
65
Units lost
49
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
82
First expansion
6:29
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 4:01
FujinHeroic · Research start 10:46
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production82 military units
Most Improvements

阿強

Tezcatlipoca · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1236 -21
EAPM
23.5
Favorite unit
Ocelotl Warrior
71 fielded
Total score
24,704
Military score
3,960
Economic score
19,281
Kills score
1,463
Units killed
45
Units lost
60
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
84
First expansion
6:00
Age path
HuehuecoyotlClassical · Est. start 5:04
ItzpapalotlHeroic · Est. start 12:23
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Large army production84 military units
No post-game awards

Cpt. Mango

Gaia · Green · Team 2
Win 1173 +20
EAPM
38.5
Favorite unit
Arcus
36 fielded
Total score
28,674
Military score
12,390
Economic score
13,932
Kills score
2,352
Units killed
71
Units lost
80
Buildings razed
14
Largest army
119
First expansion
4:45
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:21
TheiaHeroic · Est. start 10:54
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Large army production119 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Deaths Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

DiluvialBoa Constructor阿強Cpt. Mango
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Diluvial 17,005
6,1958,468
Boa Constructor 28,290
14,96011,753
阿強 24,704
3,96019,281
Cpt. Mango 28,674
12,39013,932
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Diluvial 85 / 77
8577
Boa Constructor 65 / 49
6549
阿強 45 / 60
4560
Cpt. Mango 71 / 80
7180

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Diluvial

Army · 99

Units

Berserk54
Throwing Axeman20
Hersir11
Portable Ram4
Hirdman3
Troll3
Battle Boar2
Raiding Cavalry2

Technologies5 researched · 9 pre-queued

Pickaxe0:04
Hand Axe4:06
Medium Infantry7:53
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 11:57
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 11:58
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 11:58
BallisticsPre-queued · 11:58
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 12:31
Bronze Shields14:35
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 14:36
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 14:36
Plow16:33
Bow SawPre-queued · 16:34
Shaft MinePre-queued · 16:35
Buildings 8 types
Farm21
House20
Ox Cart Building5
Longhouse3
Great Hall2
Armory1
Hill Fort1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Healing Spring1
Spy1

Boa Constructor

Army · 82

Units

Yumi Horse Archer46
Daimyo25
Naginata Rider10
Oni1

Technologies10 researched

Pickaxe4:19
Hand Axe4:25
Husbandry4:38
Copper Weapons9:29
Copper Armor9:29
Copper Shields9:32
Ballistics9:32
Plow9:57
Bronze Weapons17:22
Bronze Armor17:22
Buildings 11 types
House23
Watermill9
Shrine Japanese5
Stable Japanese4
Mining Camp Japanese3
Sentry Tower2
Armory1
Castle1
Farm1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
New Moon1

阿強

Army · 84

Units

Ocelotl Warrior71
Eagle Warrior10
Warrior Priest3

Technologies4 researched · 2 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 5:22
HusbandryPre-queued · 5:24
Plow6:26
Medium Nobles Hut Soldiers11:03
Shaft Mine14:21
Heavy Nobles Hut Soldiers15:43
Buildings 7 types
Farm33
House20
Calpulli5
Nobles Hut5
Armory2
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Obsidian Mirror2

Cpt. Mango

Army · 119

Units

Arcus36
Murmillo34
Destroyer33
Katapeltes6
Cheiroballista4
Caladria2
Turma2
Dryad1
Oracle1

Technologies11 researched

Hand Axe1:41
Pickaxe3:42
Medium Infantry9:53
Copper Weapons9:55
Husbandry10:01
Heavy Infantry15:39
Medium Archers15:50
Ballistics15:51
Copper Armor15:53
Shaft Mine16:28
Bow Saw17:22
Buildings 8 types
Military Barracks10
Manor8
Palace3
Town Center3
Economic Guild2
Armory1
Counter Barracks1
Temple1
God powers 5 invoked
Gaia Forest2
Hesperides Tree2
Carnivora1