Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Dedoman879 + Fede2864 vs Popscribble + UrosIV

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Mirage
Map Seed
2375
Duration
22:45
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 18 hours ago
Mirage map preview
MapMirage
Defeat Team Elo 1104
Dedoman879 Poseidon · Elo 1109 -12
Fede2864 Ra · Elo 1100 -11
22:45 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1228
Popscribble Oranos · Elo 1227 +12
UrosIV Ra · Elo 1228 +11
32.9% win probability Pre-match · Popscribble + UrosIV favored win probability 67.1%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:24* Dedoman879 Hermes · estimated
First pressure
3:38 Dedoman879 Stable
Armory timing
5:34 UrosIV Armory
First extra TC
11:25 UrosIV Town Center
Market timing
12:05 Dedoman879 Market
Fastest Heroic
12:11* Dedoman879 Dionysus · estimated
Fortress timing
14:38 UrosIV Migdol Stronghold
Fastest Mythic
21:43* Popscribble Helios · estimated

Dedoman879

Poseidon · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1109 -12
EAPM
92.8
Favorite unit
Hippeus
72 fielded
Total score
27,506
Military score
9,510
Economic score
16,979
Kills score
1,040
Units killed
49
Units lost
162
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
159
First expansion
14:12
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 2:24
DionysusHeroic · Research start 10:56
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Water commitment2 dock build events
Market economy1,600 total resource volume
Large army production159 military units
Most Deaths

Popscribble

Oranos · Purple · Team 2
Win 1227 +12
EAPM
25.7
Favorite unit
Katapeltes
28 fielded
Total score
44,995
Military score
23,017
Economic score
17,590
Kills score
4,388
Units killed
177
Units lost
45
Buildings razed
10
Largest army
105
First expansion
19:58
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:35
HyperionHeroic · Research start 12:54
HeliosMythic · Research start 19:43
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling15 wall build events
Water commitment2 dock build events
Large army production105 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills

Fede2864

Ra · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1100 -11
EAPM
66.1
Favorite unit
Axeman
59 fielded
Total score
32,098
Military score
10,307
Economic score
18,279
Kills score
3,512
Units killed
117
Units lost
122
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
113
First expansion
13:55
Age path
PtahClassical · Research start 3:14
SobekHeroic · Research start 14:39
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Water commitment3 dock build events
Large army production113 military units
No post-game awards

UrosIV

Ra · Green · Team 2
Win 1228 +11
EAPM
48.1
Favorite unit
Axeman
53 fielded
Total score
41,350
Military score
16,478
Economic score
22,227
Kills score
2,645
Units killed
102
Units lost
120
Buildings razed
9
Largest army
189
First expansion
11:25
Age path
PtahClassical · Est. start 3:46
SobekHeroic · Est. start 13:21
HorusMythic · Est. start 20:22
Opening read
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Water commitment3 dock build events
Large army production189 military units
Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

Dedoman879PopscribbleFede2864UrosIV
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Dedoman879 27,506
9,51016,979
Popscribble 44,995
23,01717,590
Fede2864 32,098
10,30718,279
UrosIV 41,350
16,47822,227
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Dedoman879 49 / 162
49162
Popscribble 177 / 45
17745
Fede2864 117 / 122
117122
UrosIV 102 / 120
102120

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 1,600 total volume

Dedoman879

Bought

No buys

Sold

Food1,100
Wood500
Total player market volume1,600

Popscribble

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Fede2864

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

UrosIV

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Dedoman879

Army · 159

Units

Hippeus72
Hypaspist54
Toxotes28
Hoplite2
Petrobolos2
Theseus1

Technologies10 researched

Hand Axe6:46
Medium Cavalry7:06
Pickaxe8:26
Medium Archers10:03
Heavy Cavalry13:58
Medium Infantry17:11
Copper Weapons20:12
Copper Armor20:12
Copper Shields20:12
Heavy Infantry21:16
Buildings 13 types
Farm29
House17
Military Academy12
Market8
Storehouse8
Archery Range5
Stable3
Dock2
Fortress2
Granary2
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Bronze1
Cease Fire1
Lure1

Popscribble

Army · 105

Units

Katapeltes28
Arcus22
Murmillo18
Turma18
Fire Siphon6
Destroyer5
Caladria4
Oracle3
Cheiroballista1

Technologies21 researched

Medium Infantry8:21
Medium Archers13:35
Pickaxe13:52
Plow13:52
Hand Axe13:53
Copper Shields13:54
Copper Armor13:54
Copper Weapons13:55
Ballistics13:55
Heavy Infantry14:39
Bronze Armor15:00
Heavy Archers15:45
Bronze Weapons17:04
Shaft Mine17:05
Bow Saw17:06
Husbandry17:06
Bronze Shields19:00
Champion Infantry22:02
Champion Archers22:02
Iron Armor22:15
Iron Weapons22:15
Buildings 12 types
Wall15
Manor8
Farm6
Military Barracks6
Counter Barracks3
Sky Passage3
Dock2
Economic Guild2
Palace2
Town Center2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Chaos2
Carnivora1
Shockwave1

Fede2864

Army · 113

Units

Axeman59
Chariot Archer21
Camel Rider18
Spearman11
Wadjet4

Technologies15 researched

Husbandry3:58
Pickaxe5:45
Hand Axe5:46
Medium Axemen6:52
Copper Weapons11:15
Copper Armor11:15
Copper Shields11:15
Crenellations15:07
Medium Spearmen15:58
Heavy Axemen15:58
Bronze Armor16:01
Bronze Shields16:01
Bronze Weapons16:02
Heavy Camel Riders16:34
Heavy Chariot Archers16:34
Buildings 16 types
House17
Obelisk12
Farm9
Barracks7
Mining Camp4
Dock3
Granary3
Lumber Camp3
Migdol Stronghold3
Armory2
Market1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 4 invoked
Rain2
Locust Swarm1
Shifting Sands1

UrosIV

Army · 189

Units

Axeman53
Chariot Archer45
Spearman40
War Elephant26
Siege Tower9
Camel Rider5
Slinger5
Petsuchos4
Wadjet2

Technologies16 researched · 4 pre-queued

Copper Armor6:32
Copper Shields6:32
Hand Axe8:40
Pickaxe8:42
Medium Axemen9:03
Medium Slingers9:04
Bronze Armor15:21
Copper Weapons15:22
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 15:22
Bow Saw15:32
Husbandry16:49
Plow16:50
Heavy War Elephants16:58
Heavy Chariot Archers18:40
Medium Spearmen20:00
Heavy SpearmenPre-queued · 20:37
Bronze Weapons21:15
Ballistics21:15
Iron ShieldsPre-queued · 21:16
Iron ArmorPre-queued · 21:16
Buildings 18 types
Farm35
House25
Barracks9
Granary8
Mining Camp5
Obelisk4
Dock3
Migdol Stronghold3
Siege Works3
Lumber Camp2
Town Center2
Armory1
Market1
Monument To Pharaohs1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Locust Swarm1
Rain1