Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Dante_Oz + Lordtyrantt vs dejavook + sergiopinzon20170325

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Ghost Lake
Map Seed
7072
Duration
32:53
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 18 hours ago
Ghost Lake map preview
MapGhost Lake
Victory Team Elo 950
Dante_Oz Hades · Elo 931 +17
Lordtyrantt Set · Elo 970 +15
32:53 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 916
dejavook Susanoo · Elo 785 -20
sergiopinzon20170325 Zeus · Elo 1046 -22
54.9% win probability Pre-match · Dante_Oz + Lordtyrantt favored win probability 45.1%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:58* dejavook Minakatatomi · estimated
First pressure
4:17 sergiopinzon20170325 Military Academy
First extra TC
5:08 dejavook Town Center
Armory timing
7:14 Dante_Oz Armory
Fastest Heroic
9:59* Dante_Oz Aphrodite · estimated
Fortress timing
11:03 Dante_Oz Fortress
Market timing
12:38 Lordtyrantt Market
Fastest Mythic
22:01* dejavook Takemikazuchi · estimated

Dante_Oz

Hades · Blue · Team 1
Win 931 +17
EAPM
28.6
Favorite unit
Peltast
35 fielded
Total score
96,317
Military score
33,050
Economic score
54,916
Kills score
8,351
Units killed
237
Units lost
53
Buildings razed
38
Largest army
133
First expansion
7:08
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 4:23
AphroditeHeroic · Est. start 8:44
HephaestusMythic · Est. start 22:07
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom4 expansion build events
Large army production133 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills

dejavook

Susanoo · Red · Team 2
Loss 785 -20
EAPM
53.9
Favorite unit
Shinobi
642 fielded
Total score
57,034
Military score
21,785
Economic score
30,496
Kills score
4,828
Units killed
179
Units lost
344
Buildings razed
8
Largest army
1,305
First expansion
5:08
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Research start 2:58
FujinHeroic · Research start 13:30
TakemikazuchiMythic · Research start 20:01
Opening read
3 TC BoomTwo genuine additional Town Centers were established by 8:00.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom5 expansion build events
Large army production1,305 military units
Most Deaths Most Resources

Lordtyrantt

Set · Yellow · Team 1
Win 970 +15
EAPM
27.1
Favorite unit
Axeman
49 fielded
Total score
59,386
Military score
24,274
Economic score
28,986
Kills score
6,198
Units killed
177
Units lost
161
Buildings razed
17
Largest army
167
First expansion
9:01
Age path
PtahClassical · Research start 4:32
NephthysHeroic · Research start 21:54
ThothMythic · Research start 30:51
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Market economy4,800 total resource volume
Large army production167 military units
No post-game awards

sergiopinzon20170325

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Loss 1046 -22
EAPM
14.1
Favorite unit
Toxotes
28 fielded
Total score
12,299
Military score
3,670
Economic score
8,102
Kills score
527
Units killed
26
Units lost
88
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
62
First expansion
8:14
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:09
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

Dante_OzdejavookLordtyranttsergiopinzon20170325
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Dante_Oz 96,317
33,05054,916
dejavook 57,034
21,78530,496
Lordtyrantt 59,386
24,27428,986
sergiopinzon20170325 12,299
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Dante_Oz 237 / 53
237
dejavook 179 / 344
179344
Lordtyrantt 177 / 161
177161
sergiopinzon20170325 26 / 88
88

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 4,800 total volume

Dante_Oz

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

dejavook

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Lordtyrantt

Bought

Food1,400
Wood100

Sold

Food800
Wood2,500
Total player market volume4,800

sergiopinzon20170325

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Dante_Oz

Army · 133

Units

Peltast35
Gastraphetoros30
Hypaspist26
Toxotes26
Petrobolos5
Ajax4
Achilles3
Chiron3
Perseus1

Technologies15 researched · 10 pre-queued

Ballistics7:34
Plow10:37
Copper Weapons11:08
Copper Armor11:08
Copper Shields11:08
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 11:36
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 14:45
Bronze Shields17:34
Hand Axe17:36
PickaxePre-queued · 17:37
Bow Saw18:39
Shaft MinePre-queued · 18:40
Champion ArchersPre-queued · 24:41
Medium Infantry24:43
Bronze Weapons24:46
Bronze Armor24:46
Iron Shields24:47
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 25:06
Crenellations25:23
Iron Weapons25:26
Iron ArmorPre-queued · 25:27
Champion InfantryPre-queued · 26:11
Medium Cavalry27:31
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 28:09
Champion CavalryPre-queued · 30:30
Buildings 12 types
Farm38
House17
Storehouse10
Sentry Tower6
Archery Range4
Armory4
Military Academy4
Stable4
Town Center4
Fortress3
Granary3
Temple2
God powers 8 invoked
Sentinel5
Curse1
Plenty Vault1
Restoration1

dejavook

Army · 1305

Units

Shinobi642
Yumi Horse Archer406
Samurai132
Bushi65
Wanyudo19
Yari Spearman8
Onmyoji7
Yumi Archer5
Asura4
Daimyo4
Naginata Rider4
Oyumi4
Onna Musha3
Oni2

Technologies14 researched

Hand Axe3:31
Pickaxe4:02
Husbandry7:14
Plow10:49
Copper Weapons13:59
Copper Armor13:59
Copper Shields14:00
Ballistics14:00
Bow Saw18:15
Shaft Mine25:30
Bronze Weapons26:13
Bronze Armor26:30
Bronze Shields26:30
Iron Shields30:43
Buildings 13 types
Farm26
House24
Shrine Japanese12
Castle10
Dojo9
Watermill9
Mining Camp Japanese7
Stable Japanese6
Town Center5
Guardhouse3
Market2
Temple2
Armory1
God powers 3 invoked
Divine Slash1
Shrine Of The Hunt1
Smiting Gust1

Lordtyrantt

Army · 167

Units

Axeman49
Camel Rider43
Slinger30
Spearman13
Chariot Archer9
Wadjet9
Siege Tower8
War Elephant4
Scorpion Man2

Technologies23 researched

Pickaxe4:50
Medium Axemen9:38
Copper Armor10:07
Copper Shields12:30
Medium Spearmen13:19
Medium Slingers14:37
Husbandry15:05
Copper Weapons15:25
Hand Axe16:09
Ballistics17:17
Crenellations17:46
Bronze Shields23:11
Bronze Armor23:12
Bronze Weapons23:12
Heavy Slingers24:03
Heavy Axemen24:03
Heavy Spearmen24:04
Plow24:58
Bow Saw25:21
Shaft Mine25:28
Heavy Chariot Archers26:54
Heavy Camel Riders26:54
Heavy War Elephants26:55
Buildings 18 types
Farm31
House21
Obelisk9
Mining Camp7
Granary6
Migdol Stronghold5
Barracks4
Sentry Tower3
Town Center3
Lumber Camp2
Siege Works2
Temple2
Armory1
Market1
Monument To Gods1
Monument To Pharaohs1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
God powers 2 invoked
Ancestors1
Shifting Sands1

sergiopinzon20170325

Army · 62

Units

Toxotes28
Hoplite26
Minotaur6
Heracles1
Jason1

Technologies6 researched

Hand Axe2:45
Pickaxe7:22
Husbandry10:42
Plow11:02
Medium Archers11:13
Medium Infantry13:37
Buildings 9 types
Farm8
House7
Storehouse6
Archery Range3
Granary3
Military Academy3
Sentry Tower3
Town Center2
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1