Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Popscribble + Pidgeoni vs MattBoGgard + esba_snake

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Oasis
Map Seed
29905
Duration
19:24
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 17 hours ago
Oasis map preview
MapOasis
Victory Team Elo 1244
Popscribble Oranos · Elo 1215 +13
Pidgeoni Zeus · Elo 1274 +11
19:24 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1132
MattBoGgard Poseidon · Elo 1227 -16
esba_snake Huitzilopochtli · Elo 1037 -8
65.6% win probability Pre-match · Popscribble + Pidgeoni favored win probability 34.4%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:37 esba_snake Warrior Priest trained
Fastest Classical
3:12* esba_snake Malinalxochitl · estimated
First extra TC
4:22 Popscribble Town Center
Armory timing
6:24 MattBoGgard Armory
Fastest Heroic
9:09* MattBoGgard Aphrodite · estimated
Market timing
12:38 esba_snake Market
Fortress timing
18:52 Pidgeoni Fortress

Popscribble

Oranos · Purple · Team 1
Win 1215 +13
EAPM
23.7
Favorite unit
Katapeltes
36 fielded
Total score
30,737
Military score
11,836
Economic score
16,903
Kills score
2,058
Units killed
66
Units lost
42
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
72
First expansion
4:22
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 2:43
HyperionHeroic · Research start 14:08
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling20 wall build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills Most Resources

MattBoGgard

Poseidon · Red · Team 2
Loss 1227 -16
EAPM
52.4
Favorite unit
Hippeus
38 fielded
Total score
21,906
Military score
8,605
Economic score
12,248
Kills score
1,087
Units killed
43
Units lost
75
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
85
First expansion
13:09
Age path
HermesClassical · Est. start 2:39
AphroditeHeroic · Est. start 7:54
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Large army production85 military units
Most Deaths

Pidgeoni

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1274 +11
EAPM
56.0
Favorite unit
Hoplite
31 fielded
Total score
28,538
Military score
12,694
Economic score
14,616
Kills score
1,228
Units killed
32
Units lost
6
Buildings razed
9
Largest army
43
First expansion
17:28
Age path
HermesClassical · Est. start 2:23
ApolloHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling19 wall build events
No post-game awards

esba_snake

Huitzilopochtli · Green · Team 2
Loss 1037 -8
EAPM
34.2
Favorite unit
Warrior Priest
16 fielded
Total score
17,582
Military score
7,683
Economic score
9,824
Kills score
75
Units killed
4
Units lost
34
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
57
First expansion
—
Age path
MalinalxochitlClassical · Est. start 2:12
ItzpapalotlHeroic · Est. start 14:23
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Market economy700 total resource volume
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

PopscribbleMattBoGgardPidgeoniesba_snake
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Popscribble 30,737
11,83616,903
MattBoGgard 21,906
8,60512,248
Pidgeoni 28,538
12,69414,616
esba_snake 17,582
7,6839,824
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Popscribble 66 / 42
6642
MattBoGgard 43 / 75
4375
Pidgeoni 32 / 6
32
esba_snake 4 / 34
34

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 700 total volume

Popscribble

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

MattBoGgard

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Pidgeoni

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

esba_snake

Bought

Food500

Sold

Wood200
Total player market volume700

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Popscribble

Army · 72

Units

Katapeltes36
Turma28
Murmillo5
Caladria3

Technologies15 researched

Medium Infantry10:43
Plow12:14
Husbandry12:28
Hand Axe12:29
Copper Shields12:33
Copper Weapons12:35
Pickaxe15:36
Medium Archers16:38
Bow Saw16:56
Heavy Infantry17:08
Bronze Weapons17:21
Copper Armor17:22
Heavy Archers17:49
Bronze Shields18:23
Ballistics18:23
Buildings 10 types
Wall20
Farm16
Manor8
Counter Barracks6
Sky Passage5
Military Barracks4
Economic Guild2
Town Center2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Carnivora1
Chaos1
Shockwave1

MattBoGgard

Army · 85

Units

Hippeus38
Toxotes22
Centaur10
Nemean Lion4
Prodromos4
Atalanta3
Peltast2
Hippolyta1
Theseus1

Technologies9 researched · 6 pre-queued

Medium CavalryPre-queued · 7:45
Hand Axe11:00
Pickaxe11:00
Copper Armor13:28
Copper Weapons13:29
Copper Shields13:29
Shaft MinePre-queued · 14:54
Bow SawPre-queued · 14:55
Plow14:57
Medium Archers15:03
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 15:08
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 16:40
Bronze Armor16:42
Bronze Weapons16:42
BallisticsPre-queued · 16:47
Buildings 9 types
House18
Storehouse8
Farm6
Granary5
Stable5
Archery Range4
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Curse1
Lure1

Pidgeoni

Army · 43

Units

Hoplite31
Centaur9
Heracles1
Jason1
Odysseus1

Technologies8 researched

Pickaxe6:23
Medium Infantry9:04
Plow12:35
Heavy Infantry18:25
Copper Weapons18:26
Copper Armor18:26
Shaft Mine18:35
Hand Axe18:36
Buildings 11 types
Farm25
Wall19
House13
Granary5
Storehouse5
Temple3
Armory2
Military Academy2
Fortress1
Stable1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Bolt1

esba_snake

Army · 57

Units

Warrior Priest16
Tlamanih Spearman15
Tequihua Archer13
Eagle Warrior8
Coyote Warrior2
Ocelotl Warrior2
Maquizcoatl1

Technologies4 researched

Medium War Hut Soldiers12:58
Pickaxe13:08
Plow13:11
Hand Axe17:16
Buildings 12 types
Spike Trap11
House9
Calpulli7
Farm7
Wall5
Nobles Hut3
Smoke Trap3
Temple2
War Hut2
Armory1
Great Temple1
Market1
God powers 3 invoked
Blood Pact1
Infestation1
Purge1