Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Asgardian Shepherd + theMcEmentality + StaticFatCat vs DJCHECHA08 + wawamol + XEvilGhostX6886

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Cloud Forest
Map Seed
9081
Duration
24:43
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 17 hours ago
Cloud Forest map preview
MapCloud Forest
Defeat Team Elo 1091
Asgardian Shepherd Thor · Elo 1113 -16
theMcEmentality Tsukuyomi · Elo 1093 -15
StaticFatCat Ra · Elo 1067 -14
24:43 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1150
DJCHECHA08 Gaia · Elo 1109 +17
wawamol Demeter · Elo 1167 +14
XEvilGhostX6886 Odin · Elo 1174 +14
41.6% win probability Pre-match · DJCHECHA08 + wawamol + XEvilGhostX6886 favored win probability 58.4%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:23 Asgardian Shepherd Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
4:00* Asgardian Shepherd Freyja · estimated
Armory timing
4:20 Asgardian Shepherd Dwarven Armory
First extra TC
4:48 wawamol Town Center
Market timing
6:59 StaticFatCat Market
Fastest Heroic
8:46* StaticFatCat Sekhmet · estimated
Fortress timing
9:12 StaticFatCat Migdol Stronghold
Fastest Mythic
19:14* DJCHECHA08 Atlas · estimated

Asgardian Shepherd

Thor · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1113 -16
EAPM
52.1
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
129 fielded
Total score
27,188
Military score
8,522
Economic score
17,207
Kills score
1,459
Units killed
62
Units lost
201
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
190
First expansion
8:00
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 3:00
SkadiHeroic · Est. start 13:23
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Market economy2,000 total resource volume
Large army production190 military units
Most Deaths

DJCHECHA08

Gaia · Red · Team 2
Win 1109 +17
EAPM
50.9
Favorite unit
Fanatic
74 fielded
Total score
45,639
Military score
18,223
Economic score
24,396
Kills score
3,032
Units killed
80
Units lost
93
Buildings razed
7
Largest army
143
First expansion
10:52
Age path
OceanusClassical · Est. start 3:40
RheiaHeroic · Est. start 13:06
AtlasMythic · Est. start 17:14
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling18 wall build events
Large army production143 military units
Most Improvements Most Resources

theMcEmentality

Tsukuyomi · Mint · Team 1
Loss 1093 -15
EAPM
60.8
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
41 fielded
Total score
37,574
Military score
12,900
Economic score
23,157
Kills score
1,517
Units killed
56
Units lost
131
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
151
First expansion
9:53
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 3:51
FujinHeroic · Est. start 8:56
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom4 expansion build events
Large army production151 military units
No post-game awards

wawamol

Demeter · Green · Team 2
Win 1167 +14
EAPM
41.2
Favorite unit
Hoplite
46 fielded
Total score
56,909
Military score
18,810
Economic score
31,348
Kills score
6,751
Units killed
177
Units lost
64
Buildings razed
32
Largest army
80
First expansion
4:48
Age path
PanClassical · Research start 3:34
HestiaHeroic · Research start 11:36
PersephoneMythic · Research start 18:35
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production80 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Kills

StaticFatCat

Ra · Grey · Team 1
Loss 1067 -14
EAPM
22.1
Favorite unit
Camel Rider
36 fielded
Total score
29,607
Military score
9,388
Economic score
17,050
Kills score
3,169
Units killed
98
Units lost
90
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
76
First expansion
13:30
Age path
BastClassical · Research start 3:51
SekhmetHeroic · Research start 7:31
OsirisMythic · Research start 17:17
Opening read
1 TC Fast HeroicHeroic completed by 10:00 without a pre-commitment extra Town Center or meaningful Classical military commitment.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Market economy3,400 total resource volume
No post-game awards

XEvilGhostX6886

Odin · Purple · Team 2
Win 1174 +14
EAPM
36.9
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
30 fielded
Total score
42,417
Military score
15,775
Economic score
22,662
Kills score
3,980
Units killed
161
Units lost
53
Buildings razed
8
Largest army
103
First expansion
14:04
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 3:48
SkadiHeroic · Research start 9:40
BaldrMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Large army production103 military units
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

Asgardian ShepherdDJCHECHA08theMcEmentalitywawamolStaticFatCatXEvilGhostX6886
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Asgardian Shepherd 27,188
8,52217,207
DJCHECHA08 45,639
18,22324,396
theMcEmentality 37,574
12,90023,157
wawamol 56,909
18,81031,348
StaticFatCat 29,607
9,38817,050
XEvilGhostX6886 42,417
15,77522,662
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Asgardian Shepherd 62 / 201
62201
DJCHECHA08 80 / 93
8093
theMcEmentality 56 / 131
56131
wawamol 177 / 64
17764
StaticFatCat 98 / 90
9890
XEvilGhostX6886 161 / 53
16153

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 5,400 total volume

Asgardian Shepherd

Bought

No buys

Sold

Food2,000
Total player market volume2,000

DJCHECHA08

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

theMcEmentality

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

wawamol

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

StaticFatCat

Bought

No buys

Sold

Food800
Wood2,600
Total player market volume3,400

XEvilGhostX6886

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Asgardian Shepherd

Army · 190

Units

Throwing Axeman129
Hersir18
Raiding Cavalry16
Frost Giant10
Berserk8
Jarl7
Portable Ram2

Technologies14 researched · 3 pre-queued

Hand Axe4:26
Pickaxe7:22
Medium Cavalry8:04
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 8:41
Husbandry8:49
Copper Armor11:00
Copper Weapons11:00
Copper Shields11:01
Bronze Weapons14:00
Bronze Armor14:00
Bronze Shields14:00
BallisticsPre-queued · 14:01
Plow15:19
Shaft Mine15:23
Bow Saw15:27
Heavy Cavalry17:29
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 17:31
Buildings 10 types
House49
Longhouse24
Farm22
Great Hall6
Ox Cart Building4
Market2
Dwarven Armory1
Hill Fort1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Frost1

DJCHECHA08

Army · 143

Units

Fanatic74
Contarius22
Katapeltes11
Turma9
Destroyer8
Murmillo8
Cheiroballista3
Fire Siphon3
Oracle3
Arcus1
Caladria1

Technologies13 researched · 1 pre-queued

Hand Axe4:04
Pickaxe4:05
Plow9:08
Medium Infantry12:04
Medium Archers12:05
Shaft MinePre-queued · 13:24
Heavy Infantry15:05
Heavy Archers17:47
Copper Weapons17:59
Ballistics18:00
Copper Armor18:00
Copper Shields18:01
Heavy Cavalry21:46
Champion Infantry23:20
Buildings 10 types
Farm19
Wall18
Manor8
Military Barracks5
Counter Barracks4
Economic Guild4
Palace2
Temple2
Town Center2
Armory1
God powers 7 invoked
Gaia Forest3
Traitor2
Carnivora1
Implode1

theMcEmentality

Army · 151

Units

Naginata Rider41
Shinobi33
Yumi Horse Archer20
Daimyo19
Bushi12
Onna Musha7
Yumi Archer6
Kitsune5
Samurai5
Jorogumo3

Technologies13 researched

Pickaxe3:14
Husbandry3:25
Hand Axe6:18
Copper Weapons8:47
Copper Armor8:47
Copper Shields8:47
Ballistics8:47
Shaft Mine14:12
Plow14:16
Bow Saw14:16
Bronze Weapons15:39
Bronze Armor15:39
Bronze Shields15:39
Buildings 13 types
House34
Farm30
Stable Japanese9
Watermill9
Mining Camp Japanese5
Dojo4
Town Center4
Shrine Japanese3
Castle2
Guardhouse2
Armory1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
New Moon1
Smiting Gust1
Swampland1

wawamol

Army · 80

Units

Hoplite46
Hamadryad13
Hypaspist9
Petrobolos6
Orpheus3
Iolaus2
Icarus1

Technologies17 researched

Pickaxe8:41
Medium Infantry9:13
Copper Armor11:52
Heavy Infantry15:25
Copper Weapons15:27
Copper Shields15:28
Shaft Mine15:41
Bronze Armor17:07
Hand Axe17:45
Plow18:04
Bronze Shields20:02
Bronze Weapons20:02
Ballistics20:03
Iron Armor20:44
Iron Shields20:44
Champion Infantry21:55
Iron Weapons24:00
Buildings 10 types
House16
Farm14
Storehouse12
Military Academy6
Temple3
Granary2
Armory1
Fortress1
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Communal Hearth2
Arcadian Meadow1

StaticFatCat

Army · 76

Units

Camel Rider36
War Elephant13
Chariot Archer11
Axeman6
Sphinx6
Scarab2
Catapult1
Mummy1

Technologies14 researched

Pickaxe4:21
Plow4:53
Medium Axemen10:46
Copper Armor11:20
Copper Weapons11:22
Hand Axe11:31
Shaft Mine11:37
Copper Shields12:10
Heavy War Elephants12:35
Heavy Chariot Archers13:52
Bronze Armor15:36
Bronze Weapons15:40
Bronze Shields22:34
Champion War Elephants23:55
Buildings 16 types
Farm21
House15
Mining Camp5
Obelisk5
Migdol Stronghold4
Market2
Temple2
Armory1
Barracks1
Granary1
Lumber Camp1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Siege Works1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Citadel1
Rain1
Son Of Osiris1

XEvilGhostX6886

Army · 103

Units

Raiding Cavalry30
Jarl25
Throwing Axeman25
Hirdman13
Godi6
Hersir4

Technologies14 researched

Husbandry3:23
Medium Cavalry8:20
Medium Infantry9:52
Copper Weapons12:27
Plow17:04
Hand Axe17:33
Pickaxe20:05
Heavy Cavalry20:36
Heavy Infantry20:57
Bow Saw21:13
Bronze Weapons21:22
Copper Shields21:23
Copper Armor22:22
Shaft Mine24:33
Buildings 9 types
Farm22
House17
Great Hall15
Longhouse7
Hill Fort4
Ox Cart Building4
Town Center3
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Forest Fire1
Frost1
Great Hunt1