Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

velite + Ori On vs Grafi + Cartel631

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Midgard
Map Seed
18002
Duration
14:11
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 17 hours ago
Midgard map preview
MapMidgard
Victory Team Elo 1396
velite Huitzilopochtli · Elo 1711 +1
Ori On Zeus · Elo 1080 +16
14:11 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1136
Grafi Zeus · Elo 1137 -8
Cartel631 Zeus · Elo 1135 -9
81.7% win probability Pre-match · velite + Ori On favored win probability 18.3%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:12* Cartel631 Athena · estimated
First pressure
4:38 velite Warrior Priest trained
Armory timing
5:49 Cartel631 Armory
First extra TC
9:24 Ori On Town Center
Fastest Heroic
10:09* Ori On Dionysus · estimated

velite

Huitzilopochtli · Blue · Team 1
Win 1711 +1
EAPM
59.7
Favorite unit
Tequihua Archer
44 fielded
Total score
18,977
Military score
6,430
Economic score
10,257
Kills score
2,290
Units killed
99
Units lost
62
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
87
First expansion
13:42
Age path
MalinalxochitlClassical · Est. start 4:29
CoatlicueHeroic · Est. start 12:42
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Water BoomExisting water-opening timing signal.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Water commitment2 dock build events
Large army production87 military units
Most Kills

Grafi

Zeus · Red · Team 2
Loss 1137 -8
EAPM
27.4
Favorite unit
Hoplite
63 fielded
Total score
11,398
Military score
4,110
Economic score
6,479
Kills score
831
Units killed
36
Units lost
95
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
80
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 4:41
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Water BoomExisting water-opening timing signal.
Water commitment3 dock build events
Large army production80 military units
Largest Army Most Deaths

Ori On

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1080 +16
EAPM
40.8
Favorite unit
Hoplite
9 fielded
Total score
22,021
Military score
6,495
Economic score
14,284
Kills score
1,279
Units killed
57
Units lost
12
Buildings razed
9
Largest army
27
First expansion
9:24
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:17
DionysusHeroic · Est. start 8:54
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling7 wall build events
Water commitment3 dock build events
Highest Score Most Improvements Most Resources

Cartel631

Zeus · Maroon · Team 2
Loss 1135 -9
EAPM
21.6
Favorite unit
Hoplite
30 fielded
Total score
12,453
Military score
3,390
Economic score
8,341
Kills score
722
Units killed
36
Units lost
64
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
57
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:12
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

veliteGrafiOri OnCartel631
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
velite 18,977
6,43010,257
Grafi 11,398
4,1106,479
Ori On 22,021
6,49514,284
Cartel631 12,453
3,3908,341
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
velite 99 / 62
9962
Grafi 36 / 95
3695
Ori On 57 / 12
57
Cartel631 36 / 64
3664

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

velite

Army · 87

Units

Tequihua Archer44
Tlamanih Spearman33
Warrior Priest8
Arrow Canoe2

Technologies2 researched · 1 pre-queued

Pickaxe6:13
Medium War Hut SoldiersPre-queued · 7:23
Ballistics10:08
Buildings 8 types
House14
Calpulli6
Spike Trap4
War Hut4
Dock2
Town Center2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Infestation1

Grafi

Army · 80

Units

Hoplite63
Jason11
Heracles3
Juggernaut2
Trireme1

Technologies4 researched

Husbandry0:15
Hand Axe6:10
Pickaxe6:10
Medium Infantry9:41
Buildings 8 types
House16
Military Academy6
Storehouse5
Stable4
Dock3
Granary2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1

Ori On

Army · 27

Units

Hoplite9
Hypaspist6
Toxotes6
Jason2
Peltast2
Scylla2

Technologies9 researched

Pickaxe4:24
Hand Axe4:25
Medium Infantry9:27
Bow Saw10:33
Medium Archers11:47
Shaft Mine13:09
Copper Armor13:24
Copper Shields13:24
Copper Weapons13:24
Buildings 10 types
House16
Wall7
Dock3
Storehouse3
Archery Range2
Granary2
Military Academy2
Town Center2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Bolt1

Cartel631

Army · 57

Units

Hoplite30
Hippeus24
Toxotes2
Jason1

Technologies4 researched

Medium Infantry5:52
Copper Shields6:58
Hand Axe7:49
Plow11:22
Buildings 9 types
Farm19
House17
Storehouse5
Granary4
Military Academy2
Stable2
Archery Range1
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1