Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

fedee.caballero3 + JoroAL vs s.detsis + Ερπετό

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Giza
Map Seed
2013
Duration
8:43
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 22 hours ago
Giza map preview
MapGiza
Defeat Team Elo 905
fedee.caballero3 Odin · Elo 968 -13
JoroAL Freyr · Elo 842 -8
8:43 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1050
s.detsis Tsukuyomi · Elo 1065 +22
Ερπετό Loki · Elo 1034 +11
30.3% win probability Pre-match · s.detsis + Ερπετό favored win probability 69.7%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:50 fedee.caballero3 Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:33* s.detsis Inari Okami · estimated

fedee.caballero3

Odin · Blue · Team 1
Loss 968 -13
EAPM
27.4
Favorite unit
Hersir
7 fielded
Total score
5,237
Military score
1,390
Economic score
3,531
Kills score
316
Units killed
10
Units lost
17
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
7
First expansion
—
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 4:27
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Most Deaths

s.detsis

Tsukuyomi · Purple · Team 2
Win 1065 +22
EAPM
35.0
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
20 fielded
Total score
8,612
Military score
3,675
Economic score
4,612
Kills score
337
Units killed
13
Units lost
6
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
20
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 2:48
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
No post-game awards

JoroAL

Freyr · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 842 -8
EAPM
25.0
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
12 fielded
Total score
7,389
Military score
2,725
Economic score
4,566
Kills score
98
Units killed
4
Units lost
8
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
19
First expansion
—
Age path
UllrClassical · Est. start 3:52
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Improvements

Ερπετό

Loki · Green · Team 2
Win 1034 +11
EAPM
40.3
Favorite unit
Hersir
14 fielded
Total score
8,661
Military score
3,871
Economic score
4,443
Kills score
347
Units killed
13
Units lost
8
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
30
First expansion
—
Age path
ForsetiClassical · Est. start 4:06
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling7 wall build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

fedee.caballero3s.detsisJoroALΕρπετό
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
fedee.caballero3 5,237
1,3903,531
s.detsis 8,612
3,6754,612
JoroAL 7,389
2,7254,566
Ερπετό 8,661
3,8714,443
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
fedee.caballero3 10 / 17
1017
s.detsis 13 / 6
136
JoroAL 4 / 8
48
Ερπετό 13 / 8
138

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

fedee.caballero3

Army · 7

Units

Hersir7

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 3 types
House4
Ox Cart Building4
Temple1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

s.detsis

Army · 20

Units

Naginata Rider20

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 6 types
House5
Watermill2
Mining Camp Japanese1
Shrine Japanese1
Stable Japanese1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
New Moon1

JoroAL

Army · 19

Units

Raiding Cavalry12
Throwing Axeman4
Hersir3

Technologies4 researched

Pickaxe0:09
Hand Axe5:23
Husbandry5:25
Medium Cavalry6:01
Buildings 5 types
House7
Great Hall2
Longhouse2
Ox Cart Building2
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Gullinbursti1

Ερπετό

Army · 30

Units

Hersir14
Throwing Axeman12
Hirdman4

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 5 types
House8
Wall7
Ox Cart Building3
Longhouse2
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Spy1