Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

nyucito + nortow + GameSharkTy vs Asgardian Shepherd + StaticFatCat + theMcEmentality

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Elysium
Map Seed
5716
Duration
15:11
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 17 hours ago
Elysium map preview
MapElysium
Defeat Team Elo 953
nyucito Amaterasu · Elo 952 -10
nortow Thor · Elo 1002 -13
GameSharkTy Zeus · Elo 906 -9
15:11 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1099
Asgardian Shepherd Thor · Elo 1123 +10
StaticFatCat Ra · Elo 1073 +12
theMcEmentality Tsukuyomi · Elo 1101 +10
30.1% win probability Pre-match · Asgardian Shepherd + StaticFatCat + theMcEmentality favored win probability 69.9%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:18 nortow Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:37* GameSharkTy Athena · estimated
Armory timing
3:38 Asgardian Shepherd Dwarven Armory
First extra TC
5:35 GameSharkTy Town Center
Market timing
7:18 StaticFatCat Market
Fastest Heroic
8:26* StaticFatCat Sekhmet · estimated
Fortress timing
9:02 StaticFatCat Migdol Stronghold

nyucito

Amaterasu · Blue · Team 1
Loss 952 -10
EAPM
46.7
Favorite unit
Yumi Horse Archer
14 fielded
Total score
15,598
Military score
5,847
Economic score
9,269
Kills score
482
Units killed
17
Units lost
20
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
26
First expansion
10:37
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Research start 3:05
HachimanHeroic · Research start 7:16
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Fast HeroicHeroic completed by 10:00 without a pre-commitment extra Town Center or meaningful Classical military commitment.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Most Improvements

Asgardian Shepherd

Thor · Red · Team 2
Win 1123 +10
EAPM
60.2
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
36 fielded
Total score
23,722
Military score
11,847
Economic score
10,839
Kills score
1,036
Units killed
39
Units lost
8
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
86
First expansion
10:05
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 3:00
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production86 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Kills Most Resources

nortow

Thor · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1002 -13
EAPM
42.0
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
14 fielded
Total score
18,174
Military score
5,776
Economic score
12,084
Kills score
314
Units killed
9
Units lost
24
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
33
First expansion
6:18
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 5:00
SkadiHeroic · Research start 13:21
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling16 wall build events
No post-game awards

StaticFatCat

Ra · Grey · Team 2
Win 1073 +12
EAPM
22.2
Favorite unit
Camel Rider
23 fielded
Total score
20,490
Military score
7,128
Economic score
12,163
Kills score
1,199
Units killed
27
Units lost
15
Buildings razed
8
Largest army
33
First expansion
10:07
Age path
BastClassical · Research start 3:37
SekhmetHeroic · Research start 7:11
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Fast HeroicHeroic completed by 10:00 without a pre-commitment extra Town Center or meaningful Classical military commitment.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
No post-game awards

GameSharkTy

Zeus · Cyan · Team 1
Loss 906 -9
EAPM
23.5
Favorite unit
Toxotes
81 fielded
Total score
15,473
Military score
4,204
Economic score
11,019
Kills score
272
Units killed
8
Units lost
39
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
106
First expansion
5:35
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 2:37
ApolloHeroic · Research start 13:18
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling10 wall build events
Market economy700 total resource volume
Large army production106 military units
Most Deaths

theMcEmentality

Tsukuyomi · Pink · Team 2
Win 1101 +10
EAPM
44.9
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
22 fielded
Total score
19,230
Military score
5,685
Economic score
13,280
Kills score
265
Units killed
19
Units lost
11
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
25
First expansion
10:03
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 3:57
FujinHeroic · Est. start 12:31
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

nyucitoAsgardian ShepherdnortowStaticFatCatGameSharkTytheMcEmentality
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
nyucito 15,598
5,8479,269
Asgardian Shepherd 23,722
11,84710,839
nortow 18,174
5,77612,084
StaticFatCat 20,490
7,12812,163
GameSharkTy 15,473
4,20411,019
theMcEmentality 19,230
5,68513,280
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
nyucito 17 / 20
1720
Asgardian Shepherd 39 / 8
398
nortow 9 / 24
924
StaticFatCat 27 / 15
2715
GameSharkTy 8 / 39
839
theMcEmentality 19 / 11
1911

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 700 total volume

nyucito

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Asgardian Shepherd

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

nortow

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

StaticFatCat

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

GameSharkTy

Bought

Wood400

Sold

Food300
Total player market volume700

theMcEmentality

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

nyucito

Army · 26

Units

Yumi Horse Archer14
Yumi Archer8
Bushi2
Daimyo1
Kitsune1

Technologies9 researched

Pickaxe3:13
Hand Axe3:56
Copper Weapons7:34
Copper Armor7:34
Bronze Armor9:08
Shaft Mine9:17
Bow Saw10:08
Ballistics11:40
Plow13:54
Buildings 11 types
House12
Watermill10
Farm6
Shrine Japanese5
Mining Camp Japanese2
Stable Japanese2
Town Center2
Armory1
Castle1
Guardhouse1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Shrine Of The Hunt1
Solar Shield1

Asgardian Shepherd

Army · 86

Units

Throwing Axeman36
Raiding Cavalry29
Hersir17
Valkyrie4

Technologies6 researched · 5 pre-queued

Hand Axe5:29
Copper Armor5:55
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 5:57
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 5:58
PickaxePre-queued · 6:09
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 7:25
Husbandry10:59
Bronze Armor11:01
Bronze Weapons11:01
Ballistics12:34
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 12:42
Buildings 8 types
House32
Longhouse4
Ox Cart Building4
Farm3
Great Hall3
Dwarven Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Forest Fire1

nortow

Army · 33

Units

Raiding Cavalry14
Hersir12
Godi4
Valkyrie3

Technologies8 researched

Hand Axe6:26
Pickaxe6:27
Medium Cavalry8:52
Plow11:05
Husbandry11:15
Copper Shields11:48
Copper Armor11:48
Copper Weapons11:49
Buildings 9 types
Farm22
Wall16
House13
Ox Cart Building4
Great Hall3
Longhouse3
Town Center2
Dwarven Armory1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Frost1

StaticFatCat

Army · 33

Units

Camel Rider23
Chariot Archer4
War Elephant4
Scarab1
Sphinx1

Technologies6 researched

Pickaxe3:47
Hand Axe4:04
Plow7:58
Copper Shields8:30
Shaft Mine8:34
Heavy Camel Riders10:44
Buildings 13 types
Farm21
Obelisk14
House11
Mining Camp4
Granary2
Migdol Stronghold2
Armory1
Lumber Camp1
Market1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Rain1

GameSharkTy

Army · 106

Units

Toxotes81
Hoplite22
Heracles1
Jason1
Minotaur1

Technologies4 researched

Medium Infantry8:47
Copper Weapons12:20
Copper Armor12:20
Copper Shields14:27
Buildings 10 types
Wall10
House9
Granary8
Storehouse4
Archery Range1
Armory1
Market1
Military Academy1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1

theMcEmentality

Army · 25

Units

Naginata Rider22
Kitsune3

Technologies8 researched

Pickaxe4:23
Husbandry4:24
Hand Axe8:56
Plow12:44
Copper Weapons13:13
Copper Armor13:13
Copper Shields13:13
Ballistics13:13
Buildings 10 types
House13
Farm12
Watermill9
Shrine Japanese2
Stable Japanese2
Town Center2
Armory1
Dojo1
Mining Camp Japanese1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
New Moon1
Swampland1