Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

raffaelesgarro + Dark4724833 vs Bguez + Gliph

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Elysium
Map Seed
15080
Duration
18:08
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 17 hours ago
Elysium map preview
MapElysium
Victory Team Elo 1263
raffaelesgarro Thor · Elo 1157 +3
Dark4724833 Demeter · Elo 1369 +1
18:08 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 806
Bguez Quetzalcoatl · Elo 806 -2
Gliph Freyr · Elo 806 -2
93.3% win probability Pre-match · raffaelesgarro + Dark4724833 favored win probability 6.7%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
3:05 raffaelesgarro Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
4:02* raffaelesgarro Freyja · estimated
First extra TC
6:38 Bguez Town Center
Armory timing
8:35 Bguez Armory
Fastest Heroic
11:20* Bguez Coyolxauhqui · estimated
Fortress timing
14:09 raffaelesgarro Hill Fort

raffaelesgarro

Thor · Blue · Team 1
Win 1157 +3
EAPM
41.5
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
25 fielded
Total score
25,265
Military score
12,140
Economic score
10,458
Kills score
2,667
Units killed
91
Units lost
26
Buildings razed
19
Largest army
63
First expansion
—
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 3:02
SkadiHeroic · Research start 12:21
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling24 wall build events
Most Kills

Bguez

Quetzalcoatl · Red · Team 2
Loss 806 -2
EAPM
43.8
Favorite unit
Eagle Warrior
45 fielded
Total score
29,147
Military score
8,861
Economic score
19,560
Kills score
726
Units killed
30
Units lost
31
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
61
First expansion
6:38
Age path
HuehuecoyotlClassical · Est. start 4:02
CoyolxauhquiHeroic · Est. start 10:05
XolotlMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Eagle Warrior CoreEagle Warriors were the dominant military unit.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling26 wall build events
Most Resources

Dark4724833

Demeter · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1369 +1
EAPM
35.3
Favorite unit
Hypaspist
30 fielded
Total score
31,355
Military score
12,835
Economic score
17,465
Kills score
1,207
Units killed
29
Units lost
26
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
75
First expansion
8:26
Age path
PanClassical · Research start 4:03
HestiaHeroic · Research start 10:45
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling11 wall build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements

Gliph

Freyr · Green · Team 2
Loss 806 -2
EAPM
31.9
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
44 fielded
Total score
17,056
Military score
5,914
Economic score
10,406
Kills score
736
Units killed
23
Units lost
90
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
114
First expansion
8:05
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:36
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling16 wall build events
Large army production114 military units
Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

raffaelesgarroBguezDark4724833Gliph
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
raffaelesgarro 25,265
12,14010,458
Bguez 29,147
8,86119,560
Dark4724833 31,355
12,83517,465
Gliph 17,056
5,91410,406
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
raffaelesgarro 91 / 26
9126
Bguez 30 / 31
3031
Dark4724833 29 / 26
2926
Gliph 23 / 90
2390

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

raffaelesgarro

Army · 63

Units

Throwing Axeman25
Hersir18
Portable Ram7
Valkyrie7
Jarl5
Huskarl1

Technologies12 researched

Medium Infantry7:26
Copper Weapons10:24
Copper Armor10:24
Medium Cavalry10:57
Pickaxe13:06
Hand Axe13:07
Shaft Mine14:28
Copper Shields14:42
Heavy Cavalry15:58
Heavy Infantry17:02
Bronze Weapons17:05
Bronze Armor17:06
Buildings 9 types
House24
Wall24
Farm10
Longhouse3
Ox Cart Building3
Great Hall2
Dwarven Armory1
Hill Fort1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Forest Fire1
Frost1

Bguez

Army · 61

Units

Eagle Warrior45
Ocelotl Warrior11
Warrior Priest5

Technologies9 researched

Hand Axe8:26
Pickaxe8:26
Husbandry8:27
Medium Nobles Hut Soldiers10:12
Ballistics10:14
Heavy Nobles Hut Soldiers11:07
Plow11:50
Bow Saw11:52
Shaft Mine11:52
Buildings 9 types
House29
Wall26
Farm22
Calpulli8
Nobles Hut3
Great Temple2
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Lullaby1
Starfall1

Dark4724833

Army · 75

Units

Hypaspist30
Peltast21
Hoplite16
Hamadryad2
Iolaus2
Petrobolos2
Icarus1
Orpheus1

Technologies10 researched · 3 pre-queued

Plow7:15
Hand Axe11:25
Pickaxe11:25
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 11:34
Medium Infantry11:36
Ballistics11:53
Shaft MinePre-queued · 12:10
Bow Saw12:12
Heavy Archers13:38
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 13:52
Copper Weapons16:00
Copper Armor16:00
Copper Shields16:00
Buildings 11 types
Farm19
House16
Wall11
Storehouse8
Archery Range3
Military Academy3
Granary2
Town Center2
Armory1
Fortress1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Arcadian Meadow1
Communal Hearth1

Gliph

Army · 114

Units

Throwing Axeman44
Berserk40
Hersir21
Draugr9

Technologies4 researched

Pickaxe4:12
Hand Axe4:13
Medium Infantry9:54
Plow10:19
Buildings 7 types
Farm47
Wall16
House12
Longhouse10
Ox Cart Building4
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Gullinbursti1