Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

ZethBox + Nimip + Apolograntz + Shad0wSt4lker vs juank mort + DRH Solano11 + DRDARGAME7 + IvanDrago131

Queue
Ranked 4v4 Supremacy
Map
Watering Hole
Map Seed
15443
Duration
11:00
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 21 hours ago
Watering Hole map preview
MapWatering Hole
Victory Team Elo 1019
ZethBox Hades · Elo 1051 +15
Nimip Gaia · Elo 987 +18
Apolograntz Poseidon · Elo 1006 +17
Shad0wSt4lker Zeus · Elo 1032 +16
11:00 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 988
juank mort Nuwa · Elo 965 -15
DRH Solano11 Zeus · Elo 901 -29
DRDARGAME7 Loki · Elo 1064 -20
IvanDrago131 Amaterasu · Elo 1024 -18
54.4% win probability Pre-match · ZethBox + Nimip + Apolograntz + Shad0wSt4lker favored win probability 45.6%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
2:58* ZethBox Athena · estimated
First pressure
3:31 DRDARGAME7 Hersir trained
First extra TC
5:02 Nimip Town Center
Armory timing
6:53 Apolograntz Armory
Fastest Heroic
10:55* Shad0wSt4lker Apollo · estimated

ZethBox

Hades · Blue · Team 1
Win 1051 +15
EAPM
48.3
Favorite unit
Toxotes
19 fielded
Total score
14,007
Military score
5,354
Economic score
8,137
Kills score
516
Units killed
19
Units lost
9
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
39
First expansion
6:34
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 1:58
ApolloHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling11 wall build events
No post-game awards

juank mort

Nuwa · Purple · Team 2
Loss 965 -15
EAPM
7.0
Favorite unit
Dao Swordsman
4 fielded
Total score
10,296
Military score
3,475
Economic score
6,821
Kills score
0
Units killed
0
Units lost
1
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
6
First expansion
—
Age path
XuannuClassical · Research start 5:51
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
No post-game awards

Nimip

Gaia · Yellow · Team 1
Win 987 +18
EAPM
20.9
Favorite unit
Murmillo
4 fielded
Total score
15,082
Military score
3,106
Economic score
11,976
Kills score
0
Units killed
0
Units lost
1
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
4
First expansion
5:02
Age path
OceanusClassical · Est. start 2:56
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling16 wall build events
Highest Score Most Resources

DRH Solano11

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Loss 901 -29
EAPM
6.1
Favorite unit
Toxotes
8 fielded
Total score
7,781
Military score
2,275
Economic score
5,416
Kills score
90
Units killed
3
Units lost
29
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
9
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 5:40
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Most Deaths

Apolograntz

Poseidon · Cyan · Team 1
Win 1006 +17
EAPM
52.3
Favorite unit
Hippeus
23 fielded
Total score
11,777
Military score
4,796
Economic score
6,895
Kills score
86
Units killed
6
Units lost
4
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
24
First expansion
—
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 2:55
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
No post-game awards

DRDARGAME7

Loki · Grey · Team 2
Loss 1064 -20
EAPM
24.1
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
12 fielded
Total score
10,149
Military score
3,006
Economic score
6,943
Kills score
200
Units killed
9
Units lost
19
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
32
First expansion
7:27
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Research start 3:28
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling11 wall build events
No post-game awards

Shad0wSt4lker

Zeus · Orange · Team 1
Win 1032 +16
EAPM
27.6
Favorite unit
Hoplite
13 fielded
Total score
12,664
Military score
5,345
Economic score
6,731
Kills score
588
Units killed
25
Units lost
1
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
19
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 3:03
ApolloHeroic · Est. start 9:40
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Most Kills

IvanDrago131

Amaterasu · Maroon · Team 2
Loss 1024 -18
EAPM
21.4
Favorite unit
Samurai
12 fielded
Total score
13,217
Military score
7,795
Economic score
5,404
Kills score
18
Units killed
1
Units lost
1
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
36
First expansion
—
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Research start 3:31
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Largest Army Most Improvements

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

ZethBoxjuank mortNimipDRH Solano11ApolograntzDRDARGAME7Shad0wSt4lkerIvanDrago131
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
ZethBox 14,007
5,3548,137
juank mort 10,296
3,4756,821
Nimip 15,082
3,10611,976
DRH Solano11 7,781
2,2755,416
Apolograntz 11,777
4,7966,895
DRDARGAME7 10,149
3,0066,943
Shad0wSt4lker 12,664
5,3456,731
IvanDrago131 13,217
7,7955,404
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
ZethBox 19 / 9
199
juank mort 0 / 1
Nimip 0 / 1
DRH Solano11 3 / 29
29
Apolograntz 6 / 4
64
DRDARGAME7 9 / 19
919
Shad0wSt4lker 25 / 1
25
IvanDrago131 1 / 1

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

ZethBox

Army · 39

Units

Toxotes19
Hoplite17
Achilles1
Ajax1
Minotaur1

Technologies3 researched

Medium Archers8:21
Hand Axe9:12
Pickaxe9:14
Buildings 8 types
Wall11
House10
Granary3
Storehouse3
Military Academy2
Archery Range1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Restoration1
Sentinel1

juank mort

Army · 6

Units

Dao Swordsman4
Pioneer2

Technologies4 researched

Husbandry3:15
Pickaxe4:11
Hand Axe8:38
Medium Infantry9:01
Buildings 6 types
House4
Silo3
Military Camp2
Armory1
Imperial Academy1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Creation1
Vanish1

Nimip

Army · 4

Units

Murmillo4

Technologies6 researched

Pickaxe0:22
Hand Axe0:22
Plow5:53
Shaft Mine7:04
Bow Saw7:45
Medium Infantry10:36
Buildings 9 types
Wall16
Manor3
Farm2
Military Barracks2
Town Center2
Armory1
Counter Barracks1
Economic Guild1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Gaia Forest1

DRH Solano11

Army · 9

Units

Toxotes8
Heracles1

Technologies3 researched

Hand Axe8:57
Pickaxe9:01
Plow9:28
Buildings 7 types
Farm8
House4
Archery Range3
Armory1
Granary1
Storehouse1
Temple1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

Apolograntz

Army · 24

Units

Hippeus23
Theseus1

Technologies1 researched

Medium Cavalry6:05
Buildings 7 types
House9
Wall5
Granary3
Stable2
Storehouse2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

DRDARGAME7

Army · 32

Units

Raiding Cavalry12
Hersir8
Berserk7
Throwing Axeman5

Technologies3 researched

Hand Axe7:56
Pickaxe8:03
Copper Weapons9:58
Buildings 8 types
Wall11
House7
Ox Cart Building4
Longhouse3
Armory1
Great Hall1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Undermine1

Shad0wSt4lker

Army · 19

Units

Hoplite13
Minotaur5
Jason1

Technologies3 researched

Pickaxe3:38
Hand Axe3:40
Medium Infantry7:48
Buildings 8 types
House11
Granary4
Storehouse2
Archery Range1
Armory1
Farm1
Military Academy1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Bolt1

IvanDrago131

Army · 36

Units

Samurai12
Yumi Archer12
Bushi9
Wanyudo2
Yari Spearman1

Technologies4 researched · 5 pre-queued

Hand Axe4:19
Husbandry5:16
Pickaxe5:58
Medium Dojo SoldiersPre-queued · 8:03
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 8:42
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 8:43
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 8:43
BallisticsPre-queued · 8:43
Plow9:34
Buildings 8 types
House13
Watermill4
Mining Camp Japanese3
Dojo2
Guardhouse2
Shrine Japanese2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Shrine Of The Hunt1