Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

ArcticW0lf + TOP1 vs yellingnewt + EXILE

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Mirage
Map Seed
30455
Duration
24:10
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 15 hours ago
Mirage map preview
MapMirage
Victory Team Elo 1076
ArcticW0lf Set · Elo 1061 +12
TOP1 Isis · Elo 1090 +10
24:10 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 944
yellingnewt Amaterasu · Elo 945 -11
EXILE Amaterasu · Elo 944 -11
68.1% win probability Pre-match · ArcticW0lf + TOP1 favored win probability 31.9%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:32* ArcticW0lf Ptah · estimated
First pressure
6:27 ArcticW0lf Barracks
Armory timing
6:37 ArcticW0lf Armory
First extra TC
7:25 EXILE Town Center
Fastest Heroic
9:24* yellingnewt Raijin · estimated
Fortress timing
14:23 yellingnewt Castle
Market timing
15:17 ArcticW0lf Market
Fastest Mythic
17:23* yellingnewt Takemikazuchi · estimated

ArcticW0lf

Set · Blue · Team 1
Win 1061 +12
EAPM
72.6
Favorite unit
Axeman
85 fielded
Total score
45,214
Military score
24,450
Economic score
17,282
Kills score
3,572
Units killed
86
Units lost
129
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
269
First expansion
14:20
Age path
PtahClassical · Est. start 3:32
SekhmetHeroic · Est. start 8:25
HorusMythic · Est. start 21:29
Opening read
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Water commitment2 dock build events
Large army production269 military units
Largest Army

yellingnewt

Amaterasu · Pink · Team 2
Loss 945 -11
EAPM
34.3
Favorite unit
Samurai
20 fielded
Total score
43,967
Military score
19,714
Economic score
21,396
Kills score
2,857
Units killed
146
Units lost
73
Buildings razed
7
Largest army
84
First expansion
17:38
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Est. start 4:48
RaijinHeroic · Est. start 8:09
TakemikazuchiMythic · Est. start 15:23
Opening read
Water BoomExisting water-opening timing signal.
Water commitment1 dock build events
Large army production84 military units
No post-game awards

TOP1

Isis · Purple · Team 1
Win 1090 +10
EAPM
31.6
Favorite unit
Axeman
47 fielded
Total score
51,754
Military score
23,913
Economic score
23,435
Kills score
4,406
Units killed
107
Units lost
181
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
161
First expansion
11:35
Age path
AnubisClassical · Est. start 4:12
NephthysHeroic · Est. start 10:56
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Water BoomExisting water-opening timing signal.
Multi-TC boom4 expansion build events
Water commitment2 dock build events
Large army production161 military units
Highest Score Most Deaths Most Improvements Most Resources

EXILE

Amaterasu · Peach · Team 2
Loss 944 -11
EAPM
30.6
Favorite unit
Samurai
79 fielded
Total score
31,205
Military score
10,710
Economic score
17,303
Kills score
3,192
Units killed
146
Units lost
123
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
107
First expansion
7:25
Age path
Ame No UzumeClassical · Est. start 5:14
RaijinHeroic · Est. start 15:16
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Water BoomExisting water-opening timing signal.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Water commitment3 dock build events
Large army production107 military units
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

ArcticW0lfyellingnewtTOP1EXILE
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
ArcticW0lf 45,214
24,45017,282
yellingnewt 43,967
19,71421,396
TOP1 51,754
23,91323,435
EXILE 31,205
10,71017,303
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
ArcticW0lf 86 / 129
86129
yellingnewt 146 / 73
14673
TOP1 107 / 181
107181
EXILE 146 / 123
146123

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

ArcticW0lf

Army · 269

Units

Axeman85
Slinger57
Spearman55
Chariot Archer48
War Elephant14
Wadjet5
Scarab3
Camel Rider2

Technologies15 researched · 4 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 4:16
Husbandry8:34
Hand Axe8:36
Medium Spearmen9:07
Copper Armor10:00
Copper Weapons11:03
Copper Shields11:04
Medium Slingers16:02
Heavy Spearmen16:03
Medium Axemen16:04
Bronze Weapons16:07
Bronze Armor16:08
Heavy Slingers16:34
Bow SawPre-queued · 17:21
Shaft MinePre-queued · 17:23
PlowPre-queued · 17:24
Heavy Axemen19:22
Heavy Chariot Archers20:50
Heavy War Elephants23:46
Buildings 16 types
House29
Farm27
Granary7
Obelisk7
Barracks6
Lumber Camp5
Mining Camp5
Town Center3
Dock2
Market2
Migdol Stronghold2
Armory1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
God powers 9 invoked
Vision7
Citadel1
Shifting Sands1

yellingnewt

Army · 84

Units

Samurai20
Yumi Archer19
Onmyoji11
Yari Spearman10
Bushi8
Oyumi4
Shinobi4
Onna Musha3
Wanyudo3
Raiju2

Technologies3 researched · 17 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 0:18
Pickaxe4:35
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 7:36
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 7:36
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 7:37
BallisticsPre-queued · 7:37
Medium Dojo SoldiersPre-queued · 8:07
Medium Guardhouse SoldiersPre-queued · 8:10
Shaft MinePre-queued · 8:36
PlowPre-queued · 8:40
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 8:43
Heavy Dojo Soldiers12:05
Bronze Weapons12:10
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 12:11
Iron ArmorPre-queued · 12:11
Heavy Guardhouse SoldiersPre-queued · 12:14
Iron WeaponsPre-queued · 15:54
Iron ShieldsPre-queued · 15:56
Champion Dojo SoldiersPre-queued · 17:01
Champion Guardhouse SoldiersPre-queued · 17:05
Buildings 13 types
House38
Farm8
Shrine Japanese7
Watermill7
Castle3
Mining Camp Japanese3
Dojo2
Temple2
Armory1
Dock1
Guardhouse1
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 5 invoked
Solar Shield2
Divine Slash1
Shrine Of The Hunt1
Thunder Burst1

TOP1

Army · 161

Units

Axeman47
Slinger46
Spearman25
War Elephant18
Chariot Archer14
Anubite8
Scorpion Man2
Leviathan1

Technologies6 researched · 16 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 1:22
PickaxePre-queued · 2:21
HusbandryPre-queued · 5:09
PlowPre-queued · 5:09
Medium AxemenPre-queued · 7:39
Medium SlingersPre-queued · 7:39
Copper Weapons9:15
Copper Armor9:15
Copper Shields9:15
Ballistics9:16
Bow SawPre-queued · 13:24
Shaft MinePre-queued · 13:25
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 13:31
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 13:33
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 13:34
Medium Spearmen15:08
CrenellationsPre-queued · 15:38
Heavy SpearmenPre-queued · 17:17
Heavy AxemenPre-queued · 17:18
Heavy SlingersPre-queued · 17:18
Heavy War ElephantsPre-queued · 17:42
Heavy Chariot Archers19:51
Buildings 17 types
Farm45
House16
Obelisk9
Mining Camp6
Barracks5
Market5
Granary4
Migdol Stronghold4
Town Center4
Armory3
Dock2
Lumber Camp2
Temple2
Monument To Pharaohs1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
God powers 3 invoked
Ancestors1
Plague Of Serpents1
Prosperity1

EXILE

Army · 107

Units

Samurai79
Junkozosen8
Wasen7
Ramming Wasen5
Raiju4
Kamaitachi2
Onna Musha2

Technologies6 researched · 2 pre-queued

Pickaxe4:18
Hand Axe4:20
Medium Dojo SoldiersPre-queued · 9:33
Plow10:51
Copper Armor15:46
Copper Weapons15:46
Champion Dojo SoldiersPre-queued · 19:08
Bronze Armor21:43
Buildings 11 types
Farm40
House19
Dojo12
Mining Camp Japanese4
Dock3
Temple3
Town Center3
Castle2
Watermill2
Armory1
Shrine Japanese1
God powers 4 invoked
Solar Shield2
Goshinboku1
Thunder Burst1