Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

The_gods_killer + sickplayer69 vs Spartacus + WavySpartacus

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Blue Lagoon
Map Seed
29938
Duration
18:23
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 15 hours ago
Blue Lagoon map preview
MapBlue Lagoon
Victory Team Elo 1514
The_gods_killer Loki · Elo 1520 +16
sickplayer69 Zeus · Elo 1509 +16
18:23 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1484
Spartacus Gaia · Elo 1483 -16
WavySpartacus Odin · Elo 1486 -16
54.3% win probability Pre-match · The_gods_killer + sickplayer69 favored win probability 45.7%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:50 The_gods_killer Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:29* sickplayer69 Hermes · estimated
Armory timing
7:18 sickplayer69 Armory
Fastest Heroic
10:03* sickplayer69 Apollo · estimated
First extra TC
10:32 Spartacus Town Center
Fortress timing
15:10 sickplayer69 Fortress
Market timing
17:05 sickplayer69 Market

The_gods_killer

Loki · Blue · Team 1
Win 1520 +16
EAPM
38.1
Favorite unit
Hersir
46 fielded
Total score
17,164
Military score
8,425
Economic score
6,097
Kills score
2,675
Units killed
67
Units lost
80
Buildings razed
13
Largest army
125
First expansion
—
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Est. start 2:33
BragiHeroic · Est. start 13:11
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Large army production125 military units
Most Deaths Most Kills

Spartacus

Gaia · Red · Team 2
Loss 1483 -16
EAPM
45.3
Favorite unit
Murmillo
58 fielded
Total score
24,045
Military score
9,609
Economic score
12,637
Kills score
1,799
Units killed
61
Units lost
47
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
109
First expansion
10:32
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 2:50
RheiaHeroic · Research start 14:59
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling8 wall build events
Large army production109 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Resources

sickplayer69

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1509 +16
EAPM
78.0
Favorite unit
Hypaspist
13 fielded
Total score
22,536
Military score
10,410
Economic score
11,127
Kills score
1,049
Units killed
38
Units lost
15
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
40
First expansion
—
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 2:29
ApolloHeroic · Est. start 8:48
HephaestusMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling15 wall build events
No post-game awards

WavySpartacus

Odin · Pink · Team 2
Loss 1486 -16
EAPM
49.2
Favorite unit
Berserk
15 fielded
Total score
10,792
Military score
3,972
Economic score
6,052
Kills score
768
Units killed
35
Units lost
50
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
34
First expansion
17:49
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Est. start 3:05
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling8 wall build events
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

The_gods_killerSpartacussickplayer69WavySpartacus
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
The_gods_killer 17,164
8,4256,097
Spartacus 24,045
9,60912,637
sickplayer69 22,536
10,41011,127
WavySpartacus 10,792
3,9726,052
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
The_gods_killer 67 / 80
6780
Spartacus 61 / 47
6147
sickplayer69 38 / 15
38
WavySpartacus 35 / 50
3550

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

The_gods_killer

Army · 125

Units

Hersir46
Throwing Axeman32
Berserk21
Einheri14
Jarl7
Hirdman4
Raiding Cavalry1

Technologies0 researched · 3 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 6:15
PickaxePre-queued · 6:58
Shaft MinePre-queued · 14:24
Buildings 6 types
House17
Longhouse6
Great Hall2
Ox Cart Building2
Temple2
Armory1
God powers 4 invoked
Undermine2
Flaming Weapons1
Spy1

Spartacus

Army · 109

Units

Murmillo58
Katapeltes27
Turma12
Cheiroballista5
Caladria4
Oracle3

Technologies13 researched · 1 pre-queued

Husbandry6:32
Medium Infantry7:00
Pickaxe7:52
Hand Axe8:03
Shaft Mine9:20
Bow Saw10:44
Medium Archers11:21
Copper Shields12:25
Copper Armor12:25
Copper Weapons12:26
Plow13:44
Ballistics14:09
Heavy Infantry16:29
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 16:31
Buildings 9 types
Farm9
Wall8
Manor7
Military Barracks5
Counter Barracks3
Armory2
Economic Guild1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 6 invoked
Carnivora3
Gaia Forest2
Traitor1

sickplayer69

Army · 40

Units

Hypaspist13
Hippeus12
Hoplite7
Centaur4
Jason2
Heracles1
Odysseus1

Technologies9 researched · 3 pre-queued

HusbandryPre-queued · 6:32
Hand Axe6:34
Pickaxe9:14
Copper Armor10:01
Copper Shields10:38
Ballistics11:27
Bronze Armor14:04
Copper Weapons14:04
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 15:50
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 15:50
Bronze Shields15:52
Bronze Weapons17:33
Buildings 11 types
Wall15
House12
Storehouse7
Farm6
Granary6
Temple3
Military Academy2
Armory1
Fortress1
Market1
Stable1
God powers 3 invoked
Bolt1
Cease Fire1
Underworld Passage1

WavySpartacus

Army · 34

Units

Berserk15
Raiding Cavalry14
Hersir5

Technologies1 researched · 4 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 3:20
PickaxePre-queued · 3:22
Husbandry4:15
Shaft MinePre-queued · 6:38
Bow SawPre-queued · 16:01
Buildings 9 types
House16
Longhouse8
Wall8
Ox Cart Building5
Sentry Tower5
Great Hall3
Temple2
Armory1
Town Center1
God powers 7 invoked
Great Hunt6
Forest Fire1