Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

hoellenberserker + Ball vs Dark4724833 + matthew2606hk

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Oasis
Map Seed
32722
Duration
10:18
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 15 hours ago
Oasis map preview
MapOasis
Victory Team Elo 1363
hoellenberserker Thor · Elo 1342 +15
Ball Tsukuyomi · Elo 1384 +21
10:18 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1291
Dark4724833 Amaterasu · Elo 1343 -16
matthew2606hk Thor · Elo 1239 -12
60.2% win probability Pre-match · hoellenberserker + Ball favored win probability 39.8%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
1:40 matthew2606hk Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:13* hoellenberserker Freyja · estimated
Armory timing
3:20 matthew2606hk Dwarven Armory
Market timing
7:05 Ball Market
Fastest Heroic
8:47* hoellenberserker Skadi · estimated

hoellenberserker

Thor · Blue · Team 1
Win 1342 +15
EAPM
35.9
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
12 fielded
Total score
10,203
Military score
5,181
Economic score
4,736
Kills score
286
Units killed
10
Units lost
16
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
32
First expansion
—
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Est. start 2:13
SkadiHeroic · Est. start 7:32
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Most Deaths

Dark4724833

Amaterasu · Red · Team 2
Loss 1343 -16
EAPM
39.3
Favorite unit
Samurai
8 fielded
Total score
10,886
Military score
5,543
Economic score
5,191
Kills score
279
Units killed
6
Units lost
15
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
26
First expansion
—
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Research start 3:57
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling13 wall build events
Largest Army

Ball

Tsukuyomi · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1384 +21
EAPM
77.0
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
7 fielded
Total score
13,220
Military score
6,555
Economic score
6,163
Kills score
547
Units killed
18
Units lost
6
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
16
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Research start 2:59
HachimanHeroic · Est. start 8:35
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Highest Score Most Improvements Most Kills

matthew2606hk

Thor · Green · Team 2
Loss 1239 -12
EAPM
31.4
Favorite unit
Hersir
10 fielded
Total score
10,821
Military score
4,632
Economic score
5,795
Kills score
416
Units killed
16
Units lost
10
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
20
First expansion
—
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Est. start 3:09
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

hoellenberserkerDark4724833Ballmatthew2606hk
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
hoellenberserker 10,203
5,1814,736
Dark4724833 10,886
5,5435,191
Ball 13,220
6,5556,163
matthew2606hk 10,821
4,6325,795
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
hoellenberserker 10 / 16
1016
Dark4724833 6 / 15
615
Ball 18 / 6
186
matthew2606hk 16 / 10
1610

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

hoellenberserker

Army · 32

Units

Throwing Axeman12
Hersir10
Raiding Cavalry8
Valkyrie2

Technologies2 researched · 2 pre-queued

Medium CavalryPre-queued · 6:53
HusbandryPre-queued · 7:02
Copper Armor7:41
Copper Weapons8:27
Buildings 7 types
House9
Wall4
Longhouse2
Ox Cart Building2
Dwarven Armory1
Great Hall1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Forest Fire1

Dark4724833

Army · 26

Units

Samurai8
Yumi Archer8
Wanyudo5
Yari Spearman4
Kitsune1

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 8 types
Wall13
House9
Watermill4
Shrine Japanese3
Guardhouse2
Dojo1
Mining Camp Japanese1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Solar Shield2
Shrine Of The Hunt1

Ball

Army · 16

Units

Naginata Rider7
Yumi Horse Archer5
Daimyo4

Technologies1 researched · 6 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 4:57
Hand Axe4:58
HusbandryPre-queued · 5:14
Medium Stable SoldiersPre-queued · 7:58
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 7:59
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 7:59
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 7:59
Buildings 8 types
House8
Watermill4
Shrine Japanese3
Stable Japanese2
Armory1
Market1
Mining Camp Japanese1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
New Moon1
Shogun1

matthew2606hk

Army · 20

Units

Hersir10
Throwing Axeman7
Berserk3

Technologies7 researched

Copper Shields4:08
Hand Axe4:42
Husbandry6:13
Copper Weapons6:18
Pickaxe6:29
Copper Armor7:02
Bronze Weapons9:38
Buildings 6 types
House7
Longhouse2
Ox Cart Building2
Dwarven Armory1
Great Hall1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Forest Fire1