Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

ZeeTRETA + Planqton2053 vs raffaelesgarro + luctiz

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Valley Of Kings
Map Seed
2518
Duration
15:47
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 14 hours ago
Valley Of Kings map preview
MapValley Of Kings
Defeat Team Elo 1166
ZeeTRETA Odin · Elo 1137 -14
Planqton2053 Kronos · Elo 1196 -17
15:47 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1216
raffaelesgarro Thor · Elo 1159 +19
luctiz Kronos · Elo 1274 +12
42.9% win probability Pre-match · raffaelesgarro + luctiz favored win probability 57.1%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:31 raffaelesgarro Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:48* Planqton2053 Prometheus · estimated
Armory timing
4:05 raffaelesgarro Dwarven Armory
First extra TC
4:12 Planqton2053 Town Center
Fortress timing
11:55 Planqton2053 Palace
Fastest Heroic
12:24* luctiz Hyperion · estimated

ZeeTRETA

Odin · Cyan · Team 1
Loss 1137 -14
EAPM
42.4
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
36 fielded
Total score
12,814
Military score
3,275
Economic score
8,172
Kills score
1,367
Units killed
65
Units lost
78
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
88
First expansion
5:35
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Est. start 3:23
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production88 military units
Most Kills

raffaelesgarro

Thor · Red · Team 2
Win 1159 +19
EAPM
45.3
Favorite unit
Hersir
38 fielded
Total score
19,478
Military score
8,236
Economic score
9,601
Kills score
1,664
Units killed
64
Units lost
35
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
78
First expansion
13:46
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 3:31
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling7 wall build events
No post-game awards

Planqton2053

Kronos · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1196 -17
EAPM
22.3
Favorite unit
Contarius
15 fielded
Total score
21,708
Military score
8,260
Economic score
12,155
Kills score
1,293
Units killed
57
Units lost
36
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
49
First expansion
4:12
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Est. start 2:48
HyperionHeroic · Est. start 11:36
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling18 wall build events
Largest Army

luctiz

Kronos · Blue · Team 2
Win 1274 +12
EAPM
39.5
Favorite unit
Promethean
41 fielded
Total score
23,628
Military score
7,320
Economic score
15,130
Kills score
1,178
Units killed
52
Units lost
88
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
77
First expansion
—
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Research start 3:37
HyperionHeroic · Research start 11:09
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Highest Score Most Deaths Most Improvements Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

ZeeTRETAraffaelesgarroPlanqton2053luctiz
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
ZeeTRETA 12,814
3,2758,172
raffaelesgarro 19,478
8,2369,601
Planqton2053 21,708
8,26012,155
luctiz 23,628
7,32015,130
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
ZeeTRETA 65 / 78
6578
raffaelesgarro 64 / 35
6435
Planqton2053 57 / 36
5736
luctiz 52 / 88
5288

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

ZeeTRETA

Army · 88

Units

Throwing Axeman36
Hersir23
Raiding Cavalry15
Berserk11
Valkyrie2
Hirdman1

Technologies0 researched · 2 pre-queued

Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 15:45
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 15:46
Buildings 9 types
House25
Ox Cart Building7
Longhouse5
Farm4
Wall4
Great Hall3
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Forest Fire1
Great Hunt1

raffaelesgarro

Army · 78

Units

Hersir38
Throwing Axeman27
Raiding Cavalry10
Valkyrie3

Technologies6 researched

Copper Shields6:06
Medium Infantry7:07
Copper Armor10:00
Copper Weapons10:01
Pickaxe10:03
Hand Axe10:03
Buildings 8 types
House24
Wall7
Great Hall5
Longhouse5
Ox Cart Building4
Temple2
Dwarven Armory1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Forest Fire1

Planqton2053

Army · 49

Units

Contarius15
Arcus10
Murmillo7
Oracle5
Cheiroballista4
Katapeltes3
Destroyer2
Satyr2
Turma1

Technologies0 researched · 5 pre-queued

Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 13:26
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 13:27
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 13:28
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 13:31
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 13:32
Buildings 9 types
Wall18
Manor7
Military Barracks4
Armory1
Counter Barracks1
Economic Guild1
Palace1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 12 invoked
Valor9
Deconstruction2
Chaos1

luctiz

Army · 77

Units

Promethean41
Murmillo21
Oracle9
Satyr6

Technologies8 researched

Pickaxe5:51
Hand Axe9:18
Plow9:47
Shaft Mine13:22
Bow Saw13:23
Copper Armor14:08
Copper Shields14:09
Copper Weapons14:09
Buildings 7 types
Manor11
Farm6
Military Barracks4
Palace3
Armory2
Temple2
Economic Guild1
God powers 14 invoked
Valor12
Chaos1
Deconstruction1