Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

$warlos Cantana + IntentFlaco + CcCYasliKurtCcC vs Dypineitor 3k + sebbaaa + Cucurella

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Watering Hole
Map Seed
1772
Duration
18:34
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 20 hours ago
Watering Hole map preview
MapWatering Hole
Defeat Team Elo 985
$warlos Cantana Poseidon · Elo 993 -13
IntentFlaco Zeus · Elo 996 -13
CcCYasliKurtCcC Gaia · Elo 965 -12
18:34 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1081
Dypineitor 3k Kronos · Elo 1073 +13
sebbaaa Poseidon · Elo 1058 +14
Cucurella Ra · Elo 1112 +11
36.5% win probability Pre-match · Dypineitor 3k + sebbaaa + Cucurella favored win probability 63.5%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:05* IntentFlaco Athena · estimated
Armory timing
4:11 IntentFlaco Armory
First pressure
4:33 sebbaaa Stable
First extra TC
4:42 Cucurella Town Center
Market timing
6:50 Cucurella Market
Fastest Heroic
7:41* IntentFlaco Dionysus · estimated
Fortress timing
7:47 IntentFlaco Fortress
Fastest Mythic
13:07* IntentFlaco Hera · estimated

$warlos Cantana

Poseidon · Blue · Team 1
Loss 993 -13
EAPM
29.3
Favorite unit
Hippeus
19 fielded
Total score
18,290
Military score
8,035
Economic score
9,156
Kills score
1,169
Units killed
55
Units lost
57
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
40
First expansion
6:55
Age path
AresClassical · Research start 4:21
DionysusHeroic · Research start 12:03
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
No post-game awards

Dypineitor 3k

Kronos · Red · Team 2
Win 1073 +13
EAPM
53.0
Favorite unit
Fanatic
25 fielded
Total score
38,367
Military score
12,125
Economic score
24,905
Kills score
1,337
Units killed
36
Units lost
17
Buildings razed
7
Largest army
59
First expansion
7:12
Age path
LetoClassical · Research start 3:33
RheiaHeroic · Research start 10:39
HeliosMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling8 wall build events
Market economy700 total resource volume
Largest Army

IntentFlaco

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 996 -13
EAPM
26.9
Favorite unit
Myrmidon
9 fielded
Total score
18,095
Military score
7,180
Economic score
9,025
Kills score
1,890
Units killed
69
Units lost
49
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
19
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:05
DionysusHeroic · Research start 6:26
HeraMythic · Research start 11:07
Opening read
1 TC Fast HeroicHeroic completed by 10:00 without a pre-commitment extra Town Center or meaningful Classical military commitment.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
No post-game awards

sebbaaa

Poseidon · Green · Team 2
Win 1058 +14
EAPM
56.9
Favorite unit
Hippeus
95 fielded
Total score
17,283
Military score
6,675
Economic score
9,596
Kills score
1,081
Units killed
40
Units lost
64
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
95
First expansion
—
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 3:21
DionysusHeroic · Research start 16:22
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Market economy400 total resource volume
Large army production95 military units
Most Deaths

CcCYasliKurtCcC

Gaia · Cyan · Team 1
Loss 965 -12
EAPM
14.2
Favorite unit
Murmillo
20 fielded
Total score
21,931
Military score
8,170
Economic score
13,242
Kills score
519
Units killed
19
Units lost
47
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
31
First expansion
5:35
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:21
TheiaHeroic · Research start 8:19
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
No post-game awards

Cucurella

Ra · Pink · Team 2
Win 1112 +11
EAPM
42.2
Favorite unit
Spearman
39 fielded
Total score
39,752
Military score
15,752
Economic score
22,140
Kills score
1,890
Units killed
78
Units lost
63
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
80
First expansion
4:42
Age path
PtahClassical · Research start 3:08
SobekHeroic · Research start 8:58
HorusMythic · Research start 14:43
Opening read
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom5 expansion build events
Large army production80 military units
Highest Score Most Improvements Most Kills Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

$warlos CantanaDypineitor 3kIntentFlacosebbaaaCcCYasliKurtCcCCucurella
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
$warlos Cantana 18,290
8,0359,156
Dypineitor 3k 38,367
12,12524,905
IntentFlaco 18,095
7,1809,025
sebbaaa 17,283
6,6759,596
CcCYasliKurtCcC 21,931
8,17013,242
Cucurella 39,752
15,75222,140
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
$warlos Cantana 55 / 57
5557
Dypineitor 3k 36 / 17
3617
IntentFlaco 69 / 49
6949
sebbaaa 40 / 64
4064
CcCYasliKurtCcC 19 / 47
1947
Cucurella 78 / 63
7863

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 1,100 total volume

$warlos Cantana

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Dypineitor 3k

Bought

Food300
Wood200

Sold

Food100
Wood100
Total player market volume700

IntentFlaco

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

sebbaaa

Bought

Food100

Sold

Wood300
Total player market volume400

CcCYasliKurtCcC

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Cucurella

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

$warlos Cantana

Army · 40

Units

Hippeus19
Hoplite5
Hypaspist5
Peltast4
Toxotes4
Atalanta2
Theseus1

Technologies9 researched · 1 pre-queued

Pickaxe0:58
Hand Axe1:19
Medium Cavalry6:02
Plow10:39
Copper Weapons13:14
Copper Armor13:14
Copper Shields13:14
Ballistics13:15
Medium Infantry13:35
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 14:30
Buildings 11 types
House9
Farm6
Storehouse5
Granary3
Stable3
Archery Range2
Military Academy2
Armory1
Fortress1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

Dypineitor 3k

Army · 59

Units

Fanatic25
Katapeltes11
Murmillo9
Arcus6
Turma5
Contarius3

Technologies13 researched

Hand Axe4:08
Pickaxe5:00
Copper Armor11:30
Copper Weapons11:31
Medium Infantry11:36
Copper Shields12:22
Ballistics12:23
Heavy Infantry13:32
Bronze Weapons16:39
Bronze Armor16:40
Bronze Shields16:40
Plow17:35
Shaft Mine17:38
Buildings 11 types
Farm15
Manor8
Wall8
Palace3
Counter Barracks2
Military Barracks2
Town Center2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 7 invoked
Spider Lair4
Deconstruction2
Traitor1

IntentFlaco

Army · 19

Units

Myrmidon9
Jason4
Bellerophon2
Heracles2
Odysseus2

Technologies6 researched

Hand Axe15:54
Pickaxe15:54
Copper Armor17:04
Copper Shields17:04
Copper Weapons17:04
Ballistics17:05
Buildings 6 types
House9
Granary7
Storehouse4
Fortress3
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Bolt1
Bronze1
Lightning Storm1
Restoration1

sebbaaa

Army · 95

Units

Hippeus95

Technologies11 researched

Hand Axe3:53
Pickaxe3:54
Medium Cavalry4:56
Copper Shields9:24
Copper Weapons13:57
Copper Armor13:57
Plow17:29
Heavy Cavalry17:51
Bronze Armor18:30
Bronze Shields18:30
Bronze Weapons18:30
Buildings 8 types
House16
Farm9
Granary8
Storehouse4
Stable3
Armory1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

CcCYasliKurtCcC

Army · 31

Units

Murmillo20
Dryad8
Stymphalian Bird2
Caladria1

Technologies8 researched

Hand Axe0:23
Pickaxe0:24
Husbandry4:01
Bow Saw9:00
Shaft Mine9:01
Plow11:37
Medium Infantry13:38
Crenellations13:56
Buildings 9 types
Farm9
Military Barracks8
Manor3
Palace2
Town Center2
Armory1
Counter Barracks1
Economic Guild1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Carnivora1
Gaia Forest1
Hesperides Tree1

Cucurella

Army · 80

Units

Spearman39
Chariot Archer27
War Elephant9
Camel Rider5

Technologies16 researched

Pickaxe5:21
Plow6:24
Hand Axe7:54
Medium Spearmen9:33
Copper Weapons9:35
Shaft Mine10:31
Bow Saw10:34
Heavy Spearmen11:09
Heavy Chariot Archers13:40
Bronze Weapons14:58
Copper Armor14:58
Copper Shields14:59
Heavy War Elephants17:02
Champion Chariot Archers17:03
Ballistics17:06
Champion War Elephants17:50
Buildings 15 types
Farm29
House17
Mining Camp5
Town Center5
Market4
Migdol Stronghold3
Barracks2
Granary2
Lumber Camp2
Siege Works2
Armory1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
God powers 6 invoked
Rain3
Locust Swarm1
Shifting Sands1
Tornado1