Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

luisolaru + NcklearVodka vs mea + semen de charger

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Savannah
Map Seed
9300
Duration
22:27
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 20 hours ago
Savannah map preview
MapSavannah
Victory Team Elo 1258
luisolaru Tsukuyomi · Elo 1256 +15
NcklearVodka Poseidon · Elo 1259 +14
22:27 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1198
mea Tezcatlipoca · Elo 1264 -17
semen de charger Thor · Elo 1132 -12
58.5% win probability Pre-match · luisolaru + NcklearVodka favored win probability 41.5%
Key momentsIn match order
Armory timing
0:06 semen de charger Dwarven Armory
First pressure
2:53 mea Warrior Priest trained
Fastest Classical
3:46* luisolaru Inari Okami · estimated
First extra TC
8:02 mea Town Center
Fastest Heroic
9:12* luisolaru Hachiman · estimated
Market timing
11:13 mea Market
Fortress timing
15:39 NcklearVodka Fortress
Fastest Mythic
22:13* NcklearVodka Artemis · estimated

luisolaru

Tsukuyomi · Purple · Team 1
Win 1256 +15
EAPM
43.6
Favorite unit
Samurai
65 fielded
Total score
29,315
Military score
13,075
Economic score
11,233
Kills score
5,007
Units killed
179
Units lost
100
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
151
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Research start 3:01
HachimanHeroic · Est. start 8:16
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling7 wall build events
Large army production151 military units
Most Kills

mea

Tezcatlipoca · Red · Team 2
Loss 1264 -17
EAPM
57.7
Favorite unit
Tlamanih Spearman
61 fielded
Total score
31,568
Military score
11,677
Economic score
16,702
Kills score
3,189
Units killed
81
Units lost
152
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
207
First expansion
8:02
Age path
MalinalxochitlClassical · Est. start 3:04
ItzpapalotlHeroic · Est. start 11:10
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Market economy2,100 total resource volume
Large army production207 military units
Most Deaths Most Improvements

NcklearVodka

Poseidon · Cyan · Team 1
Win 1259 +14
EAPM
31.1
Favorite unit
Hypaspist
72 fielded
Total score
42,677
Military score
12,120
Economic score
28,246
Kills score
2,355
Units killed
89
Units lost
74
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
145
First expansion
10:04
Age path
HermesClassical · Est. start 2:53
DionysusHeroic · Est. start 10:35
ArtemisMythic · Research start 20:13
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Large army production145 military units
Highest Score Most Resources

semen de charger

Thor · Green · Team 2
Loss 1132 -12
EAPM
41.3
Favorite unit
Hirdman
54 fielded
Total score
29,439
Military score
10,929
Economic score
15,330
Kills score
3,180
Units killed
91
Units lost
118
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
138
First expansion
13:20
Age path
ForsetiClassical · Est. start 4:21
SkadiHeroic · Est. start 14:05
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling49 wall build events
Large army production138 military units
Largest Army

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

luisolarumeaNcklearVodkasemen de charger
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
luisolaru 29,315
13,07511,233
mea 31,568
11,67716,702
NcklearVodka 42,677
12,12028,246
semen de charger 29,439
10,92915,330
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
luisolaru 179 / 100
179100
mea 81 / 152
81152
NcklearVodka 89 / 74
8974
semen de charger 91 / 118
91118

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 2,100 total volume

luisolaru

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

mea

Bought

Food200
Wood1,000

Sold

Food500
Wood400
Total player market volume2,100

NcklearVodka

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

semen de charger

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

luisolaru

Army · 151

Units

Samurai65
Naginata Rider33
Yumi Horse Archer20
Tengu15
Daimyo9
Shinobi6
Onna Musha2
Kitsune1

Technologies4 researched · 4 pre-queued

Hand Axe5:58
HusbandryPre-queued · 7:20
PickaxePre-queued · 7:23
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 8:56
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 8:56
Bow Saw11:53
Copper Shields11:59
Shaft Mine16:17
Buildings 10 types
House37
Watermill14
Stable Japanese8
Dojo7
Shrine Japanese7
Wall7
Mining Camp Japanese3
Armory1
Castle1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
New Moon1
Shogun1
Swampland1

mea

Army · 207

Units

Tlamanih Spearman61
Shorn One42
Tequihua Archer36
Eagle Warrior30
Warrior Priest30
Obsidian Butterfly4
Jaguar Rider3
Maquizcoatl1

Technologies5 researched · 5 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 3:35
PickaxePre-queued · 3:36
Husbandry6:01
Medium War Hut Soldiers11:26
Ballistics11:39
Heavy War Hut Soldiers13:33
Bow SawPre-queued · 14:25
Shaft MinePre-queued · 14:26
Plow14:28
Heavy Great Temple SoldiersPre-queued · 16:13
Buildings 10 types
Farm19
House17
Calpulli13
War Hut5
Great Temple3
Temple3
Town Center3
Nobles Hut2
Armory1
Market1
God powers 4 invoked
Obsidian Mirror2
Infestation1
Purge1

NcklearVodka

Army · 145

Units

Hypaspist72
Hippeus63
Petrobolos3
Theseus3
Centaur2
Atalanta1
Hippolyta1

Technologies6 researched · 9 pre-queued

Medium CavalryPre-queued · 6:56
PlowPre-queued · 7:29
Pickaxe10:37
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 11:42
Shaft MinePre-queued · 12:00
Hand Axe12:44
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 13:13
Bow SawPre-queued · 14:00
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 14:10
Copper Shields17:55
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 17:56
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 17:56
Bronze Weapons18:40
Bronze Shields21:35
Bronze Armor21:36
Buildings 11 types
Farm36
House17
Military Academy9
Storehouse8
Stable4
Fortress2
Granary2
Town Center2
Armory1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bronze1
Lure1

semen de charger

Army · 138

Units

Hirdman54
Hersir36
Throwing Axeman32
Portable Ram8
Frost Giant4
Troll4

Technologies8 researched · 2 pre-queued

Copper ArmorPre-queued · 0:53
Copper Shields1:47
Copper Weapons2:42
Hand Axe11:41
Bronze Shields14:50
Plow15:33
Medium Infantry16:12
Pickaxe17:55
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 20:08
Shaft Mine22:02
Buildings 10 types
Wall49
Farm30
House16
Longhouse5
Great Hall3
Hill Fort3
Ox Cart Building3
Town Center2
Dwarven Armory1
Temple1
God powers 5 invoked
Dwarven Mine3
Frost1
Healing Spring1