Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Gribodemon + Longsh0t---> vs Tjiho Lun + Fox13440

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Nile Shallows
Map Seed
10463
Duration
15:06
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 20 hours ago
Nile Shallows map preview
MapNile Shallows
Defeat Team Elo 1026
Gribodemon Zeus · Elo 1026 -18
Longsh0t---> Demeter · Elo 1025 -18
15:06 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1025
Tjiho Lun Odin · Elo 1025 +18
Fox13440 Freyr · Elo 1025 +18
50.1% win probability Pre-match · Gribodemon + Longsh0t---> favored · Upset win probability 49.9%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
3:26 Tjiho Lun Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:31* Tjiho Lun Heimdall · estimated
First extra TC
7:38 Fox13440 Town Center
Armory timing
8:28 Gribodemon Armory
Market timing
10:09 Tjiho Lun Market
Fastest Heroic
13:13* Fox13440 Aegir · estimated

Gribodemon

Zeus · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1026 -18
EAPM
30.4
Favorite unit
Hoplite
24 fielded
Total score
8,274
Military score
3,605
Economic score
3,159
Kills score
1,510
Units killed
56
Units lost
52
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
32
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:32
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Kills

Tjiho Lun

Odin · Mint · Team 2
Win 1025 +18
EAPM
30.8
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
17 fielded
Total score
14,319
Military score
3,515
Economic score
9,833
Kills score
971
Units killed
50
Units lost
38
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
34
First expansion
7:52
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Research start 2:31
SkadiHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Market economy300 total resource volume
No post-game awards

Longsh0t--->

Demeter · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1025 -18
EAPM
28.7
Favorite unit
Toxotes
38 fielded
Total score
13,226
Military score
4,071
Economic score
8,578
Kills score
577
Units killed
17
Units lost
53
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
57
First expansion
—
Age path
AresClassical · Research start 3:12
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Deaths

Fox13440

Freyr · Green · Team 2
Win 1025 +18
EAPM
28.8
Favorite unit
Hersir
18 fielded
Total score
20,273
Military score
8,407
Economic score
10,481
Kills score
1,429
Units killed
54
Units lost
32
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
52
First expansion
7:38
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:31
AegirHeroic · Est. start 11:58
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

GribodemonTjiho LunLongsh0t--->Fox13440
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Gribodemon 8,274
3,6053,159
Tjiho Lun 14,319
3,5159,833
Longsh0t---> 13,226
4,0718,578
Fox13440 20,273
8,40710,481
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Gribodemon 56 / 52
5652
Tjiho Lun 50 / 38
5038
Longsh0t---> 17 / 53
1753
Fox13440 54 / 32
5432

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 300 total volume

Gribodemon

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Tjiho Lun

Bought

Food300

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume300

Longsh0t--->

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Fox13440

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Gribodemon

Army · 32

Units

Hoplite24
Minotaur5
Jason2
Heracles1

Technologies2 researched

Medium Infantry5:46
Copper Armor10:12
Buildings 7 types
House6
Granary3
Storehouse3
Military Academy2
Armory1
Farm1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1

Tjiho Lun

Army · 34

Units

Throwing Axeman17
Hersir11
Berserk5
Einheri1

Technologies2 researched

Hand Axe4:04
Medium Infantry10:23
Buildings 6 types
House10
Ox Cart Building4
Longhouse2
Town Center2
Market1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Great Hunt2

Longsh0t--->

Army · 57

Units

Toxotes38
Cyclops10
Hoplite6
Orpheus2
Iolaus1

Technologies4 researched

Hand Axe6:24
Medium Archers8:54
Medium Infantry12:17
Pickaxe13:06
Buildings 6 types
House10
Granary6
Storehouse3
Archery Range2
Military Academy1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Wither1

Fox13440

Army · 52

Units

Hersir18
Throwing Axeman16
Berserk9
Huskarl8
Godi1

Technologies6 researched · 5 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 3:46
PickaxePre-queued · 3:48
Husbandry4:18
Medium Infantry8:34
Copper Shields12:40
Copper Weapons12:56
Copper Armor12:56
Shaft MinePre-queued · 12:58
Plow13:01
Bow SawPre-queued · 13:03
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 13:27
Buildings 8 types
House15
Longhouse4
Ox Cart Building3
Armory2
Great Hall2
Temple2
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Asgardian Bastion1
Gullinbursti1