Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

pimko + XPrat + Пиу_Пиу + Slamye vs roman.aldo10 + Ophanim + Pikachu Obeso + IRONSIGHT

Queue
Ranked 4v4 Supremacy
Map
Cloud Forest
Map Seed
27296
Duration
13:19
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 13 hours ago
Cloud Forest map preview
MapCloud Forest
Defeat Team Elo 1130
pimko Demeter · Elo 1498 -21
XPrat Ra · Elo 1006 -2
Пиу_Пиу Loki · Elo 1129 -5
Slamye Oranos · Elo 887 -1
13:19 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1396
roman.aldo10 Zeus · Elo 1389 +7
Ophanim Thor · Elo 1333 +9
Pikachu Obeso Fuxi · Elo 1380 +8
IRONSIGHT Zeus · Elo 1484 +5
17.8% win probability Pre-match · roman.aldo10 + Ophanim + Pikachu Obeso + IRONSIGHT favored win probability 82.2%
Key momentsIn match order
Armory timing
0:16 Ophanim Dwarven Armory
First pressure
3:14 Пиу_Пиу Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:22* Slamye Prometheus · estimated
First extra TC
4:37 pimko Town Center
Market timing
5:22 XPrat Market
Fastest Heroic
11:25* Pikachu Obeso Nuba · estimated

pimko

Demeter · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1498 -21
EAPM
83.8
Favorite unit
Toxotes
31 fielded
Total score
20,646
Military score
5,545
Economic score
14,678
Kills score
445
Units killed
29
Units lost
34
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
44
First expansion
4:37
Age path
PanClassical · Est. start 2:42
HestiaHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling21 wall build events
Most Resources

roman.aldo10

Zeus · Red · Team 2
Win 1389 +7
EAPM
37.0
Favorite unit
Hoplite
34 fielded
Total score
20,453
Military score
6,435
Economic score
11,981
Kills score
2,037
Units killed
81
Units lost
34
Buildings razed
12
Largest army
62
First expansion
8:49
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:44
DionysusHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Kills

XPrat

Ra · Mint · Team 1
Loss 1006 -2
EAPM
37.1
Favorite unit
Axeman
38 fielded
Total score
9,232
Military score
2,216
Economic score
6,387
Kills score
673
Units killed
28
Units lost
78
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
67
First expansion
5:03
Age path
BastClassical · Research start 3:43
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Market economy1,900 total resource volume
Most Deaths

Ophanim

Thor · Green · Team 2
Win 1333 +9
EAPM
77.6
Favorite unit
Hersir
19 fielded
Total score
23,042
Military score
8,687
Economic score
13,037
Kills score
1,318
Units killed
66
Units lost
12
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
38
First expansion
9:06
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Est. start 5:26
BragiHeroic · Est. start 11:08
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Market economy500 total resource volume
Most Improvements

Пиу_Пиу

Loki · Cyan · Team 1
Loss 1129 -5
EAPM
57.5
Favorite unit
Hersir
14 fielded
Total score
17,585
Military score
5,115
Economic score
12,292
Kills score
178
Units killed
9
Units lost
27
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
36
First expansion
7:00
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Est. start 3:41
BragiHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Heavy walling10 wall build events
No post-game awards

Pikachu Obeso

Fuxi · Pink · Team 2
Win 1380 +8
EAPM
82.4
Favorite unit
Dao Swordsman
11 fielded
Total score
25,693
Military score
11,395
Economic score
13,851
Kills score
447
Units killed
18
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
56
First expansion
6:53
Age path
ChiyouClassical · Est. start 3:25
NubaHeroic · Est. start 10:10
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Market economy100 total resource volume
Highest Score Largest Army

Slamye

Oranos · Orange · Team 1
Loss 887 -1
EAPM
33.4
Favorite unit
Murmillo
41 fielded
Total score
19,400
Military score
6,340
Economic score
12,693
Kills score
367
Units killed
13
Units lost
48
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
55
First expansion
6:15
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Est. start 2:22
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Market economy900 total resource volume
No post-game awards

IRONSIGHT

Zeus · Maroon · Team 2
Win 1484 +5
EAPM
56.8
Favorite unit
Hoplite
43 fielded
Total score
16,725
Military score
7,814
Economic score
8,044
Kills score
867
Units killed
23
Units lost
20
Buildings razed
8
Largest army
62
First expansion
11:41
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 2:54
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

pimkoroman.aldo10XPratOphanimПиу_ПиуPikachu ObesoSlamyeIRONSIGHT
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
pimko 20,646
5,54514,678
roman.aldo10 20,453
6,43511,981
XPrat 9,232
6,387
Ophanim 23,042
8,68713,037
Пиу_Пиу 17,585
5,11512,292
Pikachu Obeso 25,693
11,39513,851
Slamye 19,400
6,34012,693
IRONSIGHT 16,725
7,8148,044
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
pimko 29 / 34
2934
roman.aldo10 81 / 34
8134
XPrat 28 / 78
2878
Ophanim 66 / 12
66
Пиу_Пиу 9 / 27
27
Pikachu Obeso 18 / 2
18
Slamye 13 / 48
48
IRONSIGHT 23 / 20
2320

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 3,400 total volume

pimko

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

roman.aldo10

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

XPrat

Bought

Food1,500
Wood100

Sold

Wood300
Total player market volume1,900

Ophanim

Bought

Food200
Wood200

Sold

Food100
Total player market volume500

Пиу_Пиу

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Pikachu Obeso

Bought

No buys

Sold

Wood100
Total player market volume100

Slamye

Bought

Food300
Wood100

Sold

Wood500
Total player market volume900

IRONSIGHT

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

pimko

Army · 44

Units

Toxotes31
Hippeus5
Lykaon Villager5
Orpheus2
Iolaus1

Technologies6 researched

Husbandry8:22
Plow9:53
Hand Axe10:17
Pickaxe10:17
Medium Archers11:37
Copper Weapons12:43
Buildings 10 types
House24
Wall21
Farm9
Storehouse9
Archery Range7
Granary4
Stable3
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 4 invoked
Arcadian Meadow2
Communal Hearth1
Wither1

roman.aldo10

Army · 62

Units

Hoplite34
Toxotes24
Heracles2
Jason2

Technologies7 researched

Hand Axe7:19
Pickaxe7:52
Copper Armor9:57
Copper Weapons9:57
Copper Shields9:57
Medium Infantry11:42
Medium Archers12:16
Buildings 8 types
House17
Granary7
Military Academy4
Storehouse4
Archery Range3
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Restoration1

XPrat

Army · 67

Units

Axeman38
Slinger17
Spearman10
Sphinx2

Technologies3 researched

Pickaxe1:25
Hand Axe4:32
Copper Armor7:52
Buildings 13 types
House9
Granary6
Mining Camp6
Barracks5
Obelisk3
Armory2
Farm2
Lumber Camp2
Market2
Temple2
Monument To Villagers1
Sentry Tower1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Eclipse1

Ophanim

Army · 38

Units

Hersir19
Raiding Cavalry9
Throwing Axeman5
Valkyrie4
Godi1

Technologies3 researched · 11 pre-queued

Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 2:07
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 2:08
Copper Weapons4:59
Ballistics5:02
HusbandryPre-queued · 5:33
Hand AxePre-queued · 5:33
PickaxePre-queued · 5:34
Medium Infantry11:21
Bow SawPre-queued · 12:27
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 12:36
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 12:37
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 12:37
PlowPre-queued · 13:11
Shaft MinePre-queued · 13:12
Buildings 9 types
House22
Farm11
Longhouse5
Ox Cart Building5
Great Hall4
Temple2
Dwarven Armory1
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Flaming Weapons1
Forest Fire1

Пиу_Пиу

Army · 36

Units

Hersir14
Raiding Cavalry11
Throwing Axeman11

Technologies9 researched

Pickaxe5:37
Hand Axe5:38
Husbandry7:17
Medium Cavalry9:08
Copper Shields9:28
Copper Weapons10:10
Plow10:38
Copper Armor11:42
Medium Infantry12:11
Buildings 9 types
Farm21
Wall10
House9
Great Hall6
Longhouse4
Ox Cart Building3
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Spy1

Pikachu Obeso

Army · 56

Units

Dao Swordsman11
Pioneer11
Fire Archer9
Chu Ko Nu7
Siege Crossbow7
Wuzu Javelineer5
Ge Halberdier3
Jiang Zi Ya1
Nezha Child1
Sage1

Technologies10 researched

Hand Axe4:06
Pickaxe4:07
Husbandry9:16
Medium Archers11:04
Bow Saw11:26
Shaft Mine11:26
Heavy Archers11:38
Ballistics12:14
Copper Armor12:14
Copper Weapons12:14
Buildings 9 types
House16
Silo13
Machine Workshop3
Military Camp3
Armory1
Imperial Academy1
Market1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Drought Land1
Lightning Weapons1
The Peach Blossom Spring1

Slamye

Army · 55

Units

Murmillo41
Cheiroballista6
Turma5
Oracle2
Promethean1

Technologies2 researched · 5 pre-queued

PlowPre-queued · 9:00
Hand AxePre-queued · 9:01
PickaxePre-queued · 9:01
Copper Weapons10:00
Copper Armor10:00
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 10:01
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 12:00
Buildings 10 types
Farm9
Manor8
Military Barracks7
Counter Barracks5
Market2
Town Center2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Sky Passage1
Temple1
God powers 12 invoked
Valor10
Shockwave2

IRONSIGHT

Army · 62

Units

Hoplite43
Toxotes13
Minotaur3
Jason2
Heracles1

Technologies2 researched · 1 pre-queued

Pickaxe10:28
Hand Axe10:29
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 12:25
Buildings 10 types
House14
Granary8
Storehouse5
Wall5
Military Academy2
Archery Range1
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
Village Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1