Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

polomanino + Black911 + hocus pocus vs Séance + v_forvengeance + KingWilliam

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Oasis
Map Seed
15496
Duration
15:48
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 19 hours ago
Oasis map preview
MapOasis
Victory Team Elo 1081
polomanino Odin · Elo 1103 +12
Black911 Isis · Elo 1092 +18
hocus pocus Huitzilopochtli · Elo 1048 +48
15:48 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 991
Séance Ra · Elo 978 -13
v_forvengeance Poseidon · Elo 976 -13
KingWilliam Shennong · Elo 1019 -15
62.7% win probability Pre-match · polomanino + Black911 + hocus pocus favored win probability 37.3%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
1:58 polomanino Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
4:09* polomanino Heimdall · estimated
First extra TC
4:44 KingWilliam Town Center
Armory timing
6:00 Séance Armory
Market timing
8:43 KingWilliam Market
Fastest Heroic
11:16* v_forvengeance Dionysus · estimated
Fortress timing
13:15 Black911 Migdol Stronghold

polomanino

Odin · Blue · Team 1
Win 1103 +12
EAPM
64.0
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
36 fielded
Total score
15,717
Military score
4,765
Economic score
9,545
Kills score
1,407
Units killed
45
Units lost
61
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
124
First expansion
9:57
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Research start 3:09
SkadiHeroic · Est. start 13:25
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Large army production124 military units
No post-game awards

Séance

Ra · Red · Team 2
Loss 978 -13
EAPM
18.9
Favorite unit
Axeman
7 fielded
Total score
8,900
Military score
1,595
Economic score
7,229
Kills score
76
Units killed
4
Units lost
81
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
10
First expansion
5:30
Age path
PtahClassical · Est. start 4:15
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Most Deaths

Black911

Isis · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1092 +18
EAPM
31.3
Favorite unit
Sphinx
21 fielded
Total score
20,818
Military score
7,972
Economic score
12,269
Kills score
577
Units killed
36
Units lost
19
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
35
First expansion
15:35
Age path
BastClassical · Est. start 3:51
NephthysHeroic · Est. start 12:02
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
No post-game awards

v_forvengeance

Poseidon · Green · Team 2
Loss 976 -13
EAPM
16.6
Favorite unit
Hippeus
16 fielded
Total score
13,787
Military score
3,895
Economic score
9,401
Kills score
511
Units killed
25
Units lost
47
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
40
First expansion
12:03
Age path
AresClassical · Est. start 3:16
DionysusHeroic · Est. start 10:01
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
No post-game awards

hocus pocus

Huitzilopochtli · Cyan · Team 1
Win 1048 +48
EAPM
48.6
Favorite unit
Tequihua Archer
23 fielded
Total score
31,240
Military score
13,980
Economic score
14,880
Kills score
2,380
Units killed
86
Units lost
19
Buildings razed
13
Largest army
66
First expansion
4:47
Age path
MalinalxochitlClassical · Est. start 4:05
CoatlicueHeroic · Est. start 12:03
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills Most Resources

KingWilliam

Shennong · Pink · Team 2
Loss 1019 -15
EAPM
33.5
Favorite unit
Fire Archer
34 fielded
Total score
15,497
Military score
5,600
Economic score
8,399
Kills score
1,526
Units killed
59
Units lost
38
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
59
First expansion
4:44
Age path
ChiyouClassical · Est. start 3:24
RushouHeroic · Est. start 10:13
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Market economy200 total resource volume
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

polomaninoSéanceBlack911v_forvengeancehocus pocusKingWilliam
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
polomanino 15,717
4,7659,545
Séance 8,900
7,229
Black911 20,818
7,97212,269
v_forvengeance 13,787
3,8959,401
hocus pocus 31,240
13,98014,880
KingWilliam 15,497
5,6008,399
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
polomanino 45 / 61
4561
Séance 4 / 81
81
Black911 36 / 19
3619
v_forvengeance 25 / 47
2547
hocus pocus 86 / 19
8619
KingWilliam 59 / 38
5938

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 200 total volume

polomanino

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Séance

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Black911

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

v_forvengeance

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

hocus pocus

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

KingWilliam

Bought

No buys

Sold

Wood200
Total player market volume200

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

polomanino

Army · 124

Units

Throwing Axeman36
Raiding Cavalry35
Berserk14
Huskarl11
Jarl10
Einheri8
Hersir6
Frost Giant2
Godi2

Technologies5 researched · 1 pre-queued

Pickaxe7:47
Hand Axe7:48
Medium Infantry8:14
Medium Cavalry13:31
Bow Saw14:17
Shaft MinePre-queued · 14:17
Buildings 8 types
House17
Ox Cart Building5
Longhouse4
Great Hall2
Armory1
Hill Fort1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Frost1
Great Hunt1
Undermine1

Séance

Army · 10

Units

Axeman7
Spearman3

Technologies4 researched

Pickaxe1:59
Copper Weapons7:45
Copper Armor7:45
Plow8:12
Buildings 11 types
Farm20
House10
Obelisk9
Granary3
Mining Camp3
Barracks2
Temple2
Town Center2
Armory1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
God powers 1 invoked
Shifting Sands1

Black911

Army · 35

Units

Sphinx21
Camel Rider14

Technologies4 researched

Pickaxe1:01
Copper Weapons12:27
Copper Armor12:57
Copper Shields15:46
Buildings 12 types
House15
Granary5
Mining Camp3
Lumber Camp2
Armory1
Migdol Stronghold1
Monument To Pharaohs1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Ancestors1
Eclipse1
Prosperity1

v_forvengeance

Army · 40

Units

Hippeus16
Toxotes6
Prodromos5
Cyclops4
Atalanta2
Hoplite2
Peltast2
Theseus2
Hypaspist1

Technologies4 researched · 1 pre-queued

Husbandry3:49
Hand AxePre-queued · 4:06
Pickaxe5:23
Plow9:05
Copper Shields9:55
Buildings 11 types
House12
Storehouse6
Farm4
Stable2
Archery Range1
Armory1
Granary1
Market1
Military Academy1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

hocus pocus

Army · 66

Units

Tequihua Archer23
Eagle Warrior15
Warrior Priest14
Tlamanih Spearman11
Ayotochtli2
Shorn One1

Technologies7 researched

Husbandry7:26
Hand Axe7:26
Pickaxe7:27
Medium War Hut Soldiers7:51
Ballistics10:56
Heavy War Hut Soldiers12:24
Medium Nobles Hut Soldiers15:15
Buildings 9 types
House27
Calpulli12
War Hut5
Town Center3
Nobles Hut2
Temple2
Armory1
Great Temple1
Market1
God powers 4 invoked
Blood Pact2
Earth Monster1
Infestation1

KingWilliam

Army · 59

Units

Fire Archer34
Pioneer11
Dao Swordsman8
Ge Halberdier4
Ya Zi2

Technologies2 researched · 1 pre-queued

Hand Axe4:50
PickaxePre-queued · 4:52
Medium Archers10:07
Buildings 8 types
House12
Silo7
Temple2
Armory1
Machine Workshop1
Market1
Military Camp1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Lightning Weapons1