Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

goffyara + PinkElephant vs Maximelegran + MidnightStryke

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Blue Lagoon
Map Seed
25466
Duration
18:15
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 18 hours ago
Blue Lagoon map preview
MapBlue Lagoon
Victory Team Elo 857
goffyara Thor · Elo 857 +17
PinkElephant Poseidon · Elo 857 +17
18:15 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 846
Maximelegran Zeus · Elo 858 -34
MidnightStryke Thor · Elo 834 -17
51.6% win probability Pre-match · goffyara + PinkElephant favored win probability 48.4%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
1:29 goffyara Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:25* PinkElephant Hermes · estimated
Armory timing
6:25 PinkElephant Armory
First extra TC
7:33 goffyara Town Center
Fastest Heroic
11:54* PinkElephant Aphrodite · estimated
Market timing
14:35 PinkElephant Market
Fortress timing
15:12 PinkElephant Fortress

goffyara

Thor · Blue · Team 1
Win 857 +17
EAPM
32.3
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
16 fielded
Total score
31,629
Military score
15,527
Economic score
15,268
Kills score
834
Units killed
31
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
56
First expansion
7:33
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 5:10
BragiHeroic · Research start 15:05
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Heavy walling17 wall build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Resources

Maximelegran

Zeus · Red · Team 2
Loss 858 -34
EAPM
18.5
Favorite unit
Minotaur
10 fielded
Total score
14,248
Military score
4,430
Economic score
9,269
Kills score
549
Units killed
19
Units lost
45
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
33
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 6:29
DionysusHeroic · Research start 13:53
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Most Deaths Most Improvements

PinkElephant

Poseidon · Yellow · Team 1
Win 857 +17
EAPM
24.1
Favorite unit
Toxotes
15 fielded
Total score
28,627
Military score
10,520
Economic score
16,673
Kills score
1,434
Units killed
55
Units lost
20
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
41
First expansion
10:29
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 2:25
AphroditeHeroic · Research start 10:39
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Most Kills

MidnightStryke

Thor · Green · Team 2
Loss 834 -17
EAPM
17.5
Favorite unit
Hersir
18 fielded
Total score
16,677
Military score
6,710
Economic score
9,844
Kills score
123
Units killed
3
Units lost
39
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
53
First expansion
—
Age path
ForsetiClassical · Research start 4:56
SkadiHeroic · Research start 12:13
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

goffyaraMaximelegranPinkElephantMidnightStryke
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
goffyara 31,629
15,52715,268
Maximelegran 14,248
4,4309,269
PinkElephant 28,627
10,52016,673
MidnightStryke 16,677
6,7109,844
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
goffyara 31 / 2
31
Maximelegran 19 / 45
1945
PinkElephant 55 / 20
5520
MidnightStryke 3 / 39
39

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

goffyara

Army · 56

Units

Throwing Axeman16
Hersir10
Berserk8
Jarl7
Huskarl6
Valkyrie3
Battle Boar2
Godi2
Hirdman2

Technologies13 researched

Plow6:36
Hand Axe6:40
Pickaxe6:42
Medium Infantry11:16
Husbandry12:28
Ballistics13:50
Copper Armor13:51
Copper Weapons13:52
Copper Shields15:01
Heavy Infantry16:54
Bronze Shields17:55
Bronze Armor17:55
Bronze Weapons17:56
Buildings 10 types
Farm23
Wall17
House13
Ox Cart Building5
Longhouse3
Town Center3
Great Hall2
Dwarven Armory1
Hill Fort1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Flaming Weapons1
Forest Fire1

Maximelegran

Army · 33

Units

Minotaur10
Toxotes7
Hydra6
Hippeus2
Hoplite2
Peltast2
Prodromos2
Heracles1
Jason1

Technologies1 researched · 9 pre-queued

Husbandry3:33
PlowPre-queued · 3:36
Hand AxePre-queued · 3:38
PickaxePre-queued · 3:39
Shaft MinePre-queued · 4:33
Bow SawPre-queued · 8:18
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 12:57
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 12:57
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 12:59
BallisticsPre-queued · 12:59
Buildings 9 types
Farm14
House11
Storehouse4
Granary3
Archery Range1
Armory1
Military Academy1
Stable1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1

PinkElephant

Army · 41

Units

Toxotes15
Hypaspist9
Hippeus6
Hoplite5
Atalanta2
Petrobolos2
Hippolyta1
Theseus1

Technologies17 researched

Husbandry4:12
Medium Cavalry7:34
Copper Shields7:36
Hand Axe8:36
Copper Weapons8:39
Pickaxe9:38
Copper Armor10:45
Bow Saw12:33
Bronze Armor13:49
Medium Infantry14:06
Medium Archers14:09
Shaft Mine15:16
Heavy Archers15:21
Heavy Infantry15:29
Bronze Shields15:43
Bronze Weapons16:25
Ballistics17:46
Buildings 11 types
House18
Granary8
Archery Range4
Military Academy4
Storehouse3
Town Center2
Armory1
Fortress1
Market1
Stable1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Curse1
Lure1

MidnightStryke

Army · 53

Units

Hersir18
Throwing Axeman17
Jarl12
Troll3
Berserk2
Frost Giant1

Technologies6 researched

Pickaxe5:15
Hand Axe5:21
Plow6:54
Ballistics12:51
Medium Cavalry15:24
Heavy Cavalry16:27
Buildings 7 types
House12
Farm11
Great Hall2
Longhouse2
Ox Cart Building2
Dwarven Armory1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Dwarven Mine1
Frost1
Healing Spring1