Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

IamArash + VE_KAISER vs henks + Mestre Oogway

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Tundra
Map Seed
30555
Duration
6:39
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 18 hours ago
Tundra map preview
MapTundra
Victory Team Elo 1542
IamArash Hades · Elo 1514 +8
VE_KAISER Zeus · Elo 1569 +6
6:39 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1308
henks Gaia · Elo 1317 -7
Mestre Oogway Tsukuyomi · Elo 1299 -7
79.4% win probability Pre-match · IamArash + VE_KAISER favored win probability 20.6%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:50* VE_KAISER Athena · estimated
First extra TC
4:32 henks Town Center
First pressure
4:44 Mestre Oogway Stable Japanese

IamArash

Hades · Blue · Team 1
Win 1514 +8
EAPM
22.2
Favorite unit
Hoplite
2 fielded
Total score
6,490
Military score
2,605
Economic score
3,885
Kills score
0
Units killed
0
Units lost
0
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
6
First expansion
4:46
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:30
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
No post-game awards

henks

Gaia · Red · Team 2
Loss 1317 -7
EAPM
17.9
Favorite unit
—
Total score
6,577
Military score
1,910
Economic score
4,667
Kills score
0
Units killed
0
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
0
First expansion
4:32
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:12
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read

No opening read was detected.

Most Improvements

VE_KAISER

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1569 +6
EAPM
57.9
Favorite unit
Hoplite
11 fielded
Total score
7,077
Military score
3,460
Economic score
3,372
Kills score
281
Units killed
12
Units lost
1
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
14
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 2:50
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Highest Score Most Kills

Mestre Oogway

Tsukuyomi · Green · Team 2
Loss 1299 -7
EAPM
36.2
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
15 fielded
Total score
6,150
Military score
2,585
Economic score
3,565
Kills score
48
Units killed
1
Units lost
9
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
15
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Research start 3:48
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Largest Army Most Deaths Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

IamArashhenksVE_KAISERMestre Oogway
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
IamArash 6,490
2,6053,885
henks 6,577
1,9104,667
VE_KAISER 7,077
3,4603,372
Mestre Oogway 6,150
2,5853,565
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
IamArash 0 / 0
henks 0 / 2
2
VE_KAISER 12 / 1
12
Mestre Oogway 1 / 9
9

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

IamArash

Army · 6

Units

Hoplite2
Toxotes2
Achilles1
Ajax1

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 8 types
Granary4
House2
Military Academy2
Archery Range1
Storehouse1
Temple1
Town Center1
Village Center1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

henks

Army · 0

Units

No military units recorded.

Technologies2 researched · 2 pre-queued

Hand Axe0:33
Pickaxe0:52
Bow SawPre-queued · 4:36
Shaft MinePre-queued · 4:38
Buildings 4 types
Economic Guild1
Manor1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Carnivora1
Gaia Forest1

VE_KAISER

Army · 14

Units

Hoplite11
Heracles1
Jason1
Minotaur1

Technologies1 researched

Medium Infantry5:37
Buildings 5 types
House4
Granary2
Military Academy2
Storehouse2
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1

Mestre Oogway

Army · 15

Units

Naginata Rider15

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 6 types
House5
Stable Japanese3
Watermill2
Mining Camp Japanese1
Shrine Japanese1
Temple1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.