Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

DreamGreek + Kenji + TAGMA vs Brendis + Red Baron + Vincent vega

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Savannah
Map Seed
22214
Duration
19:02
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 18 hours ago
Savannah map preview
MapSavannah
Victory Team Elo 1185
DreamGreek Shennong · Elo 1300 +11
Kenji Hades · Elo 1143 +19
<color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMA Oranos · Elo 1113 +21
19:02 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1171
Brendis Ra · Elo 1201 -18
Red Baron Kronos · Elo 1186 -18
Vincent vega Poseidon · Elo 1126 -15
52.0% win probability Pre-match · DreamGreek + Kenji + TAGMA favored win probability 48.0%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:41* Kenji Athena · estimated
First pressure
4:18 Red Baron Counter Barracks
Armory timing
4:43 <color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMA Armory
First extra TC
6:48 Vincent vega Town Center
Fastest Heroic
8:02* Kenji Aphrodite · estimated
Fortress timing
10:10 Brendis Migdol Stronghold
Market timing
12:01 Brendis Market
Fastest Mythic
18:01* Kenji Hephaestus · estimated

DreamGreek

Shennong · Blue · Team 1
Win 1300 +11
EAPM
66.3
Favorite unit
Dao Swordsman
43 fielded
Total score
33,673
Military score
15,229
Economic score
15,139
Kills score
3,336
Units killed
116
Units lost
58
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
145
First expansion
8:27
Age path
HoutuClassical · Est. start 3:45
RushouHeroic · Est. start 11:00
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling18 wall build events
Large army production145 military units
Largest Army Most Kills

Brendis

Ra · Red · Team 2
Loss 1201 -18
EAPM
31.5
Favorite unit
Axeman
40 fielded
Total score
21,469
Military score
7,544
Economic score
12,181
Kills score
1,744
Units killed
79
Units lost
71
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
65
First expansion
12:27
Age path
BastClassical · Est. start 4:09
SobekHeroic · Est. start 7:16
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling11 wall build events
Market economy2,500 total resource volume
No post-game awards

Kenji

Hades · Peach · Team 1
Win 1143 +19
EAPM
41.0
Favorite unit
Hoplite
54 fielded
Total score
37,957
Military score
14,944
Economic score
20,349
Kills score
2,689
Units killed
79
Units lost
66
Buildings razed
34
Largest army
115
First expansion
7:01
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 2:41
AphroditeHeroic · Est. start 6:47
HephaestusMythic · Est. start 16:01
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Heavy walling25 wall build events
Large army production115 military units
Highest Score Most Resources

Red Baron

Kronos · Green · Team 2
Loss 1186 -18
EAPM
35.0
Favorite unit
Turma
40 fielded
Total score
27,799
Military score
8,600
Economic score
18,153
Kills score
1,046
Units killed
45
Units lost
75
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
96
First expansion
11:28
Age path
LetoClassical · Research start 2:46
RheiaHeroic · Research start 11:34
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Large army production96 military units
No post-game awards

<color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMA

Oranos · Cyan · Team 1
Win 1113 +21
EAPM
35.3
Favorite unit
Dryad
66 fielded
Total score
31,749
Military score
14,089
Economic score
16,339
Kills score
1,321
Units killed
52
Units lost
26
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
119
First expansion
16:01
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Research start 3:06
TheiaHeroic · Research start 9:16
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling18 wall build events
Large army production119 military units
Most Improvements

Vincent vega

Poseidon · Pink · Team 2
Loss 1126 -15
EAPM
26.2
Favorite unit
Hippeus
35 fielded
Total score
22,945
Military score
8,965
Economic score
13,115
Kills score
950
Units killed
38
Units lost
101
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
72
First expansion
6:48
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 2:47
DionysusHeroic · Research start 15:13
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

DreamGreekBrendisKenjiRed Baron<color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMAVincent vega
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
DreamGreek 33,673
15,22915,139
Brendis 21,469
7,54412,181
Kenji 37,957
14,94420,349
Red Baron 27,799
8,60018,153
<color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMA 31,749
14,08916,339
Vincent vega 22,945
8,96513,115
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
DreamGreek 116 / 58
11658
Brendis 79 / 71
7971
Kenji 79 / 66
7966
Red Baron 45 / 75
4575
<color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMA 52 / 26
5226
Vincent vega 38 / 101
38101

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 2,500 total volume

DreamGreek

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Brendis

Bought

No buys

Sold

Food2,500
Total player market volume2,500

Kenji

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Red Baron

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

<color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMA

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Vincent vega

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

DreamGreek

Army · 145

Units

Dao Swordsman43
Ge Halberdier36
Pioneer19
Wuzu Javelineer18
Siege Crossbow8
Dryad7
Sage6
Fire Archer4
Chu Ko Nu2
Jiang Zi Ya2

Technologies7 researched · 1 pre-queued

Pickaxe6:06
Hand AxePre-queued · 6:06
Copper Shields12:23
Ballistics12:24
Medium Infantry12:31
Bronze Shields14:42
Copper Weapons14:42
Copper Armor14:42
Buildings 11 types
Farm21
House18
Wall18
Silo13
Military Camp8
Market2
Town Center2
Armory1
Imperial Academy1
Machine Workshop1
Temple1
God powers 5 invoked
Prosperous Seeds3
Earth Wall1
Venom Beast1

Brendis

Army · 65

Units

Axeman40
Sphinx12
Petsuchos5
Camel Rider2
Chariot Archer2
War Elephant2
Mercenary1
Slinger1

Technologies7 researched · 3 pre-queued

Husbandry3:20
Pickaxe6:08
Shaft MinePre-queued · 6:35
PlowPre-queued · 6:39
Hand AxePre-queued · 12:49
Copper Weapons13:38
Copper Armor13:39
Medium Axemen16:26
Bronze Weapons17:13
Bronze Armor17:13
Buildings 17 types
House38
Farm18
Barracks13
Wall11
Granary4
Obelisk4
Lumber Camp3
Market3
Mining Camp3
Siege Works2
Temple2
Armory1
Migdol Stronghold1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Locust Swarm1
Rain1

Kenji

Army · 115

Units

Hoplite54
Hypaspist39
Petrobolos16
Achilles3
Ajax2
Chiron1

Technologies1 researched · 13 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 4:52
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 7:13
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 7:13
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 7:13
PickaxePre-queued · 7:21
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 10:02
PlowPre-queued · 10:27
Bow Saw12:00
Shaft MinePre-queued · 12:00
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 12:03
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 12:04
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 12:04
BallisticsPre-queued · 12:04
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 12:06
Buildings 10 types
Wall25
Farm19
House16
Storehouse14
Military Academy7
Granary5
Town Center3
Armory1
Fortress1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Curse1
Restoration1
Sentinel1

Red Baron

Army · 96

Units

Turma40
Automaton19
Contarius13
Murmillo10
Arcus7
Cheiroballista5
Destroyer2

Technologies15 researched · 2 pre-queued

Hand Axe4:21
PickaxePre-queued · 4:22
HusbandryPre-queued · 4:22
Medium Archers11:11
Medium Infantry11:12
Plow11:43
Copper Weapons12:14
Copper Armor12:14
Copper Shields12:15
Heavy Infantry13:59
Heavy Archers14:00
Bronze Weapons18:02
Bronze Armor18:02
Bronze Shields18:03
Ballistics18:03
Bow Saw18:29
Shaft Mine18:30
Buildings 9 types
Farm14
Manor5
Counter Barracks2
Military Barracks2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Palace1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 7 invoked
Spider Lair5
Traitor2

<color=1,.94,.74,1,.78,.33>TAGMA

Army · 119

Units

Dryad66
Murmillo18
Katapeltes15
Contarius13
Destroyer6
Stymphalian Bird1

Technologies14 researched

Crenellations11:34
Pickaxe11:38
Hand Axe11:38
Copper Weapons12:05
Copper Armor12:05
Copper Shields12:06
Ballistics12:09
Bow Saw13:28
Shaft Mine13:29
Heavy Cavalry13:38
Medium Infantry13:39
Heavy Infantry16:58
Plow17:04
Husbandry17:05
Buildings 12 types
Wall18
Farm16
Manor8
Sky Passage3
Counter Barracks2
Military Barracks2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Market1
Palace1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 15 invoked
Valor11
Hesperides Tree2
Shockwave2

Vincent vega

Army · 72

Units

Hippeus35
Toxotes27
Atalanta4
Theseus4
Hippolyta2

Technologies13 researched

Hand Axe2:55
Pickaxe3:16
Medium Cavalry4:47
Husbandry6:23
Medium Archers10:57
Plow12:31
Copper Weapons15:16
Copper Armor15:16
Copper Shields15:16
Ballistics15:16
Crenellations17:19
Heavy Archers18:24
Heavy Cavalry18:27
Buildings 11 types
Farm21
House16
Storehouse8
Archery Range6
Stable3
Armory1
Fortress1
Granary1
Sentry Tower1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Cease Fire1
Lure1