Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

relicHunterBR + EXspectator vs Everlasting Summer + Asuna

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Mount Olympus
Map Seed
8123
Duration
18:42
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 18 hours ago
Mount Olympus map preview
MapMount Olympus
Defeat Team Elo 1106
relicHunterBR Zeus · Elo 1084 -17
EXspectator Kronos · Elo 1128 -19
18:42 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1105
Everlasting Summer Amaterasu · Elo 1033 +22
Asuna Zeus · Elo 1177 +14
50.1% win probability Pre-match · relicHunterBR + EXspectator favored · Upset win probability 49.9%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:41* Asuna Athena · estimated
First pressure
4:10 Everlasting Summer Stable Japanese
Armory timing
8:19 EXspectator Armory
First extra TC
12:05 Everlasting Summer Town Center
Fastest Heroic
14:43* Everlasting Summer Raijin · estimated
Market timing
16:05 Asuna Market
Fortress timing
16:29 Everlasting Summer Castle

relicHunterBR

Zeus · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1084 -17
EAPM
65.6
Favorite unit
Hoplite
93 fielded
Total score
19,593
Military score
6,095
Economic score
10,929
Kills score
2,581
Units killed
95
Units lost
91
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
168
First expansion
13:22
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:52
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production168 military units
Most Kills

Everlasting Summer

Amaterasu · Red · Team 2
Win 1033 +22
EAPM
37.5
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
23 fielded
Total score
32,476
Military score
11,815
Economic score
18,630
Kills score
2,056
Units killed
56
Units lost
24
Buildings razed
27
Largest army
53
First expansion
12:05
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Est. start 3:38
RaijinHeroic · Est. start 13:28
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Resources

EXspectator

Kronos · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1128 -19
EAPM
43.0
Favorite unit
Katapeltes
40 fielded
Total score
17,750
Military score
5,004
Economic score
12,230
Kills score
544
Units killed
24
Units lost
54
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
58
First expansion
—
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Research start 3:48
RheiaHeroic · Research start 15:04
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling38 wall build events
No post-game awards

Asuna

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Win 1177 +14
EAPM
36.8
Favorite unit
Hoplite
69 fielded
Total score
16,954
Military score
4,955
Economic score
9,618
Kills score
2,381
Units killed
91
Units lost
95
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
129
First expansion
17:40
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 2:41
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Large army production129 military units
Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

relicHunterBREverlasting SummerEXspectatorAsuna
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
relicHunterBR 19,593
6,09510,929
Everlasting Summer 32,476
11,81518,630
EXspectator 17,750
5,00412,230
Asuna 16,954
4,9559,618
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
relicHunterBR 95 / 91
9591
Everlasting Summer 56 / 24
5624
EXspectator 24 / 54
2454
Asuna 91 / 95
9195

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

relicHunterBR

Army · 168

Units

Hoplite93
Toxotes49
Minotaur10
Hippeus9
Heracles4
Jason3

Technologies0 researched · 5 pre-queued

Medium InfantryPre-queued · 10:15
PickaxePre-queued · 15:15
Hand AxePre-queued · 15:16
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 16:00
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 16:04
Buildings 8 types
House23
Granary11
Military Academy6
Archery Range3
Storehouse3
Stable1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1

Everlasting Summer

Army · 53

Units

Naginata Rider23
Yumi Archer17
Bushi7
Wanyudo6

Technologies10 researched

Hand Axe5:03
Pickaxe9:57
Ballistics14:11
Copper Shields14:11
Copper Armor14:11
Copper Weapons14:12
Plow14:34
Bronze Shields15:47
Husbandry15:53
Shaft Mine15:57
Buildings 13 types
House17
Farm13
Mining Camp Japanese4
Shrine Japanese4
Wall4
Watermill4
Castle3
Guardhouse3
Stable Japanese2
Town Center2
Armory1
Dojo1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Solar Shield3
Shrine Of The Hunt1

EXspectator

Army · 58

Units

Katapeltes40
Turma13
Oracle3
Murmillo2

Technologies3 researched

Pickaxe9:31
Medium Infantry9:54
Hand Axe16:35
Buildings 9 types
Wall38
Manor7
Farm6
Counter Barracks5
Military Barracks3
Sentry Tower2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Temple1
God powers 9 invoked
Valor7
Deconstruction1
Traitor1

Asuna

Army · 129

Units

Hoplite69
Toxotes40
Hippeus7
Minotaur7
Heracles3
Jason3

Technologies4 researched

Medium Infantry10:56
Hand Axe12:33
Plow13:15
Husbandry13:16
Buildings 11 types
House21
Farm13
Granary7
Storehouse7
Archery Range5
Military Academy4
Armory1
Market1
Stable1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1