Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Kenji + Bart + Cecil + dorky_svk vs Big$hort + 0000 + Regohole + DiscoBarbarella

Queue
Ranked 4v4 Supremacy
Map
Ghost Lake
Map Seed
21987
Duration
12:44
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 16 hours ago
Ghost Lake map preview
MapGhost Lake
Defeat Team Elo 1106
Kenji Hades · Elo 1152 -8
Bart Nuwa · Elo 1037 -4
Cecil Amaterasu · Elo 1079 -5
dorky_svk Zeus · Elo 1158 -7
12:44 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1381
Big$hort Loki · Elo 1373 +6
0000 Fuxi · Elo 1428 +5
Regohole Tsukuyomi · Elo 1346 +7
DiscoBarbarella Poseidon · Elo 1376 +6
17.0% win probability Pre-match · Big$hort + 0000 + Regohole + DiscoBarbarella favored win probability 83.0%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:07 Big$hort Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:36* DiscoBarbarella Hermes · estimated
First extra TC
4:29 Bart Town Center
Armory timing
6:56 Kenji Armory
Fastest Heroic
9:41* Kenji Aphrodite · estimated
Market timing
10:51 Bart Market

Kenji

Hades · Peach · Team 1
Loss 1152 -8
EAPM
34.2
Favorite unit
Hoplite
26 fielded
Total score
16,246
Military score
6,561
Economic score
9,667
Kills score
18
Units killed
1
Units lost
7
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
34
First expansion
4:45
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 2:43
AphroditeHeroic · Est. start 8:26
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling15 wall build events
No post-game awards

Big$hort

Loki · Red · Team 2
Win 1373 +6
EAPM
43.6
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
9 fielded
Total score
17,884
Military score
7,944
Economic score
9,910
Kills score
30
Units killed
0
Units lost
0
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
24
First expansion
6:17
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Est. start 3:47
NjordHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling14 wall build events
No post-game awards

Bart

Nuwa · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1037 -4
EAPM
22.6
Favorite unit
Ge Halberdier
19 fielded
Total score
12,770
Military score
4,141
Economic score
8,461
Kills score
168
Units killed
5
Units lost
22
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
19
First expansion
4:29
Age path
HoutuClassical · Est. start 2:56
GoumangHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling24 wall build events
Most Deaths

0000

Fuxi · Grey · Team 2
Win 1428 +5
EAPM
49.1
Favorite unit
White Horse Cavalry
10 fielded
Total score
21,983
Military score
6,780
Economic score
14,913
Kills score
290
Units killed
12
Units lost
3
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
15
First expansion
5:07
Age path
XuannuClassical · Research start 3:16
GoumangHeroic · Est. start 9:10
GonggongMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Highest Score Most Resources

Cecil

Amaterasu · Cyan · Team 1
Loss 1079 -5
EAPM
21.4
Favorite unit
Yari Spearman
15 fielded
Total score
13,685
Military score
5,260
Economic score
8,236
Kills score
189
Units killed
4
Units lost
20
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
26
First expansion
6:41
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Research start 3:57
RaijinHeroic · Research start 10:33
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
No post-game awards

Regohole

Tsukuyomi · Pink · Team 2
Win 1346 +7
EAPM
94.5
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
107 fielded
Total score
14,322
Military score
6,940
Economic score
7,106
Kills score
288
Units killed
18
Units lost
4
Buildings razed
8
Largest army
108
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 3:19
HachimanHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production108 military units
Largest Army Most Kills

dorky_svk

Zeus · Orange · Team 1
Loss 1158 -7
EAPM
28.6
Favorite unit
Hoplite
10 fielded
Total score
14,246
Military score
3,888
Economic score
10,329
Kills score
29
Units killed
3
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
13
First expansion
4:35
Age path
AthenaClassical · Est. start 3:26
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling7 wall build events
No post-game awards

DiscoBarbarella

Poseidon · Maroon · Team 2
Win 1376 +6
EAPM
86.9
Favorite unit
Hippeus
21 fielded
Total score
14,313
Military score
4,890
Economic score
8,991
Kills score
432
Units killed
17
Units lost
6
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
23
First expansion
10:02
Age path
HermesClassical · Est. start 2:36
AphroditeHeroic · Est. start 8:38
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

KenjiBig$hortBart0000CecilRegoholedorky_svkDiscoBarbarella
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Kenji 16,246
6,5619,667
Big$hort 17,884
7,9449,910
Bart 12,770
4,1418,461
0000 21,983
6,78014,913
Cecil 13,685
5,2608,236
Regohole 14,322
6,9407,106
dorky_svk 14,246
3,88810,329
DiscoBarbarella 14,313
4,8908,991
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Kenji 1 / 7
7
Big$hort 0 / 0
Bart 5 / 22
522
0000 12 / 3
12
Cecil 4 / 20
420
Regohole 18 / 4
184
dorky_svk 3 / 2
DiscoBarbarella 17 / 6
176

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Kenji

Army · 34

Units

Hoplite26
Toxotes7
Ajax1

Technologies2 researched · 3 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 3:11
Hand AxePre-queued · 3:12
Plow8:46
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 8:52
Medium Archers9:39
Buildings 11 types
Farm19
Wall15
House11
Granary6
Storehouse5
Military Academy3
Archery Range1
Armory1
Sentry Tower1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Restoration1
Sentinel1

Big$hort

Army · 24

Units

Throwing Axeman9
Hersir7
Berserk4
Einheri2
Raiding Cavalry2

Technologies0 researched · 9 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 7:51
Hand AxePre-queued · 7:52
HusbandryPre-queued · 7:53
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 8:17
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 11:07
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 11:07
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 11:07
BallisticsPre-queued · 11:07
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 11:09
Buildings 9 types
Wall14
House12
Ox Cart Building5
Longhouse3
Temple2
Armory1
Great Hall1
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Spy1
Undermine1
Walking Woods1

Bart

Army · 19

Units

Ge Halberdier19

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 9 types
Wall24
Silo8
House7
Machine Workshop1
Market1
Military Camp1
Sentry Tower1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Creation1
Earth Wall1

0000

Army · 15

Units

White Horse Cavalry10
Nezha Child2
Pioneer2
Jiang Zi Ya1

Technologies3 researched · 4 pre-queued

Hand Axe1:54
PickaxePre-queued · 3:51
HusbandryPre-queued · 6:19
Shaft MinePre-queued · 8:40
Bow SawPre-queued · 8:42
Heavy Cavalry12:31
Plow12:41
Buildings 10 types
House17
Silo15
Farm9
Machine Workshop2
Military Camp2
Town Center2
Armory1
Baolei1
Imperial Academy1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
The Peach Blossom Spring1

Cecil

Army · 26

Units

Yari Spearman15
Samurai7
Onna Musha2
Wanyudo2

Technologies2 researched

Husbandry4:55
Hand Axe5:02
Buildings 10 types
House17
Watermill8
Dojo2
Guardhouse2
Mining Camp Japanese2
Shrine Japanese2
Armory1
Stable Japanese1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Shrine Of The Hunt1
Solar Shield1

Regohole

Army · 108

Units

Naginata Rider107
Kitsune1

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 7 types
House27
Watermill6
Stable Japanese3
Mining Camp Japanese2
Shrine Japanese2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

dorky_svk

Army · 13

Units

Hoplite10
Heracles1
Jason1
Minotaur1

Technologies3 researched

Husbandry6:00
Hand Axe6:02
Pickaxe8:44
Buildings 10 types
Farm15
Wall7
House6
Granary5
Military Academy3
Storehouse2
Archery Range1
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

DiscoBarbarella

Army · 23

Units

Hippeus21
Atalanta1
Theseus1

Technologies4 researched · 2 pre-queued

HusbandryPre-queued · 5:38
Medium Cavalry8:24
PickaxePre-queued · 8:38
Hand Axe9:24
Shaft Mine10:32
Heavy Cavalry11:24
Buildings 7 types
Storehouse7
House6
Stable3
Armory1
Granary1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Curse1