Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

JapoPillo + Sendo2g vs s4pphire + wolfboss

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Valley Of Kings
Map Seed
1349
Duration
18:24
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 17 hours ago
Valley Of Kings map preview
MapValley Of Kings
Victory Team Elo 1318
JapoPillo Odin · Elo 1342 +15
Sendo2g Odin · Elo 1293 +25
18:24 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1300
s4pphire Freyr · Elo 1467 -24
wolfboss Zeus · Elo 1132 -9
52.6% win probability Pre-match · JapoPillo + Sendo2g favored win probability 47.4%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
3:20 s4pphire Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
4:05* s4pphire Ullr · estimated
Armory timing
6:31 s4pphire Armory
First extra TC
9:19 Sendo2g Town Center
Fastest Heroic
9:41* s4pphire Aegir · estimated
Market timing
15:37 JapoPillo Market

JapoPillo

Odin · Blue · Team 1
Win 1342 +15
EAPM
52.7
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
44 fielded
Total score
27,651
Military score
10,917
Economic score
13,915
Kills score
2,871
Units killed
105
Units lost
67
Buildings razed
7
Largest army
130
First expansion
10:21
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 3:10
NjordHeroic · Est. start 15:55
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling7 wall build events
Market economy600 total resource volume
Large army production130 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills Most Resources

s4pphire

Freyr · Red · Team 2
Loss 1467 -24
EAPM
48.7
Favorite unit
Hirdman
46 fielded
Total score
18,085
Military score
8,823
Economic score
7,929
Kills score
1,333
Units killed
53
Units lost
90
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
121
First expansion
16:35
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:05
AegirHeroic · Est. start 8:26
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling14 wall build events
Large army production121 military units
No post-game awards

Sendo2g

Odin · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1293 +25
EAPM
98.1
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
35 fielded
Total score
23,842
Military score
9,925
Economic score
11,354
Kills score
2,563
Units killed
92
Units lost
51
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
97
First expansion
9:19
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 3:29
NjordHeroic · Est. start 11:35
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Large army production97 military units
No post-game awards

wolfboss

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Loss 1132 -9
EAPM
53.2
Favorite unit
Toxotes
73 fielded
Total score
16,283
Military score
5,461
Economic score
9,067
Kills score
1,755
Units killed
68
Units lost
107
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
168
First expansion
15:14
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 5:20
DionysusHeroic · Research start 17:09
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling6 wall build events
Large army production168 military units
Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

JapoPillos4pphireSendo2gwolfboss
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
JapoPillo 27,651
10,91713,915
s4pphire 18,085
8,8237,929
Sendo2g 23,842
9,92511,354
wolfboss 16,283
5,4619,067
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
JapoPillo 105 / 67
10567
s4pphire 53 / 90
5390
Sendo2g 92 / 51
9251
wolfboss 68 / 107
68107

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 600 total volume

JapoPillo

Bought

No buys

Sold

Wood600
Total player market volume600

s4pphire

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Sendo2g

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

wolfboss

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

JapoPillo

Army · 130

Units

Raiding Cavalry44
Throwing Axeman34
Berserk19
Hirdman11
Hersir10
Valkyrie6
Jarl5
Godi1

Technologies8 researched · 6 pre-queued

Medium Infantry6:45
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 6:46
Copper Weapons8:19
Copper Armor8:19
Copper Shields8:24
BallisticsPre-queued · 14:19
Pickaxe15:15
Hand Axe15:17
Plow15:19
Bow SawPre-queued · 16:53
Shaft MinePre-queued · 16:54
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 17:19
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 17:22
Bronze Shields17:56
Buildings 10 types
House22
Farm12
Longhouse7
Wall7
Ox Cart Building6
Great Hall4
Temple2
Armory1
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Forest Fire1
Great Hunt1
Walking Woods1

s4pphire

Army · 121

Units

Hirdman46
Throwing Axeman43
Hersir20
Portable Ram7
Berserk5

Technologies6 researched · 5 pre-queued

Husbandry0:04
Pickaxe3:26
Hand AxePre-queued · 3:45
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 6:33
Copper Weapons6:56
Copper Armor6:57
Ballistics7:58
Copper Shields9:05
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 14:15
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 14:15
CrenellationsPre-queued · 15:53
Buildings 10 types
Wall14
House13
Farm12
Longhouse6
Ox Cart Building4
Sentry Tower3
Temple2
Armory1
Great Hall1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Asgardian Bastion2
Gullinbursti1

Sendo2g

Army · 97

Units

Raiding Cavalry35
Throwing Axeman28
Hersir13
Berserk12
Valkyrie9

Technologies9 researched

Pickaxe6:14
Husbandry9:42
Copper Shields10:10
Medium Cavalry10:25
Medium Infantry11:39
Copper Weapons13:36
Copper Armor13:36
Hand Axe13:56
Plow15:52
Buildings 10 types
Farm15
House14
Ox Cart Building6
Great Hall4
Longhouse4
Armory1
Market1
Sentry Tower1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Great Hunt1

wolfboss

Army · 168

Units

Toxotes73
Hippeus65
Hoplite25
Heracles2
Jason2
Centaur1

Technologies6 researched · 11 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 1:03
PickaxePre-queued · 1:03
Medium Cavalry14:16
Medium Archers14:17
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 14:18
Copper Weapons15:47
Ballistics15:48
Copper Shields15:48
Copper Armor15:48
HusbandryPre-queued · 16:14
PlowPre-queued · 16:14
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 17:25
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 17:25
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 17:26
Bow SawPre-queued · 17:28
Shaft MinePre-queued · 17:29
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 17:31
Buildings 11 types
House9
Storehouse7
Wall6
Granary4
Archery Range3
Farm3
Military Academy2
Stable2
Temple2
Armory1
Town Center1
God powers 4 invoked
Bolt2
Cease Fire2