Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

LasVegas + P1l0u13 vs Cpt. Mango + Boa Constructor

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Tundra
Map Seed
15127
Duration
15:26
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 17 hours ago
Tundra map preview
MapTundra
Defeat Team Elo 968
LasVegas Kronos · Elo 1044 -10
P1l0u13 Zeus · Elo 891 -6
15:26 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1176
Cpt. Mango Gaia · Elo 1179 +8
Boa Constructor Tsukuyomi · Elo 1173 +8
23.2% win probability Pre-match · Cpt. Mango + Boa Constructor favored win probability 76.8%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:08* P1l0u13 Athena · estimated
First extra TC
4:16 Cpt. Mango Town Center
First pressure
4:29 Boa Constructor Stable Japanese
Market timing
5:58 P1l0u13 Market
Armory timing
6:06 P1l0u13 Armory
Fastest Heroic
14:15* Cpt. Mango Rheia · estimated

LasVegas

Kronos · Green · Team 1
Loss 1044 -10
EAPM
26.5
Favorite unit
Murmillo
15 fielded
Total score
11,682
Military score
3,502
Economic score
7,386
Kills score
794
Units killed
35
Units lost
43
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
33
First expansion
11:14
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Est. start 3:57
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling14 wall build events
No post-game awards

Cpt. Mango

Gaia · Red · Team 2
Win 1179 +8
EAPM
31.3
Favorite unit
Murmillo
105 fielded
Total score
25,796
Military score
8,245
Economic score
15,133
Kills score
2,418
Units killed
82
Units lost
70
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
109
First expansion
4:16
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:13
RheiaHeroic · Research start 13:00
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Large army production109 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Kills Most Resources

P1l0u13

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 891 -6
EAPM
22.4
Favorite unit
Hoplite
35 fielded
Total score
11,502
Military score
3,985
Economic score
6,188
Kills score
1,329
Units killed
60
Units lost
82
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
75
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:08
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Market economy2,100 total resource volume
Most Deaths

Boa Constructor

Tsukuyomi · Blue · Team 2
Win 1173 +8
EAPM
22.2
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
20 fielded
Total score
18,156
Military score
6,215
Economic score
10,749
Kills score
1,192
Units killed
44
Units lost
24
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
31
First expansion
9:53
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 3:27
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Most Improvements

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

LasVegasCpt. MangoP1l0u13Boa Constructor
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
LasVegas 11,682
3,5027,386
Cpt. Mango 25,796
8,24515,133
P1l0u13 11,502
3,9856,188
Boa Constructor 18,156
6,21510,749
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
LasVegas 35 / 43
3543
Cpt. Mango 82 / 70
8270
P1l0u13 60 / 82
6082
Boa Constructor 44 / 24
4424

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 2,100 total volume

LasVegas

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Cpt. Mango

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

P1l0u13

Bought

Food600

Sold

Food400
Wood1,100
Total player market volume2,100

Boa Constructor

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

LasVegas

Army · 33

Units

Murmillo15
Katapeltes8
Cheiroballista7
Turma3

Technologies1 researched · 3 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 1:01
HusbandryPre-queued · 3:46
PickaxePre-queued · 4:13
Medium Infantry6:22
Buildings 7 types
Wall14
Manor5
Military Barracks3
Counter Barracks2
Economic Guild1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 5 invoked
Valor5

Cpt. Mango

Army · 109

Units

Murmillo105
Caladria4

Technologies5 researched

Hand Axe1:19
Pickaxe3:20
Medium Infantry7:47
Copper Shields13:51
Heavy Infantry14:44
Buildings 6 types
Military Barracks10
Manor7
Town Center2
Armory1
Economic Guild1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Gaia Forest3
Carnivora1

P1l0u13

Army · 75

Units

Hoplite35
Toxotes30
Minotaur6
Heracles2
Jason2

Technologies5 researched · 2 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 4:25
Hand AxePre-queued · 4:25
Medium Archers8:35
Medium Infantry10:00
Copper Shields10:03
Copper Armor10:04
Copper Weapons10:04
Buildings 8 types
House8
Granary3
Storehouse3
Archery Range2
Military Academy2
Armory1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1

Boa Constructor

Army · 31

Units

Naginata Rider20
Jorogumo10
Bushi1

Technologies6 researched

Copper Armor7:47
Copper Weapons7:50
Copper Shields13:20
Pickaxe14:15
Hand Axe14:19
Husbandry14:19
Buildings 10 types
House22
Watermill5
Shrine Japanese4
Stable Japanese4
Farm3
Mining Camp Japanese2
Town Center2
Armory1
Guardhouse1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
New Moon1
Swampland1