Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL + RyFang + Iuridomal vs Monty + Hirask + Pandorum

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Blue Lagoon
Map Seed
3425
Duration
20:04
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 16 hours ago
Blue Lagoon map preview
MapBlue Lagoon
Victory Team Elo 1532
[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL Freyr · Elo 1589 +20
RyFang Isis · Elo 1505 +24
Iuridomal Nuwa · Elo 1502 +24
20:04 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1637
Monty Freyr · Elo 1630 -22
Hirask Isis · Elo 1705 -26
Pandorum Shennong · Elo 1576 -20
35.3% win probability Pre-match · Monty + Hirask + Pandorum favored · Upset win probability 64.7%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:33* Iuridomal Houtu · estimated
First pressure
3:54 Monty Hersir trained
First extra TC
4:10 Iuridomal Town Center
Armory timing
5:21 Hirask Armory
Market timing
5:23 Hirask Market
Fastest Heroic
9:18* [DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL Aegir · estimated
Fortress timing
10:27 Hirask Migdol Stronghold
Fastest Mythic
13:27* Hirask Osiris · estimated

[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL

Freyr · Blue · Team 1
Win 1589 +20
EAPM
38.4
Favorite unit
Berserk
126 fielded
Total score
40,715
Military score
15,915
Economic score
19,774
Kills score
5,078
Units killed
161
Units lost
108
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
217
First expansion
4:58
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 3:35
AegirHeroic · Est. start 8:03
VidarMythic · Est. start 13:43
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Heavy walling8 wall build events
Large army production217 military units
No post-game awards

Monty

Freyr · Green · Team 2
Loss 1630 -22
EAPM
74.3
Favorite unit
Berserk
146 fielded
Total score
34,790
Military score
16,191
Economic score
14,677
Kills score
3,932
Units killed
135
Units lost
219
Buildings razed
15
Largest army
268
First expansion
5:02
Age path
UllrClassical · Est. start 3:43
AegirHeroic · Est. start 11:10
VidarMythic · Est. start 15:25
Opening read
3 TC BoomTwo genuine additional Town Centers were established by 8:00.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Heavy walling18 wall build events
Market economy2,000 total resource volume
Large army production268 military units
Largest Army Most Deaths Most Resources

RyFang

Isis · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1505 +24
EAPM
38.9
Favorite unit
Camel Rider
74 fielded
Total score
50,124
Military score
20,475
Economic score
25,264
Kills score
4,415
Units killed
193
Units lost
49
Buildings razed
19
Largest army
82
First expansion
4:49
Age path
BastClassical · Research start 3:20
SobekHeroic · Est. start 10:41
OsirisMythic · Est. start 13:13
Opening read
2 TC Fast HeroicAn additional Town Center commitment preceded Heroic research, followed by a Fast Heroic completion without a meaningful Classical military commitment.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling26 wall build events
Market economy700 total resource volume
Large army production82 military units
Highest Score Most Kills

Hirask

Isis · Purple · Team 2
Loss 1705 -26
EAPM
49.3
Favorite unit
Camel Rider
50 fielded
Total score
28,583
Military score
10,370
Economic score
15,954
Kills score
2,259
Units killed
80
Units lost
116
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
77
First expansion
6:05
Age path
BastClassical · Research start 3:43
SobekHeroic · Est. start 9:02
OsirisMythic · Est. start 11:27
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Market economy300 total resource volume
No post-game awards

Iuridomal

Nuwa · Cyan · Team 1
Win 1502 +24
EAPM
35.6
Favorite unit
Tiger Cavalry
27 fielded
Total score
34,819
Military score
12,595
Economic score
18,523
Kills score
3,761
Units killed
129
Units lost
125
Buildings razed
20
Largest army
84
First expansion
4:10
Age path
HoutuClassical · Research start 2:33
GoumangHeroic · Est. start 8:39
GonggongMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Large army production84 military units
Most Improvements

Pandorum

Shennong · Grey · Team 2
Loss 1576 -20
EAPM
38.7
Favorite unit
Dao Swordsman
111 fielded
Total score
22,754
Military score
9,923
Economic score
11,331
Kills score
1,522
Units killed
59
Units lost
160
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
207
First expansion
4:55
Age path
ChiyouClassical · Research start 3:06
RushouHeroic · Research start 10:00
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Market economy900 total resource volume
Large army production207 military units
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NLMontyRyFangHiraskIuridomalPandorum
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL 40,715
15,91519,774
Monty 34,790
16,19114,677
RyFang 50,124
20,47525,264
Hirask 28,583
10,37015,954
Iuridomal 34,819
12,59518,523
Pandorum 22,754
9,92311,331
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL 161 / 108
161108
Monty 135 / 219
135219
RyFang 193 / 49
19349
Hirask 80 / 116
80116
Iuridomal 129 / 125
129125
Pandorum 59 / 160
59160

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 3,900 total volume

[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Monty

Bought

No buys

Sold

Wood2,000
Total player market volume2,000

RyFang

Bought

Food400

Sold

Wood300
Total player market volume700

Hirask

Bought

No buys

Sold

Food300
Total player market volume300

Iuridomal

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Pandorum

Bought

Wood200

Sold

Food300
Wood400
Total player market volume900

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

[DUWA] Mr_Bowy_NL

Army · 217

Units

Berserk126
Throwing Axeman44
Ballista38
Fafnir6
Hersir3

Technologies14 researched · 1 pre-queued

Pickaxe0:05
Hand Axe0:38
Husbandry5:39
Ballistics9:38
Medium Infantry10:53
Copper Weapons11:16
Bow Saw11:22
Shaft MinePre-queued · 11:24
Heavy Infantry11:46
Plow12:10
Champion Infantry13:11
Copper Armor13:27
Copper Shields13:28
Bronze Weapons19:59
Bronze Armor19:59
Buildings 8 types
House26
Ox Cart Building9
Longhouse8
Wall8
Hill Fort5
Town Center3
Armory2
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Asgardian Bastion1
Gullinbursti1
Tempest1

Monty

Army · 268

Units

Berserk146
Portable Ram35
Throwing Axeman33
Huskarl31
Godi11
Hersir10
Draugr2

Technologies11 researched · 6 pre-queued

Pickaxe0:09
Hand Axe1:28
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 9:45
Copper Armor10:40
Copper Weapons10:40
Husbandry11:30
Plow11:32
Bow SawPre-queued · 11:44
Shaft MinePre-queued · 11:46
Copper Shields12:27
Heavy Infantry12:48
Bronze Weapons14:25
Bronze Armor14:25
Bronze Shields15:15
Champion InfantryPre-queued · 17:31
Iron ArmorPre-queued · 18:04
Iron WeaponsPre-queued · 18:04
Buildings 11 types
Farm30
House26
Wall18
Longhouse15
Ox Cart Building10
Armory3
Hill Fort3
Town Center3
Great Hall2
Market1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Asgardian Bastion1
Inferno1
Tempest1

RyFang

Army · 82

Units

Camel Rider74
Catapult8

Technologies14 researched · 3 pre-queued

Pickaxe1:03
HusbandryPre-queued · 8:08
Hand Axe8:23
Plow11:02
Copper Weapons11:04
Copper Armor11:04
Shaft Mine12:09
Heavy Camel Riders13:45
Bronze Armor14:23
Bronze Weapons14:24
Bow SawPre-queued · 15:02
Copper Shields15:27
Champion Camel Riders16:03
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 17:13
Iron Weapons18:58
Iron Armor19:01
Crenellations19:02
Buildings 17 types
Farm28
Wall26
House19
Mining Camp9
Obelisk6
Granary5
Migdol Stronghold4
Lumber Camp3
Market3
Armory2
Town Center2
Monument To Pharaohs1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Siege Works1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Locust Swarm1
Prosperity1
Son Of Osiris1

Hirask

Army · 77

Units

Camel Rider50
Chariot Archer15
Mummy4
Sphinx4
Catapult2
Petsuchos2

Technologies12 researched · 1 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 1:11
Shaft Mine11:29
Plow12:08
Heavy Camel Riders13:12
Copper Weapons13:14
Copper Armor13:14
Copper Shields13:14
Hand Axe13:53
Champion Camel Riders14:45
Bronze Weapons15:52
Bronze Armor15:52
Bronze Shields15:52
Husbandry16:27
Buildings 15 types
Farm29
House26
Obelisk8
Granary6
Mining Camp4
Migdol Stronghold2
Monument To Villagers2
Town Center2
Armory1
Lumber Camp1
Market1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Siege Works1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Eclipse1
Locust Swarm1
Prosperity1
Son Of Osiris1

Iuridomal

Army · 84

Units

Tiger Cavalry27
Pioneer17
White Horse Cavalry17
Dao Swordsman11
Fire Archer2
Ge Halberdier2
Li Jing2
Sage2
Siege Crossbow2
Jiang Zi Ya1
Qing Long1

Technologies11 researched · 4 pre-queued

HusbandryPre-queued · 4:43
Hand AxePre-queued · 4:44
PickaxePre-queued · 4:44
Plow8:49
Bow Saw11:21
Shaft Mine11:21
Copper Weapons11:52
Copper Armor11:52
Copper Shields11:53
Ballistics11:54
Heavy Cavalry14:40
Bronze Shields14:45
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 14:46
Champion Cavalry16:39
Bronze Armor17:10
Buildings 12 types
Farm33
House17
Silo12
Baolei4
Market3
Sentry Tower3
Armory1
Imperial Academy1
Machine Workshop1
Military Camp1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 4 invoked
Creation1
Earth Wall1
Forest Protection1
Great Flood1

Pandorum

Army · 207

Units

Dao Swordsman111
Fire Archer23
White Horse Cavalry22
Pioneer21
Sage14
Siege Crossbow8
Jiang Zi Ya7
Ya Zi1

Technologies3 researched · 4 pre-queued

Hand Axe8:23
Pickaxe8:23
Medium Infantry11:16
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 11:17
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 12:12
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 12:12
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 12:13
Buildings 12 types
House29
Silo14
Farm7
Military Camp7
Baolei3
Imperial Academy3
Machine Workshop3
Town Center3
Wall3
Armory1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Prosperous Seeds2
Venom Beast1