Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

amc693 + mea vs Regohole + 0000

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Ghost Lake
Map Seed
6645
Duration
20:39
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 15 hours ago
Ghost Lake map preview
MapGhost Lake
Victory Team Elo 1284
amc693 Amaterasu · Elo 1317 +20
mea Hades · Elo 1251 +23
20:39 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1370
Regohole Tsukuyomi · Elo 1333 -20
0000 Fuxi · Elo 1408 -23
37.9% win probability Pre-match · Regohole + 0000 favored · Upset win probability 62.1%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:51* amc693 Minakatatomi · estimated
First pressure
3:55 amc693 Stable Japanese
Armory timing
5:47 mea Armory
First extra TC
6:30 amc693 Town Center
Fastest Heroic
10:59* mea Apollo · estimated
Market timing
14:14 mea Market
Fortress timing
15:19 mea Fortress
Fastest Mythic
20:05* mea Hephaestus · estimated

amc693

Amaterasu · Blue · Team 1
Win 1317 +20
EAPM
75.6
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
42 fielded
Total score
25,054
Military score
10,562
Economic score
12,269
Kills score
2,223
Units killed
82
Units lost
74
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
91
First expansion
6:30
Age path
MinakatatomiClassical · Research start 2:51
RaijinHeroic · Timing unavailable
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling22 wall build events
Market economy5,900 total resource volume
Large army production91 military units
No post-game awards

Regohole

Tsukuyomi · Orange · Team 2
Loss 1333 -20
EAPM
99.2
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
38 fielded
Total score
10,833
Military score
3,545
Economic score
6,500
Kills score
788
Units killed
29
Units lost
80
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
58
First expansion
16:48
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 3:57
HachimanHeroic · Est. start 11:01
OkuninushiMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
No post-game awards

mea

Hades · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1251 +23
EAPM
49.2
Favorite unit
Toxotes
57 fielded
Total score
46,998
Military score
15,820
Economic score
28,508
Kills score
2,670
Units killed
82
Units lost
13
Buildings razed
22
Largest army
67
First expansion
8:16
Age path
AresClassical · Est. start 2:53
ApolloHeroic · Est. start 9:44
HephaestusMythic · Est. start 18:05
Opening read
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom5 expansion build events
Highest Score Largest Army

0000

Fuxi · Grey · Team 2
Loss 1408 -23
EAPM
66.4
Favorite unit
White Horse Cavalry
15 fielded
Total score
41,018
Military score
13,065
Economic score
26,531
Kills score
1,450
Units killed
59
Units lost
80
Buildings razed
5
Largest army
39
First expansion
7:50
Age path
ChiyouClassical · Est. start 3:42
GoumangHeroic · Est. start 12:49
GonggongMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Heavy walling15 wall build events
Most Improvements Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

amc693Regoholemea0000
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
amc693 25,054
10,56212,269
Regohole 10,833
6,500
mea 46,998
15,82028,508
0000 41,018
13,06526,531
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
amc693 82 / 74
8274
Regohole 29 / 80
2980
mea 82 / 13
82
0000 59 / 80
5980

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 5,900 total volume

amc693

Bought

Food1,400

Sold

Wood4,500
Total player market volume5,900

Regohole

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

mea

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

0000

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

amc693

Army · 91

Units

Naginata Rider42
Samurai26
Wanyudo12
Yari Spearman7
Onna Musha3
Kitsune1

Technologies5 researched

Medium Stable Soldiers8:04
Copper Weapons15:18
Copper Armor15:19
Copper Shields15:19
Plow15:22
Buildings 14 types
Farm36
House29
Wall22
Shrine Japanese6
Stable Japanese5
Watermill5
Dojo4
Guardhouse4
Temple3
Armory2
Mining Camp Japanese2
Market1
Sentry Tower1
Town Center1
God powers 6 invoked
Solar Shield5
Shrine Of The Hunt1

Regohole

Army · 58

Units

Naginata Rider38
Daimyo6
Yari Spearman6
Yumi Horse Archer5
Kitsune3

Technologies1 researched · 4 pre-queued

Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 11:28
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 11:28
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 11:28
Hand Axe18:27
HusbandryPre-queued · 18:28
Buildings 10 types
House12
Farm11
Watermill8
Mining Camp Japanese4
Shrine Japanese4
Stable Japanese3
Armory1
Guardhouse1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 4 invoked
Shogun2
New Moon1
Swampland1

mea

Army · 67

Units

Toxotes57
Cyclops7
Achilles1
Ajax1
Chiron1

Technologies12 researched · 3 pre-queued

Pickaxe3:13
Hand AxePre-queued · 3:20
Ballistics7:05
Copper Weapons7:11
Copper Shields7:27
Medium Archers7:30
Copper Armor9:06
Husbandry9:53
PlowPre-queued · 11:55
Heavy Archers13:29
Bow Saw14:15
Shaft MinePre-queued · 14:17
Bronze Weapons15:13
Bronze Armor18:29
Bronze Shields18:29
Buildings 11 types
Farm31
House17
Storehouse9
Granary5
Town Center5
Archery Range4
Fortress4
Armory1
Market1
Military Academy1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Pestilence1
Sentinel1

0000

Army · 39

Units

White Horse Cavalry15
Ge Halberdier12
Pioneer5
Fire Archer4
Jiang Zi Ya1
Nezha Child1
Nezha Youth1

Technologies10 researched · 8 pre-queued

Hand Axe1:31
Pickaxe3:56
Husbandry7:08
Shaft MinePre-queued · 12:00
Bow SawPre-queued · 12:01
Medium Infantry12:55
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 13:04
Plow13:18
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 13:42
Heavy Cavalry17:05
Ballistics17:08
Bronze Shields17:10
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 17:11
Bronze Weapons17:37
Copper Armor17:39
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 17:58
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 17:59
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 18:26
Buildings 12 types
Farm29
Silo21
House18
Wall15
Military Camp5
Town Center2
Armory1
Baolei1
Imperial Academy1
Machine Workshop1
Market1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Forest Protection1
The Peach Blossom Spring1