Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

kyle.joyce + Asuna vs brunobrjr7 + Kalash

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Blue Lagoon
Map Seed
24757
Duration
8:32
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 15 hours ago
Blue Lagoon map preview
MapBlue Lagoon
Victory Team Elo 1172
kyle.joyce Kronos · Elo 1183 +18
Asuna Zeus · Elo 1160 +19
8:32 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1181
brunobrjr7 Oranos · Elo 1199 -20
<color=0,1,1,0,0,.4>Kalash Tsukuyomi · Elo 1163 -17
48.7% win probability Pre-match · brunobrjr7 + Kalash favored · Upset win probability 51.3%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
3:36* Asuna Athena · estimated
First pressure
4:30 Asuna Military Academy
First extra TC
5:22 brunobrjr7 Town Center

kyle.joyce

Kronos · Blue · Team 1
Win 1183 +18
EAPM
12.4
Favorite unit
Murmillo
6 fielded
Total score
10,176
Military score
3,830
Economic score
6,238
Kills score
120
Units killed
10
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
12
First expansion
6:02
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Research start 4:24
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Highest Score Most Improvements Most Resources

brunobrjr7

Oranos · Red · Team 2
Loss 1199 -20
EAPM
30.9
Favorite unit
Murmillo
12 fielded
Total score
8,677
Military score
3,190
Economic score
5,469
Kills score
18
Units killed
1
Units lost
2
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
13
First expansion
5:22
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:53
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
No post-game awards

Asuna

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1160 +19
EAPM
36.5
Favorite unit
Hoplite
19 fielded
Total score
8,166
Military score
4,130
Economic score
3,755
Kills score
281
Units killed
10
Units lost
5
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
33
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 2:36
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Largest Army

<color=0,1,1,0,0,.4>Kalash

Tsukuyomi · Green · Team 2
Loss 1163 -17
EAPM
32.3
Favorite unit
—
Total score
5,812
Military score
1,450
Economic score
4,257
Kills score
117
Units killed
5
Units lost
16
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
0
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Research start 3:49
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read

No opening read was detected.

Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

kyle.joycebrunobrjr7Asuna<color=0,1,1,0,0,.4>Kalash
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
kyle.joyce 10,176
3,8306,238
brunobrjr7 8,677
3,1905,469
Asuna 8,166
4,1303,755
<color=0,1,1,0,0,.4>Kalash 5,812
1,4504,257
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
kyle.joyce 10 / 2
10
brunobrjr7 1 / 2
Asuna 10 / 5
105
<color=0,1,1,0,0,.4>Kalash 5 / 16
516

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

kyle.joyce

Army · 12

Units

Murmillo6
Oracle4
Turma2

Technologies3 researched · 1 pre-queued

Hand Axe2:39
PickaxePre-queued · 2:42
Medium Infantry8:02
Medium Archers8:04
Buildings 6 types
Manor2
Military Barracks2
Counter Barracks1
Economic Guild1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Deconstruction1

brunobrjr7

Army · 13

Units

Murmillo12
Caladria1

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 6 types
Manor3
Counter Barracks2
Military Barracks2
Economic Guild1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Shockwave1

Asuna

Army · 33

Units

Hoplite19
Hippeus9
Jason2
Minotaur2
Heracles1

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 6 types
House6
Granary4
Storehouse2
Military Academy1
Stable1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Bolt1

<color=0,1,1,0,0,.4>Kalash

Army · 0

Units

No military units recorded.

Technologies2 researched · 2 pre-queued

Pickaxe3:45
Hand Axe3:47
Shaft MinePre-queued · 4:59
Bow SawPre-queued · 5:00
Buildings 7 types
House3
Watermill2
Dojo1
Guardhouse1
Mining Camp Japanese1
Shrine Japanese1
Temple1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.