Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Mestre Shifu + tuzzi8 vs its.abo + [RD] dikkehork

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Anatolia
Map Seed
28647
Duration
17:42
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 1 day ago
Anatolia map preview
MapAnatolia
Defeat Team Elo 1176
Mestre Shifu Freyr · Elo 1202 -15
tuzzi8 Ra · Elo 1149 -12
17:42 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1253
its.abo Poseidon · Elo 1335 +10
[RD] dikkehork Zeus · Elo 1171 +17
39.1% win probability Pre-match · its.abo + [RD] dikkehork favored win probability 60.9%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:04* tuzzi8 Ptah · estimated
First pressure
4:23 Mestre Shifu Hersir trained
First extra TC
4:42 tuzzi8 Town Center
Armory timing
6:07 its.abo Armory
Fastest Heroic
7:35* its.abo Dionysus · estimated
Fortress timing
11:15 [RD] dikkehork Fortress
Market timing
11:45 Mestre Shifu Market

Mestre Shifu

Freyr · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1202 -15
EAPM
36.4
Favorite unit
Hirdman
37 fielded
Total score
23,976
Military score
9,861
Economic score
13,025
Kills score
1,090
Units killed
35
Units lost
47
Buildings razed
3
Largest army
64
First expansion
12:07
Age path
UllrClassical · Research start 4:16
AegirHeroic · Est. start 9:39
VidarMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Heavy walling12 wall build events
Water commitment4 dock build events
Market economy400 total resource volume
No post-game awards

its.abo

Poseidon · Red · Team 2
Win 1335 +10
EAPM
39.7
Favorite unit
Hippeus
31 fielded
Total score
28,260
Military score
10,925
Economic score
16,070
Kills score
1,265
Units killed
49
Units lost
35
Buildings razed
7
Largest army
45
First expansion
14:21
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 4:49
DionysusHeroic · Research start 6:20
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Fast HeroicHeroic completed by 10:00 without a pre-commitment extra Town Center or meaningful Classical military commitment.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Water commitment5 dock build events
No post-game awards

tuzzi8

Ra · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1149 -12
EAPM
17.9
Favorite unit
Spearman
17 fielded
Total score
17,770
Military score
5,131
Economic score
11,472
Kills score
1,167
Units killed
37
Units lost
93
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
40
First expansion
4:42
Age path
PtahClassical · Research start 3:04
SekhmetHeroic · Research start 12:08
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Water commitment2 dock build events
Most Deaths

[RD] dikkehork

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Win 1171 +17
EAPM
71.8
Favorite unit
Toxotes
25 fielded
Total score
37,618
Military score
14,605
Economic score
20,668
Kills score
2,345
Units killed
91
Units lost
37
Buildings razed
25
Largest army
79
First expansion
7:47
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 3:54
ApolloHeroic · Est. start 11:15
HephaestusMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
Archer DeathballThe final army profile was archer-heavy with at least 25 military units.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Water commitment3 dock build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

Mestre Shifuits.abotuzzi8[RD] dikkehork
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Mestre Shifu 23,976
9,86113,025
its.abo 28,260
10,92516,070
tuzzi8 17,770
5,13111,472
[RD] dikkehork 37,618
14,60520,668
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Mestre Shifu 35 / 47
3547
its.abo 49 / 35
4935
tuzzi8 37 / 93
3793
[RD] dikkehork 91 / 37
9137

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 400 total volume

Mestre Shifu

Bought

Wood200

Sold

Food200
Total player market volume400

its.abo

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

tuzzi8

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

[RD] dikkehork

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Mestre Shifu

Army · 64

Units

Hirdman37
Throwing Axeman9
Dragon Ship5
Hersir5
Longboat4
Dreki2
Rock Giant2

Technologies4 researched · 10 pre-queued

Hand AxePre-queued · 0:05
Pickaxe4:06
Medium Infantry8:14
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 8:57
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 8:57
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 8:58
PlowPre-queued · 9:22
Bow SawPre-queued · 9:23
Shaft MinePre-queued · 9:24
Heavy Infantry12:41
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 12:44
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 12:45
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 12:45
Crenellations13:43
Buildings 10 types
House16
Farm12
Wall12
Longhouse7
Dock4
Ox Cart Building4
Temple3
Armory1
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Asgardian Bastion1
Gullinbursti1
Tempest1

its.abo

Army · 45

Units

Hippeus31
Toxotes9
Scylla3
Atalanta1
Theseus1

Technologies10 researched

Medium Cavalry9:54
Heavy Cavalry10:16
Pickaxe11:00
Hand Axe11:11
Copper Weapons11:58
Bow Saw12:44
Medium Archers14:34
Copper Armor14:45
Bronze Weapons14:46
Heavy Archers14:56
Buildings 9 types
House16
Storehouse6
Dock5
Stable4
Archery Range3
Fortress2
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

tuzzi8

Army · 40

Units

Spearman17
Chariot Archer15
War Elephant4
Ramming Galley2
Kebenit1
War Barge1

Technologies9 researched

Pickaxe8:32
Hand Axe8:34
Husbandry10:09
Plow10:10
Copper Weapons12:11
Copper Armor12:12
Copper Shields12:12
Ballistics12:13
Medium Spearmen12:25
Buildings 13 types
House27
Farm24
Mining Camp3
Dock2
Granary2
Lumber Camp2
Migdol Stronghold2
Armory1
Barracks1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Citadel1
Rain1

[RD] dikkehork

Army · 79

Units

Toxotes25
Hypaspist19
Hippeus15
Trireme8
Juggernaut3
Petrobolos3
Heracles2
Jason2
Hoplite1
Odysseus1

Technologies3 researched · 10 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 3:43
Hand Axe4:35
Shaft MinePre-queued · 10:06
Bow SawPre-queued · 10:07
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 10:12
Ballistics11:10
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 11:28
Husbandry12:20
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 12:58
PlowPre-queued · 13:19
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 13:54
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 13:55
Heavy ArchersPre-queued · 13:55
Buildings 13 types
Farm19
House16
Storehouse12
Fortress4
Archery Range3
Armory3
Dock3
Granary3
Town Center3
Market2
Military Academy2
Stable2
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Bolt1